Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
ecoscooterco@gmail.com EcoScooters
| Date | 08/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ecoscooterco@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | EcoScooters |
| Url / Website | https://www.ecoscootersco.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Electric scooter |
| Comment / Review | I ordered it today and didnāt get the time of arrival. I found their facebook page and saw comments of people that itās a fraud. I contacted my bank and they told me they canāt do anything.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Eddie 08/28/2020 at 04:15 PM
I ordered yesterday, I still not received shipping information or email for confirmation.
up votedown vote
ssss 08/29/2020 at 01:50 AM
this website is scam
don't buy anything
I bought it 4 days ago and no tracking number..
up votedown vote
Georgi 09/03/2020 at 10:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Antiscammer 09/06/2020 at 03:01 PM
100% scam. Please report it to the cyber crime squad, the culprit needs to be caught ASAP. You should be able to make a claim and receive your money back. Need to contact your bank for details.
up votedown vote
Raay 09/13/2020 at 05:07 PM
Read ya muntakemo. For revenge & watch hole of there team will end up with bad illnesses. I ordered it & got nothing back. I will put next lvl curs on these people. They won't ever play this game again
up votedown vote
Drdci 09/22/2020 at 04:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
SadMom 11/05/2020 at 08:10 PM
Same here. Feel so STUPPID! Promise the kids, ordered 3. I think 2 months ago.
up votedown vote
Pablo 12/29/2020 at 01:51 AM
Never arrive they projector that i bought, ando never got a order number, never answer they email too, ecoscooterco its shit.