SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.carhawiproupa.co service5@b2cplay.com

Date11/24/2020
Fraudulent emailservice5@b2cplay.com
Pseudonymcarhartt wip roupa outlet
Url / Websitehttps://www.carhawiproupa.co/?u=k34ekoo9yuq=
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear Ana Catarina Ribeiro,

Thank you for your recent purchase at our website on 21/11/2020.

The details of your order can be found below:

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order No: 8001201121232908371

Amount: 49.2EUR

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thanks again for ordering with us!

Best regards,

B2C Customer Service
Comment / ReviewFiz uma encomenda através do site e recebi um mail sem a informação necessária. A data de entrega era de 24 horas e ainda não foi feita a entrega.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #281216 10/12/2020 at 04:37 PM

      Dear Barbara Silva,

      Thank you for your recent purchase at our website on 05/10/2020.

      The details of your order can be found below:

      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No: 8001201005050731956

      Amount: 32.22EUR

      ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Thanks again for ordering with us!

      Best regards,

      B2C Customer Service
      -------------------
      After paying my order i received a suspect email. Never received any answer, not even any package until today.

      Url / Website : estpaksacsoldes.co/provider_puller_yellow-d-odawmtewmtgz-odawmtewmtgzota=-mjaymdewmduwmzuxntu3mtew.html?u=vzigvlwox3a=
      Pseudonym : B2C Customer Service

      Reply
    • Ana Catarina Ribeiro 11/24/2020 at 05:26 AM

      Depois de realizar encomenda recebi um mail com nenhuma informação sobre a minha compra.

      Reply
    • Miguel 11/24/2020 at 05:47 PM

      It´s scam from China

      Reply
    • Robin 11/25/2020 at 02:33 PM

      cancel your order and report to your bank ASAP

      Reply
    • Ana 11/26/2020 at 10:30 AM

      Fiz a encomenda de um casaco e uma Sweet para o meu filho no dia 7 de Novembro.
      Hoje recebi uma encomenda com uns óculos de sol do "chinês".
      Já enviei vários emails e não obtive nenhuma resposta.

      Reply
    • Report #298530 11/30/2020 at 10:31 AM

      Fake carhatt online shop
      -------------------
      The store is much cheaper than it is in reality and has no means of return. Orders will not reach home

      Pseudonym : carhawiproupa.co

      • Bárbara Ferreira 12/10/2020 at 06:22 AM

        I confirm this is a scam! My order has never arrived. DON'T ORDER ANYTHING

      Reply
    • Carolina Francisco 12/01/2020 at 07:33 AM

      Ja alguem recebeu algo do site? Fiz uma encomenda há dois dias!
      diz que ja saiu da china a caminho de portugal

      • Ana Luisa 12/29/2020 at 11:15 AM

        Boa tarde Catarina
        Onde conseguiu ver no site que a encomenda saiu da china?
        Entretanto recebeu a encomenda?

        Obrigada

      Reply
    • Report #304370 12/14/2020 at 12:56 PM

      Pandora jewelry
      -------------------
      After waiting an entire week for a supposed 24h delivery time and numerous tries to contact the owners there was no answer by them to neither give me information about the status of my order or a refund.

      Url / Website : lovecit.com
      Pseudonym : Pandora

      Reply
    • ulgario 12/16/2020 at 09:53 AM

      Site de burla

      Reply
    • Sílvia 12/17/2020 at 09:36 AM

      Aconteceu exatamente o mesmo comigo. Encomenda no dia 29/11 e recebi anteontem uns óculos aleatórios que nunca tinha encomendado. O ID da compra não é igual ao que foi gerado no site mas muito similar
      Como seria de esperar, também não obtive resposta ao e-mail que enviei a questionar acerca do estado da encomenda

      Reply
    • Emília 01/21/2021 at 08:43 AM

      Aconteceu o mesmo comigo. encomenda a 04/01/2021 recebi a 21.01.21 uns oculos de sol...quando encomendei roupa

      Reply
    • Carolinaaaa 02/17/2021 at 05:34 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.