Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
Kim Feddy Jung
| Date | 10/08/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Kim Feddy Jung |
| Scam contents | This certain Kim Feddy Jung added me on facebook and message me asking my whereabouts. Later he asked me to switched to Line App so he could chat me well because hebis not used to messenger. He said he is a widow from California who transferred to Surat Thani Thailand for work with his son. He told me he is an Engineer in EAK Company and he is looking for a girl to marry and become a mother of his child. He proposed to me and asked me write letter asking his company for a leave vacation so I wrote sending it to leavemanagement4@gmail.com email address. They asked me 500 dollara for his leave processing fees and I paid to the account of Relisa T. Lumagui in China Bank. After I paid tbey swnd me another letter asking me for another 1,000 dollars for his leave pay allowance processing which will be transferred to my bank account. Here I began to doubt and searched for the name of Relisa T. Lumagui which I found out in someone reported to your website this person involved in fraudulent acrivities. Now, I have no doubt this certain Kim Feddy Jung is also involved in this actions. |
| Comment / Review | I am looking forward that you could attwnd to this matter as this activity is a fraud.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Net 10/08/2020 at 07:16 AM
This action is a fraud hopenyou could attend to this matter... Thanks!
up votedown vote
Rey 10/25/2020 at 02:58 AM
Someone told me he sent some luggage to me from UK. And the said company told me to Pay through chinabank and her A/C name is also Relisa T. Lumagui. Is it a scam? I'm really afraid now...
up votedown vote
Karizza Mae 10/29/2020 at 11:57 PM
I have the same scenarios and I think its the same.. Is this also scam???
up votedown vote
che 11/05/2020 at 07:28 AM
i have the same situation. how can we stop this
up votedown vote
marie 11/15/2020 at 11:42 PM
I had this the same situation. The man I met fooled me and made me believe he is real. I fell in trusting him. He ask me to send help with that name Relisa Lumagui. I still want my money back. Please help what can we do to stop this.
up votedown vote
Krizelle Mag 12/06/2020 at 08:20 AM
This is really scam
up votedown vote
Krizelle May 12/06/2020 at 08:26 AM
I had this the same situation, the man i met in app and made me believe he is real he told he is a engineer and with her son , he ask to me to shop for me then he send to me that package then i recieved a message then RELISA T. LUMAGUI AND HER ACOUNT NUMBER they said to me i pay 10,000 philippine peso i dont beleive because to much i pay in the china bank i am correct comment if RELISA T. LUMAGUI
IS SCAMMER
up votedown vote
Niq G 03/22/2021 at 08:10 AM
Same name different account. Now they are using BPI. Please be alert! Scammers at a time like this. May God forgive them.