Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Wadebridge car &comercial
| Date | 10/28/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Wadebridge car &comercial |
| Scam contents | Selling ford rangers on eBay Facebook that don’t exist |
| Comment / Review | I and other members of the public have made payments To the above company that don’t exist. I had several phone calls with a mr Barry Marks if that is his name about the truck before laying down the deposit. I have had a phone call from another person who has been scammed the said there money was paid into the bank. Bank details Of the bank he paid the money into sort code 08-92-49. Account 12301962. Wadebridgecar and commercial. Reference ford ranger. The phone numbers we contacted him on was land line 01566701690, 01566461064. Mobile 07385136066
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
John 10/28/2020 at 04:59 PM
If anyone has had dealings with this person please get in touch with www.action fraud police. They take a long time to answer so hang in there
up votedown vote
James 10/29/2020 at 08:44 AM
My friend has just been done by the exact same person, please ring me on 07912601345
up votedown vote
gman 10/30/2020 at 11:36 AM
Total scam, I've just been caught out on this one as well.
up votedown vote
glyn 10/30/2020 at 01:46 PM
ive just nearly been scammed too sent me a finance agreement and didnt look right wantyed 3k deposit phone motonovo never had application pulled him up on it
bank detail 40-11-00
15688418
car ex66xzz ford ranger mr hussain al-baghdadi be very carefull i wasseconds from transfering money
up votedown vote
Dave 12/08/2020 at 04:46 AM
I left a deposit on a Ford Ranger
This is a scam as Barry Marks sent messages confirming this and that they were never going to carryout the transaction. He stated I was lucky it was only £1000. Payment via Xoom a Paypal service who are not supportive at this stage
Lets hope Action Fraud will stop this soon and give us faith in the justice system
up votedown vote
Scammed too :( 05/22/2025 at 01:03 PM
Did anyone find him? / get him prosecuted?