SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
serviceupsexpress8791@gmail.com

Date10/23/2020
Fraudulent emailserviceupsexpress8791@gmail.com
Scam contentstried to say he was gonna buy my item from facebook marketplace and then said it would be done by ups and i would have to send 100 euros for pcs insurance so i checked the email out on google and it came up as scam with people saying the same thing.
Comment / Reviewcalled him out on it and he blocked me.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Did 10/22/2021 at 10:13 AM

        Thanks for your comment for serviceupsexpress8791@gmail.com scam.I am also selling something on Facebook marketplace and was contacted by Shelby Lockard- face profile obviously asking me to pay some insurance prior pickup....When I refused I was treatened with suing and prison..how funny

        Reply
      • Mei 11/09/2021 at 08:22 AM

        I'm the next target and I've forwarded scam email to: abuse@fedex.com

        Reply
      • Roxz 11/15/2021 at 05:44 PM

        I am also selling something on Facebook marketplace and she ask me to pay some insurance $100.. when I told her, I'm not sure of that she start push me and all time she sent me messages and start be rude. Im checked she's account on Facebook and it was look like opened day ago. serviceups693@gmail.com

        Reply
      • SB123 02/21/2022 at 03:46 AM

        serviceups0594@gmail.com - this woman Wiktor approached me on Facebook marketplace for a sleigh cot I am selling and said she paid 100.00 delivery fee but would need 100.00 for the cost of insurance. I said I wanted to receive only the money I requested and I will not part with my cash prior to this. I also looked at the email address and googled it to find this site. I played her at her own game though and said she should pay the insurance if she's paid delivery and that I didn't have enough in my account anyway and then she asked how much I had so I told her none of her business and asked her how much she had in her account haha. She then got aggressive and said she would sue me and if I had children I could go to prison at which point I said don't be ridiculous with a laughing face and blocked and reported her, and her email

        Reply
      • Gemma 06/05/2022 at 03:29 AM

        So glad I found this site! I'm going through this now. lady wants a £25 item but I have to sent £100 for insurance. Says she's already paid the £100 and she'll lose out. Said she should have agreed this process with me before she paid it. She's been getting very pushy. I've asked for her address and number to call her.... let's see how much more she or he wants to play but she's going to be reported

        Reply
      • Belinda 06/20/2022 at 12:29 AM

        I'm very happy I found this site also. I have an item listed for AU$150 on FB Marketplace that the buyer wanted to transfer me money to plus insurance. The insurance would then be reimbursed to me.

        I started getting everything ready for send, and the email from SERVICE UPS had a from address of "serviceups0594@gmail.com" which I thought was unusual. The email was littered with grammatical errors and when I tried to search for the tracking number, surprise surprise it came up as not existing.
        I went back to "Pierre Auzi" and explained the situation and was advised that I needed to "dismiss the idea" and needn't be worried. I told them to FO and they quickly left the group.

        Reply
      • Mel 08/12/2022 at 01:17 PM

        I was also trying to sell something on Marketplace and they sent me an email from serviceexpress.ems26@hotmail.com requesting that I pay 135$ for the insurance in advance. And when I told her I had called Post Canada, she told me she was going to loose de 130$ she ''transfered'' to EMS. Total scam alert!

        Reply
      • Mr Meba 11/01/2022 at 10:11 AM

        serviceups0594@gmail.com Pierre Auzi Just another scumbag scammer on Facebook !

        Reply
      • Pella 11/21/2022 at 10:19 AM

        I just got an offer on my FB marketplace and the woman send me an offer form serviceexpress.ems26@gmail.com. Asked me to pay 150$ for the insurance in advance. Thank god I googled it and found this Website.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.