Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85268564176 Katyusha
| Date | 11/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Katyusha |
| Url / Website | ttmbox.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 6856 4176 (ou 0085268564176) |
| Scam contents | Matached with woman on Tinder who said she was from Belarus but was in my vicinity on business. We chatted for a while on Tinder before moving to whatsapp.Tinder profile was removed soon after. Immediately explained her number was in Hong Kong as she had businesses out there. We chatted about random things, life.etc She subtly tries to drop in a picture of her crypto gains and then encouraged me to create an account at "ttmbox.com" The website is kind of suspect and it took me a while to sign up as the password requirement was numeric.. not Alpha numeric.. numeric.. my password manager couldn't cope! :D She requested I transfer in BTC to convert into "RUFF" and said her uncle had some inside knowledge. I became suspect and would question her and she'd start to back off. This happened over about a 3 day period. Over the time she got more insistant until I told her I didn't trust her - that's when I was blocked. |
| Comment / Review | I've tried to cover as much as possible but some things I find creepy but interesting: "she" asked for pictures of me.. and my Children! "she" seemed to have some knowledge of where I live and said she was not far. Pics she sent me didn't have any reverse image search matches, We chatted pretty normally and she seemed to have good English and said she was from Belarus but sometimes the language and grammer would change, it felt like maybe they had multiple people on the other end of the chat at different times of day.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jose 02/22/2021 at 11:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...