SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
hoch@hochllp.uk +4402037691850 Attorney Kabali Hoch

Date11/09/2020
Fraudulent emailhoch@hochllp.uk
PseudonymAttorney Kabali Hoch
Url / Websitehttp://www.hochllp.com
Telephone+44 20 3769 1850 (ou 004402037691850)
Scam contentsThank you for your prompt response to my SMS. I would like you to kindly read my introductory email with patience. I am Attorney Kabali Hoch, the legal assistant to late Dr. Mateo Miggel, hereinafter referred to as 'My Client', a South African who died a few years ago. I got your contact details after an exhaustive search online for my client's relatives in order to retrieve the £4.9 Million that he deposited with Natwest Bank, UK before his untimely death.

I approach you on a personal conviction of trust, to partner with me in receiving the money. As his attorney, I have all key documents relating to the deposit and his death. The Bank has asked me to present to his relatives to claim the funds within 30 days or forfeit it permanently in line with the laws of the United Kingdom. My wish is for this money to be invested in South Africa in areas that will create jobs and be of benefit to ordinary citizens. It could also be used for live-changing charity works and our joint effort will ensure that. By this letter, I request your consent to present you to the Bank as a close relation of my client, so that the funds can be transferred directly to you. Once you receive the funds, you will keep 50% for yourself and the remaining 50% will be transferred to me. I will invest my share in a profitable venture in your country using your guidance.

This claim is straightforward and will be carried out under proper directives that will protect you from breaking any laws. I kindly request you to keep the details of my proposal confidential because of its nature for total success. Further information about the process and documents will be provided to you upon your reply. You may visit our website above to learn more about our Law firm.

Best regards,
Attorney Kabali Hoch
Principal Attorney, Hoch Attorneys
Accredited Specialist, Banking and Finance Law
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyright © 2020 Hoch Attorneys. All rights reserved
Comment / ReviewI do not have relatives, near or far in the uk or abroad. I am married to a "Miggel" which means my relatives ain't Miggel. And in general this sounds fishy

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Thokozani Goodman 11/12/2020 at 11:39 PM

      I'm Thokozani im waiting for a call or bank trasection

      Reply
    • Report #296438 11/25/2020 at 02:28 AM

      His an attorney for a deceased relative of mine who lived in the UK & has lost an inheritance for me
      -------------------
      I have provided the necessary details by email to the Natwest bank which he gave to me now I'm afraid that my identity & my bank details may have fell into the wrong hands

      Fraudulent email : drkarlhoch@gmail.com
      Telephone : +442037691562

      Reply
    • Kk 12/29/2020 at 06:48 PM

      I received an sms and responded to the very same email I proceeded and read it but it was too far fetch and gave me some suspicion about cyber bully and cyber crimes and so I Google their too good to be true website and kept search and I now know they are scams. I am going to block them from my phone and ignore them. I wanna know what might happen if I ignore them.

      Reply
    • Stephen 01/01/2021 at 01:43 PM

      Is this a scam?

      Reply
    • Elaine Leeming 02/05/2021 at 12:44 PM

      On 05 Feb 2021, at 09:22, Attorney Hoch wrote:

      Dear Elaine Leeming,

      Thank you for promptly responding to my E-mail. I trust that your day has been beautiful, and that this pandemic has not affected your family in any way. I would like you to read my letter with patience. I am Attorney K Hoch, the former legal assistant and attorney-in-fact to late Dr Mateo Leeming, a national of your country that died here 7 years ago. I got your details after a comprehensive online search for the relatives of the deceased in order to redeem the estate (£4.947 Millon) that was kept with a UK Bank before his demise.

      I approach you on a personal conviction of trust, to partner with me in receiving the money. As his attorney, I have all key documents relating to the deposit and his death. The Bank has asked me to present his relatives to them to claim the funds within 30 days or forfeit it permanently in line with the laws of the United Kingdom. My wish is for this money to be invested in your country in areas that will create jobs and be of benefit to ordinary citizens. It could also be used for live-changing charity works and our joint effort will ensure that.

      By this letter, I request your consent to present you to the Bank as a close relation of my client, so that the funds can be transferred directly to you. Once you receive the funds, you will use 40% of it for any charitable cause that you like, then keep 40% to yourself and the remaining 20% will be transferred to me. I will invest my... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.