Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85363366089 Nana
| Date | 11/11/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nana |
| Url / Website | https://www.epbtc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +853 6336 6089 (ou 0085363366089) |
| Scam contents | Tinder (dating app) - match with an asian girl - comunication trough Whatsapp (or any other message app) -they talk about so many topics to gain your trust - some days later they invite you to invest in some fake Crypto - girl have someone inside (friend or relative) that says the coin is going to the clouds, so how can you refuse? take care |
| Comment / Review | i met a girl on tinder, her name was Nana and she was born in Hong Kong but living in Toronto since she was 10... she told me to chat by using whats app since day one, at day 2 she mencioned cryptos cause a book she was reading and beacuse i do Forex Trade, so that get me interested... by the 5th day she asked me if i would like to invest as she was doing it in a new crypto currency called BKL... told me her Unlce was part of BKL and that she has information that the coin is going so well, she has invested already and that she could lead me by doing it too... that was when something got my alarms on, so i search for the web page she told me in scam forums and found that it is a tipical scam way... Tinder (dating app) - match with an asian girl - comunication trough Whatsapp (or any other message app) -they talk about so many topics to gain your trust - some days later they invite you to invest in some fake Crypto - girl have someone inside that says the coin is going to the clouds, so how can you refuse... TAKE A LOT OF CARE, don,t lose money!!!
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jonas 01/18/2021 at 11:11 AM
Hi, I fall in the same scam and I put money on it. Does anyone can help me to recover my money. Please