Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+330115133139 Malatji specialized services
| Date | 07/05/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Malatji specialized services |
| Url / Website | https://www.malatjis.co.za/ |
| Telephone | 01 15 13 31 39 |
| Comment / Review | This Company was hired by Glenco Civils for recruiting candidates for Customer Service representative, I went to an interview conducted by "Thembalethu" not sure if that's even the correct identity. To my surprise when interviewed they requested R250 fee inorder for them to process my job application, I refused and told them I've been unemployed for 6months how can I be paying for a job whereas I myself, I'm looking for a job in order to get money. In Conclusion This Company scams desperate South African citizens seeking jobs. There's a number of people who've also placed complaints of how they were never contacted back after paying the fee. So please be careful.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Angel 07/05/2020 at 01:46 AM
This Company was hired by Glenco Civils for recruiting candidates for Customer Service representative, I went to an interview conducted by "Thembalethu" not sure if that's even the correct identity. To my surprise when interviewed they requested R250 fee inorder for them to process my job application, I refused and told them I've been unemployed for 6months how can I be paying for a job whereas I myself, I'm looking for a job in order to get money. In Conclusion This Company scams desperate South African citizens seeking jobs. There's a number of people who've also placed complaints of how they were never contacted back after paying the fee. So please be careful.
up votedown vote
Simpla 07/16/2020 at 04:25 AM
I also just received the exact same email from these people, I was shocked when I saw I have to pay R250 if I don't have the documents they are requesting. I was suppose to go for an interview tomorrow but I wont even bother going.