Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Lillian Williams williamslillian591@gmail.com
| Date | 11/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lillian Williams williamslillian591@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=872056140231709&set=a.126036028167061&type=3&theater |
| Scam contents | Письмо, что предлагает деньги My dear, How are you doing together with your family? I hope all is well for you and your homes. Here is my phone number +44 1315103898. NOTE do not call me when I am at work here at the Bank, you can send me an SMS or always send me an email because there is high security at the bank and in London since then. Terrorist attack in London, telephone communication could implicate us in this transfer. Thanks for your understanding. Please make sure this information is between you and me until we know the success of this transaction, so what I want you to do now is request the release of the fund in your account. Make sure to keep this transaction top secret because I don't want any bank personnel to know that I am responsible for this transaction. This is where I put the hope of future survival of my future family and it was the reason why I tried to explain for your better understanding. I have compiled a request message for you below, please copy the message and fill in your name in the blank and send the request message to the bank for the release of funds. You should not change your name and nationality in this transaction because you are applying as a business partner of the deceased customer Note: If you send this letter to the bank, the bank will not delay in contacting you, but you should not respond to the bank until they tell you what to do . This is to avoid mistakes on your part. Please refer to the official letter below, send it to the bank via the bank's email address as follows. Bank details CitiBank Plc UK Director and Operations Officer, Ahmed Swaleh Abdisheikh Address: Citigroup Center, Canada Square, London E14 5LB Phone +447405100370 Email: c_oflondon@aol.com Immediately this fund is transferred to your account, then I will request my papers from your country for the disbursement of the fund according to my relationship proposal. Immediately you request, write to me to update me that you have sent the letter to the bank. See the application message below; My best wishes for you and your family, Your love lillian ============================================== To the Managing Director Citi Bank Of London Director and Operations Officer, Ahmed Swaleh Abdisheikh Address: Citigroup Center, Canada Square, London E14 5LB Phone: +447405100370 Email: c_oflondon@aol.com CLAIM APPLICATION APPLICATION Mr. Mrs, I am ... from ........., the business partner of the late Dr. Jack Dennis, who was killed on February 6, 2008 when gunmen shot him while still inside the Libyan capital. , Tripoli After his funeral celebration, I learned that he has an unclaimed account and a balance of $ 15,500,000. ($ 15.5 million) deposited in his bank when he was alive. I hereby wish to inform you that I am eager to request the claim of funds as your business partner to allow your bank release and transfer your account balance of ($ 15.5 million) to my designated bank account, upon your urgent response to this effect. . , I will send you the details of my bank account for the transfer of the mentioned sum Therefore, I hope that the management of your bank will give urgent attention to my request and will contact me with the necessary forms and related documents to claim this mentioned sum without delay. I apologize for the late filing of this claim as I have been fixing other things that remained since his sudden death occurred. Yours sincerely |
| Comment / Review | My dear, How are you doing together with your family? I hope all is well for you and your homes. Here is my phone number +44 1315103898. NOTE do not call me when I am at work here at the Bank, you can send me an SMS or always send me an email because there is high security at the bank and in London since then. Terrorist attack in London, telephone communication could implicate us in this transfer. Thanks for your understanding. Please make sure this information is between you and me until we know the success of this transaction, so what I want you to do now is request the release of the fund in your account. Make sure to keep this transaction top secret because I don't want any bank personnel to know that I am responsible for this transaction. This is where I put the hope of future survival of my future family and it was the reason why I tried to explain for your better understanding. I have compiled a request message for you below, please copy the message and fill in your name in the blank and send the request message to the bank for the release of funds. You should not change your name and nationality in this transaction because you are applying as a business partner of the deceased customer Note: If you send this letter to the bank, the bank will not delay in contacting you, but you should not respond to the bank until they tell you what to do . This is to avoid mistakes on your part. Please refer to the official letter below, send it to the bank via the bank's email address as follows. Bank details CitiBank Plc UK Director and Operations Officer, Ahmed Swaleh Abdisheikh Address: Citigroup Center, Canada Square, London E14 5LB Phone +447405100370 Email: c_oflondon@aol.com Immediately this fund is transferred to your account, then I will request my papers from your country for the disbursement of the fund according to my relationship proposal. Immediately you request, write to me to update me that you have sent the letter to the bank. See the application message below; My best wishes for you and your family, Your love lillian ============================================== To the Managing Director Citi Bank Of London Director and Operations Officer, Ahmed Swaleh Abdisheikh Address: Citigroup Center, Canada Square, London E14 5LB Phone: +447405100370 Email: c_oflondon@aol.com CLAIM APPLICATION APPLICATION Mr. Mrs, I am ... from ........., the business partner of the late Dr. Jack Dennis, who was killed on February 6, 2008 when gunmen shot him while still inside the Libyan capital. , Tripoli After his funeral celebration, I learned that he has an unclaimed account and a balance of $ 15,500,000. ($ 15.5 million) deposited in his bank when he was alive. I hereby wish to inform you that I am eager to request the claim of funds as your business partner to allow your bank release and transfer your account balance of ($ 15.5 million) to my designated bank account, upon your urgent response to this effect. . , I will send you the details of my bank account for the transfer of the mentioned sum Therefore, I hope that the management of your bank will give urgent attention to my request and will contact me with the necessary forms and related documents to claim this mentioned sum without delay. I apologize for the late filing of this claim as I have been fixing other things that remained since his sudden death occurred. Yours sincerely
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
