SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
mrsweeperzar@gmail.com +330652648013 Ian Bronkhors

Date09/08/2020
Fraudulent emailmrsweeperzar@gmail.com
PseudonymIan Bronkhors
Url / Websitegumtree.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone06 52 64 80 13 (more info)
Scam contentsSCAM KFA2 GTX 1080Ti EX OC White 11264MB GDDR5X PCI-Express Graphics Card
Comment / ReviewPaid EFT, for the item to be shipped from Capetown to Jhb, seller gave me a fake proof from Aramex, no track id, also phoned Aramex and the parcel code does not exist.

Recieved a fake sms from Aramex with a delivery for Tuesday the 9th September.
Wich Aramex said they did not send it.

Seller blocked me on whatsapp, also not anwering hes phone.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis 06 52 64 80 13

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +33 6 52 64 80 13
    Telephone company
    Free mobile
    Country
    France
    Territory
    Métropole
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #485356 04/14/2022 at 01:39 AM

        They use the user name Fezile D on gumtree to sell phones. I purchased a phone but never received the phone or my money back after countless attempts at asking for it back. He uses the account Their account number is 1890101522 from Capitec Bank and call it A Khoza.
        -------------------
        They need to stop scamming people

        Pseudonym : The GadgetHub SA

        Reply
      • Report #726892 01/03/2024 at 11:00 PM

        Scammer uses Gumtree as platform to scam:
        We're Movers Company based in Durban. We do provide moving services to long distance and short distance.
        Kindly contact us on whatsapp or to call us on +27695500144
        Or to Email  kopanotrans20@gmail.com

        KOPANO TRANSPORT SERVICES, is the best for you job to be done ✔
        Contact our team for affordable quotation. Our quotations are free of charge @ KOPANO TRANSPORT SERVICES

        All trucks are available closed and open trucks & ...
        -------------------
        They come cheap, the phone is only via WhatsApp, want all payment upfront, use other moving companies to collect goods and then steal and disappear.

        Things to look for: Check for company address, ask for video call and meeting to take pictures and documents. Scammer will change address, phone number and platforms to market.

        Fraudulent email : kopanotrans20@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Furniture Removal Company
        Telephone : +27695500144

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.