SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
orders@customercarefor.com Service9

Date08/12/2020
Fraudulent emailorders@customercarefor.com
PseudonymService9
Scam contentsI saw an ad for L.L. Bean sale shoes online (I think while I was on Facebook). I ordered slippers and loafers. I received a package of Gucci socks!
Comment / ReviewI did not print out my order because I assumed I would receive an email confirming it. I received an email from Service9, which was not the name of the company I thought I had ordered from. That was my first clue that this was not a legitimate L.L. Bean offering. I checked into it online and ran across your website and realized I was going to be scammed. Sure enough, I received a package of Gucci socks, the not slippers or shoes I ordered. I communicated several times with Service9 at orders@customercarefor.com trying to cancel my order and get my credit card refunded, to no avail. The charge on my credit card was from CHOCOPORT. I have tried googling that, but find nothing. I have left it in the hands of my credit card company.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #262054 08/06/2020 at 07:43 AM

        Website supposedly selling Muck Boot Company boots at a deep discount
        -------------------
        Weeks after order a pair of boots from this website, I received a pair of sunglasses from China. I did not make the connection until a week or so later when I discovered the shipping label for the sunglasses had the tracking number I was given for the boots I ordered. After providing them with the requested photographic proof, they suggested I send the "wrong" item back to them and they would send the boots. I refused and told them I would be happy to return the sunglasses if they provided a prepaid shipping label with the boots. They refused claiming they were out the money for the sunglasses and shipping and offered a 37% refund, which I rejected. After a number of emails the offer was raised to 54% while I consistently told them I would only accept a full 100% refund.

        Based on my experience, I have no doubt this website is nothing more than a scam. The people behind the site send a cheap item that was not ordered and then offer a partial refund, which they have no intention of paying.

        My first attempt to purchase these boots was rejected by my credit card company. Since I was the one making the purchase, I did not take that rejection to heart, responded to my credit card company it was me attempting the purchase so the next time they approved the charge. Lesson learned. Don't override your credit card company's decline on internet purchases especially when the deal seems to good to... Read more


        • jim 08/12/2020 at 06:30 AM

          I had the same. I ordered a child's play castle and received fake ray ban sunglasses. After providing photographic proof they offered me 35% back as the item was sold out and after arguing with them they tried to pass blame to the couriers and offered 42% despite me telling them I would only accept 100% . I would say definitely a scam with no intention of paying back and possibly skimming credit card details

        • Sam 08/17/2020 at 05:34 AM

          Exact same scam. Last week I received a fake pair of Oakley sunglasses I did not order. Weeks ago I ordered overstock boots from LL Bean. This morning I was told the package was delivered.

          "Dear Customer,
          We checked that the order had been delivered.
          If you still haven't received it,could you please contact your local Post Office to get more information about the delivery?
          Or if it's possible that your neighbor or friend has signed for you?
          Hope you will receive it soon.
          Best regards!"

        • Pastor A. Martinez 08/23/2020 at 09:58 AM

          I ordered a DeWalt Drill to receive a Burberry Scarf. I have been scammed for $47.

        • Alicia 08/25/2020 at 06:52 AM

          Same here, the address service9 is illegal. do not buy! I just received a pair of sunglasses that I had not ordered. I am very angru, they did not answer my sollicitation for cancellation. I do not now if I will recover my money, but at least, I leave here this comment, trying to avoid future mistakes for someone else...

        • Magdolna 08/25/2020 at 12:02 PM

          Sziasztok Ć©n MagyarorszĆ”gról Rendeltem egy iskolatĆ”skĆ”t helyette Ć©n is Gucci zoknit kaptam ugyanez a helyzet Nem akarjĆ”k visszatĆ©rĆ­teni 37 szĆ”zalĆ©kot ajĆ”nlottak kĆ­nai oldal sajnos ennyit tudtam meg Ɖn is remĆ©lem hogy kƶzĆ© lehet tenni mĆ”shol is Ć©s sokan meglĆ”tjĆ”k hogy csalnak Ć©n az ajkernarail.com rendeltem de ez az e mail cĆ­m volt megadva

        • Tina 09/09/2020 at 12:08 PM

          Scam, thought I was buying Clark Shoes, but I happened to forward the link to a friend and realized the site had one additional letter, now site no longer valid. Was also sent a pair of fake RayBan glasses and they are refusing to return my money but random % refunds. After finding this site I am confident I am fighting a losing battle with their "customer service." I also do not know if the money is recoverable, but am trying with my credit card and credit union. What a lesson learned.

        • Patience 09/10/2020 at 08:11 AM

          I ordered a treadmill and recieved a cheap fake looking burbery scarf! When i contacted them say claimed the ordered got mixed up as they have so many orderes coming in which is pathetic. I asked for a refund and offered to return the silly scard. They are insisting want to offer me a 30% which got raised to 40%. I am not accepting any refund unless it is a full refund. Can not believe facebook are allowing such scam to advertise using their site. They need to be arrested asap. Below is the link where i bought the "treadmill" from.

          https://vip.fashionfitskeeper.com/

        • LeoLex 09/10/2020 at 09:25 PM

          All service8 services are scams 100%. You will never get your money back. This is our society these days. Ppl are always out to cheat you.

        • Jan 10/03/2020 at 01:44 AM

          I ordered Adidas sneakers and got a scarf. FRAUDE, 78.55 USD.

        Reply
      • Susana 08/17/2020 at 03:47 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Laura 08/21/2020 at 11:24 AM

        I ordered what I thought was LLbean also and was charged 93.45 on 7/19/20 with no product or any way to contact anyone. I’ll be going through my CC company to try to get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #268867 08/31/2020 at 01:57 PM

        Email from them:
        Dear customer,

        Thanks for your order!

        This is your order information.

        Total Amount: USD117.0.

        Delivery Address: Mateusz.Warakomski,Walczaka, 13a/1,66-400,Gorzów wlkp.,Lubuskie,PL,691463581.

        Product: Air Jordan 1 Mid SE,1,25.00,Jordan B. Fly,1,22.00,Nike Mercurial Vapor 13 Academy MDS TF,1,17.00,Nike Air Max Bella TR 2,1,16.00,Nike In-Season TR 9,1,15.00,Nike Court Royale AC,1,12.00.

        Your order is under arrangement, we will email you the tracking number when t...
        -------------------
        They answer, then no response :
        The tracking No. is: LZ213175085CN

        Please check the status through the link:

        https://t.17track.net/en#nums=LZ213175085CN

        We confirmed with logistics company many times and your order had been delivered.

        Could you please contact your local Post Office to get more information about the delivery with the tracking No. and your name?

        Hope you will receive it soon.

        Best regards,

        (They Sent me sunglasses from chaina. I was making shopping on site looking like Nike website)


        Reply
      • Michele 09/01/2020 at 03:19 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Scarlett Jones 09/04/2020 at 02:10 PM

        I’ve just been scammed too by this. Received a scarf instead of my boys Christmas presents from little tykes?

        Reply
      • Lee 09/07/2020 at 06:10 PM

        Joining the crowd. Paid almost NZ $100 for a Lego toy and received a pack of three socks. The e-mails I received - of which there were numerous - were from:

        service10

        Because the supplier (of the socks received) answered e-mails I sent, and even re-assured me - twice - that my order was on its way to me, I never thought for a moment that this could be a scam. Even when I received the parcel containing the socks I just thought to myself they had made an error and sent me the wrong goods. They even had the audacity to ask me to send them copies of the packaging (front and back) which I did yesterday but when they did not reply overnight, this morning hubby wrote to his credit card company asking for a reversal of the debit to be done, and explaining why.

        Reply
      • Rion 09/10/2020 at 07:06 AM

        Same guy,

        service 10 and same fake scarf.

        Reply
      • j.c. 09/12/2020 at 02:35 AM

        scam. Call your bank to dispute the credit card chage ASAP.

        Reply
      • HMW 09/12/2020 at 08:51 AM

        Ordered a pair of shoes US$99. Got cheap fake Gucci socks!! Wish I'd seen above comments before getting scammed. SCUMBAG dealers. Why don't Internet providers/regulators sort the fekkers out and take their sites down?????

        Reply
      • Lee 09/17/2020 at 06:16 AM

        Here is the latest information coming from Service10

        They offered me a 37% refund of the almost $99 (New Zealand) I paid for a Lego toy that I ordered for my nephew. This after I received a pack of 3 pairs of Burberry socks ... horrible stripey ones to add insult to injury. I refused, and now they've e-mailed me virtually demanding I post the socks back to them, and only then will they give me a full refund ... contingent on the packaging being 100% the same as when I received the socks. Cheekily I am told too in the e-mail that I must pay the return courier cost.

        This is absolutely a "scam".

        The most recent - out of 10 to-date - e-mail received from the seller, as partly quoted above, is copied below. I have done this as the seller has included their address and telephone number ... that is if you can believe this information to be true and/or accurate, but, it may be and perhaps someone else who has been "scammed" can get their money back from these bastards:-

        Dear customer,

        Here is the return address:

        Receiver:Cai Zheng

        Address:No. 265,Xinshi Market,Baiyun District,Guangzhou,Guangdong,China.

        Telephone:18519362377

        If you do not accept this partial refund,then please send back the package you received.

        When we receive the returned product, we will arrange a full refund for you immediately.

        The returned package must be in good condition and no trace of use.

        If we find that the package has been used or broken, we will refuse to accept the package.

        If your package is rejected then we... Read more

        Reply
      • carmen 09/18/2020 at 07:31 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jackie 09/18/2020 at 09:56 PM

        Mine was service 15 Facebook sucks

        Reply
      • hassan 09/19/2020 at 08:16 PM

        https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100012513162562
        This is a Facebook account for the plaintiff, the name of Lily owen, who often procures men to swindle them. They also tried with me in the same way, but I discovered the topic at the beginning by searching by name, and I found a number of reports on this process that is soliciting and then taking money or being involved in money laundering operations. The method followed by these swindlers

        Reply
      • Report #278662 10/03/2020 at 07:03 PM

        Order 3 pairs of crocs and got pair of socks instead
        -------------------
        I want my money back

        • William Wallas 11/30/2020 at 05:57 PM

          I order a Bugatti LEGO but received a scarf.

          They wrote claiming they were going to give me some refund, but it was never been done.

          Total SCAM.

        Reply
      • Bigc 10/05/2020 at 02:23 PM

        Fuck you I want my money back sorry mutherfucker

        Reply
      • Report #280576 10/10/2020 at 03:46 AM

        Cai Zheng

        Address:No. 265,Xinshi Market,Baiyun District,Guangzhou,Guangdong,China.

        Telephone:18519362377
        -------------------
        Ordered Lego sets from Denmark Home of the Brick. Ended up being a cheap pair of sunglasses from China! I never ordered anything from China. Was told to accept a 40% refund. Then they said I had received exactly what I had ordered, then they said that I had to order something else from a bogus website. Lost 180.00$ Reported them to Chinese authorities and Trade Commissioner of China.

        Url / Website : vips.brickshouse.cc
        Pseudonym : Lego House of the Brick (Denmark)
        Telephone : +18519362377

        • Claude 10/10/2020 at 03:51 AM

          huge scam

          NEVER order anything from china or a site that is not verified. check reviews before any order.

        Reply
      • flogaudryperkins 10/10/2020 at 07:20 AM

        Same as for above persons. Ordered a bracelet & got awful gucci socks weeks later. Unsure if my bank will reimburse me.

        Reply
      • jlynne 10/12/2020 at 10:15 AM

        My husband ordered SEVEN golf polos off a FB ad that purported to be an UnderArmor outlet. Got ONE cheap synthetic t-shirt - and it was the wrong size. Contacted seller - send us all the photos. Unfortunately, when my husband realized it was coming from China, we sprayed the pkg with disinfectant and the type on the label disappeared. Said to return the item - we said fine, send us a prepaid shipping label. No dice. Disputed with Discover - initially reversed the charges but then the 'seller' disputed our dispute, saying we did receive the pkg and now Discover is reinstituting the charge against us. We are disputing further. Also - the original website is no longer online; the charge went through a company called Beebenny.com; the appeal is through a company called Stripe, Inc. The phone number for Beebenny is not valid. Buyer beware. We've learned our lesson about FB ads - too bad they don't put as much emphasis on policing their advertisers as they do on individuals' posts.

        Reply
      • Tris 10/14/2020 at 06:43 PM

        My son ordered to from this company and got Gucci socks.

        https://www.nmdesinduspood.top

        Reply
      • Porsha Stepney 10/20/2020 at 11:32 PM

        COMPLETE SCAM. ORDERED 2 pairs of Nike’s and got some random bootleg ray ban sunglasses.. wont give me a refund. PLEASE DO NOT ORDER

        Reply
      • Porsha Stepney 10/20/2020 at 11:33 PM

        SCAM, SCAM, SCAM... DO NOT ORDER

        Reply
      • Sarah 10/24/2020 at 05:18 AM

        Did anyone get there money back from these scammers?

        I ordered £97.00 worth Ted Baker stuff from https://store.tedsaleonline.com/bags-c-9/?page=2

        I have gotten nothing.

        Reply
      • Pat 10/30/2020 at 08:37 AM

        I got scammed too. Ordered a pool pump and filters and got RayBan sunglasses. I emailed them and now I get no response

        Reply
      • Aivar 11/05/2020 at 06:41 AM

        Ordered 4 pairs of Nike shoes from nike.offertimet.com and received a pair of fake RayBan sunglasses. I have exchanged with them for 2 weeks emails and they promised to refund me first 35% and finally 50%, but obviously I have seen no money. Contacted my bank to recall the payment, let's see

        Reply
      • 0TRUTH 11/06/2020 at 11:14 AM

        I did the same but for a Patagonia product. I contacted my credit card company and the following. Texas and Illinois BBB & States Attorney Office as well as Facebook and Google as they are using a Google phone number
        Here is the info from my CC
        Description

        MODERBOW 682-325-1662 TX

        Reply
      • Kellie 11/08/2020 at 05:51 PM

        Has anyone had this scammer try and take money out again after the original scam. I am wondering if I should get my credit card blocked.

        Reply
      • John1909 11/11/2020 at 11:13 AM

        It's a scam. I saw an ad on Facebook for Lego toys on a clearance sale and I didn't even think about double-checking the seller ID (it's a fake page with only one like, pretty weird for a company like Lego!). I noticed all the prices were heavily discounted, which I thought was weird but I figured it was just a sale like any other. After placing an order I got an email that was clearly NOT from Lego and didn't have any details about my purchase other than the amount spent. When I went back to look at the fine print (the URL, customer service info, the original ad, I realized it was all a scam. The thing that frustrates me the most is that this was a PAID facebook ad, not some random banner I saw on a website or weird place. This was in my NEWSFEED.

        Reply
      • E-METRO Technology Ltd. 11/11/2020 at 11:40 AM

        Também estou a verificar que fui vitima de fraude encomendei um cordeless pool cleaner e mandaram-me uma raket com uma rede de limpeza de folhas e moscas de piscina. Vigaristas vou reclamar no paypal a ver ser tenho sucesso na recuperação dos meus 32 euros.. Bandidos chineses diabos.

        Jaime

        Reply
      • Kathy 11/11/2020 at 03:08 PM

        I was scammed out of Lego's for my 4 grandchildren I got a pair of socks too. Got scammed out of $108.00. Such bull shit.

        Reply
      • Yura 11/12/2020 at 03:54 AM

        It`s same on site.
        https://eu.newsalekayak.com/
        Ihave got a pair of fake Gucci socks instead of kayak boat.
        PLEASE DO NOT ORDER !
        This is a scarm.

        Reply
      • Report #291610 11/12/2020 at 04:09 AM

        Ihave got a pair of fake Gucci socks instead of kayak boat.
        -------------------
        PLEASE DO NOT ORDER !
        This is a scarm.

        Url / Website : eu.newsalekayak.com
        Telephone : +18002346339


        • Notavictim 04/12/2021 at 03:53 PM

          I have just purchased a kayak yesterday and got suspicious. I cannot even go back to the website I used, it's not even in my browsing history! I had no clue this was even possible! How could they do that? And especially how could that be allowed! It was so real that I think they actually HACKED the INTEX website, or INTEX itself is IN in it. It was a different site, but used that same number which is one number off from the real INTEX number (800-234-6839). I made the payment with PayPal, so I'm hoping it will be cancelled, or directly with my CC, but now I am changing ALL my passwords in case they got it and will try to access my accounts where I use the same password. BEWARE!!!

        Reply
      • Wolfadvocate66 11/13/2020 at 12:04 PM

        https://online.sorelca.com/ I think I have just been scammed!!!

        Reply
      • Belinda 11/19/2020 at 09:26 PM

        Looks like i was scammed also. same email address. saw a add on face book for paddle boards. Stupid me ordered 2. Looks like i won't be getting any paddle boards soon. So im onto my bank to try and get the money back.

        Reply
      • Ron 11/24/2020 at 11:02 AM

        Yep, me too. Order boots ($73) and got a pair of cheap sunglasses.

        Reply
      • Tim 12/01/2020 at 01:32 PM

        Just been scammed to ordered boots 143NZD, just received fake sun glasses

        Reply
      • Report #302410 12/09/2020 at 11:43 PM

        Order a hot tub and receive sun glass
        -------------------
        How do I get my money back

        Reply
      • Cheryl w 12/11/2020 at 09:54 PM

        I will join the ranks of the duped. I have learned to NO NO NEVER NEVER UH UH UH..order anything from China. I have been duped by Wish and other sites but not realizing it was China originated. This sight had no indication of origin so instead of the Legos I also own a pair of crummy sunglasses. My credit card company has their work cut out for them😔

        Reply
      • Steve 12/12/2020 at 11:38 AM

        Ordered 2 dyson hairdryers and received a fake pair of sunglasses, been promised 37% of payment back (I won’t hold my breath) needs investigating

        Reply
      • Report #305787 12/17/2020 at 09:34 AM

        A replica jersey ordered from Arizona Diamondback Shop. Cost $75 plus shipping. Credit card bill shows Wuhan China address. Goes under the name of ā€œservice9ā€
        -------------------
        When I originally went to the site, it gave me the impression that the merchandise was within the USA. After bad experiences with products ordered from China, I preferred to shop more ā€œlocallyā€. To my dismay, my credit card bill showed a Chinese address for the order! After not receiving my merchandise, and several unanswered emails to ā€œservice9ā€, I finally disputed the charge with my credit card company. Suddenly ā€œservice9ā€ is contacting me with several VERY different tracking statements and asking for proof that I have not received my order. STAY AWAY FROM THIS COMPANY. Please verify where the merchandise ships from before ordering!

        Pseudonym : Arizona Diamondback Shop

        Reply
      • Alena 01/10/2021 at 06:16 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Eoin 01/12/2021 at 06:35 AM

        Ordered Lego set and received fake glasses. Total fraud company. I don't know how these companies can continue to be allowed to operate.

        Reply
      • Donna Jones 01/15/2021 at 09:26 AM

        Ordered sewing machine received sunglasses

        Reply
      • Report #317223 01/15/2021 at 09:23 PM

        They don't respond to email...there is no CS phone # they show products they don't have at a cheap price as the bait and I used PayPal...it showed up as buy is "Janet Moore" a generic fake name. I bought a Stand Mixer but they have a lot of items for sale cheap. They look legit but it's not. I never got my item. I never got any acknowledgment from them at all. Neither did many others. PayPal has my claim in the process I hope I get my money back.

        Url / Website : kishopen.com
        Pseudonym : Kishopen.com

        • Wendy 02/23/2021 at 12:58 AM

          I purchased a Food Saver Vacuum Sealer from a site called Kishpon.

        • Natalie 03/05/2021 at 07:45 PM

          I ordered a chair never received it now I have to wait for my disputed to be finished this is not right

        Reply
      • Mary 01/20/2021 at 05:53 PM

        Same - ordered lego sets, tried to cancel once I realized my mistake. They wrote that they were processing a refund and a month went by. I wrote again. Please be patient, they said. The refund takes time. Another month went by. Then I received a strange package of sunglasses. So, I see from your responses, it's all part of the scam. My bank is contacting them, but said it's not likely they'll get anything.

        Reply
      • Amrit 01/20/2021 at 07:23 PM

        I ordered kitchen aid mixer for $128 but I recieve nothing.. so what should I do now

        Reply
      • Nic 01/30/2021 at 08:09 AM

        I ordered nov. 2020 golfbag PING traverse $52,- for my wife and I received imitation Rayban sunglasses. Because i ordered with Visa Ill receive the money back after i try to send a email to orders@customercarefor.com with no answer.

        Reply
      • Martin 02/01/2021 at 04:51 PM

        Ordered 2 pairs of Ecco golf shoes at a too good to be true price. Guess what it was. Also got the fake Raybans.

        Reply
      • Nebr 02/03/2021 at 08:29 AM

        I am in the duped team too. Seem that I am the luckiest one here.

        On November 12, I've ordered few Lego sets after seeing Facebook add the site called top.legoking.com. After the transaction, my card was charged, but I saw the message that the transaction failed on the site. I contacted the supper, and they replied from "Service 5" that all OK, and they received the money and even gave me the tracking number. I was in that part of people who were lucky to receive fake sunglasses))) I've contacted them for a refund, but they proposed me to chose something else in some internal shop. After I chose the item, Service 5 said that I need to order at least two items. You may understand that 1+1="more than I already paid", and they said that I need to pay extra. At that time, I realized that 109$ didn't worth my nerves and time and decided to forget it.

        Yesterday they wrote me such email (again Service 5):
        "Dear Madam/Sir,
        Due to the amount of the order you paid was returned to your account by online credit card processor which called Stripe.com. This is caused by mistaken operation of the Stripe.com. You received goods which we sent to you, but you did not pay us. There is no reason you do not to pay us. So it is reasonable and fair to ask you to repay to us! Unless you want to scam or fraud us. If you don't pay, we'll take any legal action further with all full proofs.
        Bill address and web: DAZECITYSTORE , dazecitystore.com
        Please repay the order through the original method ! Here is... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #331478 02/19/2021 at 10:19 AM

        I ordered a pair of Hunter Wellingtons, but received a scarf from china. I
        find i have I Two payments appeared on my credit card statement that did not match what i ordered.
        I have not heard from the customer service in the email given
        -------------------
        do not deal online this is scammer and fraudulent dealer

        Url / Website : hunterbootsuk.buzz
        Pseudonym : service9

        Reply
      • Emanuel la manna 02/26/2021 at 08:10 AM

        O ordinato un pacco martedƬ quando arriva?

        Reply
      • ricky bobby 03/10/2021 at 07:47 AM

        Well it looks like I too have been scammed, but deep in my heart I had a feeling, LIKE ALL OF US WE KNEW NOT TO HIT THE "PAY" button, But we all did, and we all took the risk, and even hoped we had ran across a great website with extraordinary prices and we even thought to keep it a secret for awhile, Its okay to be optimistic, its a good trait . Don't feel hateful or betrayed because in the end, We all knew it was to good to be true. I just hope to get a nice pair of Raybans . Monte Hall said it best '' Lets make a deal"

        Reply
      • Marinković 03/19/2021 at 06:13 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Aune Ueson Olsson 04/01/2021 at 12:42 PM

        orders@customercarefor.com AND THEY SITE IS TOTAL SCAMMER .. http://se2021.ru/ site is fake and thongs are fake .. why i know ... that bracelet is my work : https://www.se2021.ru/content?c=armband%20stor&id=2

        they have done copy paste from MY SOCIAL media ... my work can buy ONLY via my webshop, Facebook/Instagram and one offcial site in Estonia .. All others ARE FAKE .. so if you buy from them you most defently will get a fake jewelry .. couse evan other stuff they have copy paste from other site ... people PLZ READ BEFORE YOU ORDER SOMETHING FROM THEM ... ..

        Reply
      • LeslieAnne 04/20/2021 at 12:01 AM

        Definitely a SCAM! I was contacted by service9. Thought I landed an awesome sale for step2 toys. Nope. I received fake ray bans. They claim they labeled on the box as $15 for product worth to avoid the package getting stolen. Lord. Anyway they avoided me asking for a refund and offered me a link to replace the items I ordered because they were ā€œout of stockā€ then after I push enough for a refund they first come back with 30% refund and I would have to pay shipping. I refused. They came back with 37% refund and I still have to pay shipping. Needless to say my bank will be handling this. I will also be getting a different bank account to avoid them trying any funny business.

        Reply
      • queenie 06/03/2021 at 05:43 PM

        Broken up pieces of boy holding fire fly light garden figurine. Total scam. USPS could not return it even unopened because of the 3rd class rate it was mailed with. DON'T BUY FROM THESE PEOPLE!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Palsie 06/20/2021 at 08:48 PM

        I ordered a Step 2 sand and water table… got some ’RayBans’ delivered. Total scam.🤬.

        Reply
      • GUACOLDA VALENZUELA 09/20/2021 at 12:27 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • sher 11/11/2021 at 04:11 AM

        Mine started on facebook market place, when I thought I found great prices for singer sewing machine. I ordered 2 machines thinking it was too good to be true, but I had hope!. Sewhot.top website!
        Took my money but no email confirmation to sale then I recievied emai from 'Service9' each time I tried to respond my email bounce back. Base on all these comments WHY are these scammers allowed to continue to trade. I have tried to contact facebook to advice of these fake accounts but they nothing has happened. My fault I should have know better. I just love a bargain

        Reply
      • Seibirsi 06/21/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Total scam. Ordered crispie boots. Got an cap. Took my money.

        Reply
      • Bonnie 12/16/2023 at 03:27 AM

        Yup, me too, ordered Lems shoes, got sunglasses. When I followed up they offered me a 37% rebate. The weird thing is I can't actually find the original charge on my bank app ...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.