SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
uiliu.com

Date11/23/2020
Url / Websitehttps://uiliu.com/cancystyle-com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsa commerce business from China selling men and women's clothing for reduced prices. I purchased a winter coat for $64 on 11-12-2020. No response for solicitation of updates, shipping, estimates, etc. no phone contact on the website, nor is it available in other secular.
Comment / Reviewa commerce business from China selling men and women's clothing for reduced prices. I purchased a winter coat for $64 on 11-12-2020. No response for solicitation of updates, shipping, estimates, etc. no phone contact on the website, nor is it available in other secular

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Pockets 01/08/2021 at 11:52 PM

      “UiLiU” is a site that claims to rank scams, but it is itself a scam?!! Hahahaha. It ranks “American-assist.org” as a seemingly legit place, but they aren’t sure! Hahahaha Gotta be Commies!! Cup go suck an egg. You cheat the noble Chinese people and fuck with us, will take? You’ll be be eating your monkey brain soup out of a birds nest hat in a gutter trench with that’s not ketchup.

      Reply
    • Christi 04/15/2021 at 07:23 PM

      They are an awful company that wrongfully gives small business owners bad reviews without even doing business with them, terrible company.

      Reply
    • drew 07/13/2021 at 02:13 PM

      They give wrong information on small business with the aim of making money

      Reply
    • John 07/21/2021 at 05:45 PM

      Be Very Careful !!!

      Uiliu looks like an identity theft website; they are first accusing the small businesses of a fraud or scam with no legit basis or proof, then ask you to provide them with the proof or evidence that you are not a scam and are a legit business, including your business and owner information, and it's exactly where your information is at risk!

      Hopefully everyone be smart enough to not to be trapped with such a foul trick!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.