Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
richardcopeland01@consultant.com Richard Copeland AKA Michael Komla Nfodzo
| Date | 11/10/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | richardcopeland01@consultant.com |
| Pseudonym | Richard Copeland AKA Michael Komla Nfodzo |
| Scam contents | Donation of funds and Inherited funds |
| Comment / Review | SCAM REPORT This email was received, analyzed and evaluated 10 November 2020. This email address richardcopeland01@consultant.com is a trap and belongs to some international internet mobsters managed of Michael Komla Nfodzo, who is most wanted of FBI, Metropolitan Police and Interpol. Here is the full report. FRAUD! from: Mrs Thelma Morgan reply-to: mrsthelmamorgan55@gmail.com to: CL 2009 date: 10 Nov 2020, 13:35 subject: Re: Your information with request well received 19 Oct. 2020.- Your foundation funds to be well arranged. Dearest Beloved, Thank you for your response, I was too weak to respond to you so please bear with me. I implore you to be as honest as possible in this endeavor, as the spirit of my late husband will be with you always and the Almighty will also bless you for your effort in seeing that persons are brought out of their predicament. This entire transaction with you requires strict confidentiality. I cannot do it with my dubious relatives or friends because life has taught me some very strange lessons especially since the inception of this medical predicament. Although we are knowing each other for the first time, I believe God has directed me to you as I prayed and searched over the internet for assistance and I saw your profile in the directory and I picked you. I have discussed this matter with my Lawyer and I have told him about you and furnished him with the necessary documentation, and he is going to work with the bank to secure the money and make the arrangements with you as the new beneficiary of the fund and move the fund to you. You have nothing to worry about as this is completely legitimate and risk free. All I ask is that the people who really need assistance are assisted and you would be compensated with 25% of the entire sum. Contact my attorney via email using the details below so that he can begin the necessary paperwork. RICHARD COPELAND AN ATTORNEY WITH THE QUEENS UK CHAMBERS EMAIL; richardcopeland01@consultant.com You are implored to use this funds for the less-privileged, widows, and orphans, destitute and indigent persons in the society. Please, do your best to see that the dreams of my husband of blessed memory and my dream is fulfilled and make sure this is kept confidential until the transfer is completed and the good work of charity commences. I await your response. Wishing you and your family a happy new week Sincerely yours, Mrs. Thelma S. Morgan Internet data analyze INFO SOURCE: https://www.ip-tracker.org/checker/email-lookup.php Email Lookup Connection Process Resolving host name "mx00.mail.com"... Connecting to host address "74.208.5.20"... Connected. Email Verifier Process S 554-mail.com (mxgmxus009) Nemesis ESMTP Service not available Unable to validate the address with this host. Disconnected. It was not possible to determine if richardcopeland01@consultant.com is a valid deliverable e-mail box address. INFO SOURCE: https://www.ip-tracker.org/locator/ip-lookup.php?ip=74.208.5.20 Basic Tracking Info IP Address: 74.208.5.20 Reverse DNS: 20.5.208.74.in-addr.arpa Hostname: mx00.mail.com Nameservers: ns-gmx.ui-dns.com >> 217.160.82.199 ns-gmx.ui-dns.org >> 217.160.83.199 ns-gmx.ui-dns.de >> 217.160.80.199 ns-gmx.ui-dns.biz >> 217.160.81.199 Location For an IP: 74.208.5.20 belongs to a server located to a village house by Cheney Reservoir Lake, near by Wichita City, Kansas US Continent: North America (NA) Country: United States (US) Capital: Washington State: Unknown City Location: Unknown ISP: 1&1 Internet AG (belongs to Michael Komla Nfodzo) Organization: 1&1 Internet AG AS Number: AS8560 1&1 Internet SE something went wrong! something went wrong! Time Zone: America/North_Dakota/Center Local Time: 12:23:45 Timezone GMT offset: -21600 Sunrise / Sunset: 07:07 / 17:23 Extra Information for an IP: 74.208.5.20 Continent Lat/Lon: 46.07305 / -100.546 Country Lat/Lon: 38 / -98 City Lat/Lon: (37.751) / (-97.822) Please kindly notice! It means this internet-line and computer software are managed from a recognized certain financial fraudulent boiler-room by the shores of Cheney Lake Reservoir village in the close neighborhood of Wichita City in Kansas USA. Our internet system and software programs can spot and reveal any such criminal activity. This information received is not plausible and not trusted to be genuine authentic information. Our CDD research generated a certain internet biopsy of this email; richardcopeland01@consultant.com operated & addressed IP-servers which was exposed and proven by certain analyzing software, and unfortunately it is verified that this email was managed and routed of internet hackers, who use this ; richardcopeland01@consultant.com to commit serious ID-theft and misuse of authentic person names! Now therefore this information is tested and now categorized to be fraud and committed of some international wanted criminals! Please kindly notice this serious information: Your email was sent from an internet server with IP addresses unfortunately managed and/or belonging to the FBI international & Interpol wanted serious internet hacker criminal Mr. Michael Komla Nfodzo and his criminal mobsters. When checking up which internet IPv4 and IPv6 addressed servers was used to route and send your email our software system found the true owner and manager of the server-IP operated. We notice that your mail and several other mails are sent or routed by one of these certain managed IPv4 numbers: Michael Komla Nfodzo IP addresses exposed be located these places; IPv4 addresses in USA, Accra Ghana, Hiroshima in Japan, Dublin Ireland, Warsaw in Poland, Lima in Peru, Sao Paulo and Brasilia in Brazil, tested to be managed of the criminal Michael Komla Nfodzo mobster group linked with direct or routed connection to one of the server locations in Cheeney Reservoir Lake village, Wichita, Kansas USA or 19810 Wilmington, Area 302, metro 504 Delaware, USA. Most IP servers are registered and located in a Cheeney Reservoir Lake west of Wichita City in Kansas managed of the Michael Komla Nfodzo mobster group !! Some proxy servers placed in Austin City in North Dakota or with references to location in a Cheeney Reservoir Lake west of Wichita City in Kansas and some other locations of 19810 Wilmington, Area 302, metro 504 Delaware, USA. These servers are all managed and misused of different Nigerian and West African mobster-groups of imposters and internet hackers committing ID-thefts in their criminal efforts to loot any private valuables and claims of any kind of illegal extortions of advance fee payments. These servers are exposed to be managed of the FBI international wanted serious criminal Mr. Michael Komla Nfodzo and his criminal internet mobsters. We have spotted this criminal operator, which we exposed to be a West African criminal organization domiciled in the Vodafone Head Quarter building on this address of South Liberation Link, Plot No. 25, Manet Towers, Airport City, Accra-GHANA. From this HQ of internet crimes, they organize, manage and run any scam and fraud activities of bugged internet cafés, tapping any West African financial transfers and communications, mass-production of manipulated fake ID documents and any kind of legal financial papers. SORRY! - YOUR EMAIL WAS SENT FROM ONE OF THESE MOBSTER MANAGED SERVERS! Wednesday evening 1 Aug 2018 the criminal Mr. Michael Komla Nfodzo and his armed mobsters attempted assassination for the 3rd time against our legal financial representatives in Ghana, when they were driving their car in Accra City area. These organized internet mobsters are ready to commit murder in their desperation not to be exposed and detained of the international police! BUT upon our first physical contact these mobsters, who are organized of the international wanted criminal Michael Komla Nfodzo, they shall face from our side a most bloody hard pay back! We notice all their crab communication, fake invalid papers and upfront payment claims are often siphoned after normal work hours in the late-night hours from different internet cafés and computers operated in different so-called boiler-rooms in slum area parts of cities! Reported of CROSSLAND Clearing Company Ltd. Copenhagen Denmark EU
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lmbs 06/08/2021 at 03:51 AM
SCAM!!! Took $200 for NHL hurricanes tickets. Never got tickets! 😡