SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
info.halcenterprise@gmail.com +905319538726 GERD JOHAN - EZENWANKWO Christian -Mass Inter

Date10/04/2017
Fraudulent emailinfo.halcenterprise@gmail.com
PseudonymGERD JOHAN - EZENWANKWO Christian -Mass Inter
Url / Websitehttps://in1281676539hfij.trustpass.alibaba.com/product/50034634879-231066765/free_shipment_bitmain_antminer_d3_15gh_s_x11_dashcoin_miner_psu_included.html?spm=a2700.8304367.rect38f22d.5.6a38ccf2i2gvgq
Telephone+90 531 953 87 26 (ou 00905319538726) (more info)
Scam contents+905319538726 is an high level scam, i ve meet these society Mass International Exports Pvt Ltd
AND these HALCYON ENTERPRISES P.L.C 20 Nisantasi - 234365 - Istanbul - Turkey and people thought alibaba.com, for the buy of 3 units of D3 antminer, an electronic device for the total sum of 2200$ paid by Western Union to Mr JOHAN GERD to 20, Nisantasi, Istanbul, 34365 Turkey. Next day, tracking number, throught http://wwww. rightpathlogservices.com/ which is surrely a scam too (no backlinks, contact info, just an email, anonymous whois) , with a 2 days delivery.

2 hours later, they said that was an error in the shipping, they sent 6 units instead of 3 (and show me in the tracking that contains 6 units), and, they will make the package come back, or if i want the package continue delivery i must pay 1000$ in more now, then 1000$ after recept.

I refused, they said they will make the goods come back, and redelivered me in 14 days (for policy raison), or refund me in 14 days
Then he said their boss, accept 500$ usd, now, and 1500$ usd after recept.
I accepted and made a second Western Union Payment to Mr EZENWANKWO CHRISTIAN to Kenya, because, they took 2 days holidays in Turkey.

Then the next day, the guy contacted me, to say, that the shipping company, ask for an import licence, and the delivery is blocked, and it's my fault because i don't have an import licence.. I said that that's no licence import to import electronic good in France. I Ask them to show me proof, delivery company ask for licence, he didn't show me anything, then he said, that the other way, is to pay a 220$ fine, for custum...

Plus the delivery should have been done in 48h, and 28hours later, tracking didn't moved.
Then i understand, it's was a massive scam. And in fact the package never existed, and was never sent.

Fraud has been denonced to Western Union, Fraud dispute, open on Alibaba.com, and econsumer.gov.

Beware, these guys sweared " Also i m a real muslim and swear with almighty Allah to make delivery to you, if i don't deliver let Allah take the life of my 2 kids"

EZENWANKWO CHRISTIAN scam, scammer
JOHAN GERD scam, scammer,
+905319538726 scam, scammer
HALCYON ENTERPRISES P.L.C SCAM, scammer
Mass International Exports Pvt Ltd SCAM SCAMMER
rightpathlogservices.com scammer website presumed

All files are available from me, at my adress nono.34@laposte.net

BEWARE, THESE GUYS WILL SELL HIS MOTHER FOR MONEY, AND SAY WHAT WE NEED TO HEARD
Comment / ReviewI think they have hacked 2 websites on Alibaba.com, plus i ve discovered that the what's app number +905319538726 is use on many website, i think this guy already scammed thousands of peoples.

They use psycological tips to manipulate you. They are liars, and scammer. All files are available from me, at my adress nono.34@laposte.net

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +90 531 953 87 26

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +90 531 953 87 26
    Country
    Türkiye
    Territory
    Türkiye
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Brad 10/06/2017 at 07:33 AM

        Similar thing happened to me , he asked for import permit costs. Insurance costs. I lost $2500.

        Reply
      • Bruno 10/10/2017 at 06:15 AM

        Following my dispute on alibaba.com, alibaba closed their main sub website, and corrected another website hacked, by this scammer. Western Union plaint deposed on JOHAN GERD Turkey by Western Union Phone - https://www.westernunion.com/global-service/report-fraud - (for fraud declaration) , and on https://www.econsumer.gov/en/Home/FileAComplaint/1#crnt

        Reply
      • Hamze Hamawi 10/12/2017 at 12:23 PM

        Hello guys this is the guy who lost his passport 2 years ago and these scams are using it to let people send the money to them. Please be advice that the person of this passport picture reported his passport lost to police and FBI .

        Reply
      • Peter P 12/12/2017 at 07:01 PM

        I can confirm this is a scam i fell for it last night. He took $700 for an S9 and sent 3 by accident and threatened me to pay or they would cancel the shipment. Same exact story as the poster.

        Reply
      • Hamze hamawi 03/22/2018 at 10:58 PM

        Hello guys as I told you this is not me and please stop posting my pictures and my name. The police knows it is not me and if it is me I would be in jail now but as I said I lost my passport 3 years ago and these mother fuckers is using my information

        Reply
      • Report #265822 08/21/2020 at 02:49 AM

        I was about to pay him but luckily I did a search and found that people were stung by him! So this is not the first time I have fallen for it and it almost happened again !!! I have more information about another person who took my money and demanded more about customs !! And did not send the package !! The Alibaba site is you of fakes and bad people
        -------------------
        Danger !! Alibaba site A very dangerous site !! Lots of scams and no one stops it !! I fell twice $ 1500 went to me !! And it hurts

        Fraudulent email : bensonbenard91@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Benson Benard
        Telephone : +447459533174

        Reply
      • Report #265825 08/21/2020 at 03:10 AM

        This supplier stung me after I sent him $ 300 for a metal detector .. and told me listen you have to pay another $ 300 for us to send you 2 units! I refused and he pressed hard! I paid a total of $ 600 and thought it was over and he would send me the package but no!
        Is through another $ 200 money for customs !! In Colombia !! It's a scam it's not real
        I transferred the money to Dubai !!! And he is a "gold supplier" he says no one will do anything to me !!! And Alibaba is guilty of putting thieves on the site

        Fraudulent email : gadaetltd1002@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Verizon wireless NIKEY
        Telephone : +13852735282


        • Abdulrahim 01/16/2021 at 01:07 PM

          He robbed my 2200$ for did not delivered nothing

        Reply
      • Report #616858 03/05/2023 at 03:59 AM

        They tried to sell me something at a very high price. They found my contact on Alibaba.
        -------------------
        I suppose to order NIDO milk powder from Alibaba. A person named himself Jose contacted me he is the seller man. Offered me to go to WhatsApp. A few days later they contacted me and asked me what is my order and I told them. It would cost Alibaba price 80USD. They said they prepare my parcel and send me the invoice. I asked how much I have to pay and I've been told 1000USD! When I said no, immediately they said 500 then. So I finished the conversation.

        Pseudonym : Jose
        Telephone : +447477169076

        Reply
      • Report #678927 08/18/2023 at 01:49 PM

        Me defraudaron, hice una compra de bicicleta y salió falsa
        -------------------
        The other M2 es el modelo de la bicicleta que compre y es sitio falso

        Fraudulent email : lovebreey@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : YARE

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.