SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ceflogs.com nicolellappa@gmail.com +270837724253

Date07/04/2020
Fraudulent emailnicolellappa@gmail.com
PseudonymLASLOT NYORWANE SHAI
Url / Websiteceflogs.com
Telephone+27 83 772 4253 (ou 00270837724253) (more info)
Scam contentsFAKE COURIER WEBSITES THEY ARE CONNECTED AND SCAM BUY IPHONE BUT HERES NO IPHONE EXIST.

Really need to shutdown that website
Comment / ReviewHello good day sir/ma'am im Karl June im from in Italy. Ive scammed yesterday . Please help me im begging all of you in the south african government officials please help me i really need your help. I know you can help me Let me explain and share with you may complain and experience. I know african people ang nices and good but these persons and are so demotic and thirsty in money! and i think this is a group or maybe this is a secret group of professional scammers. First of all ive searching the websites that sell iphones so one moment i saw this website which is in matibook.com theres a post about iphone the name of shop BUY IT RITE LTD they only sell 570euro and writing on italian words even they message me also a italian words i think they have a perfect translation application because the words of italian is so perfect and the grammar are correct! because their reason is the VAT in africa are low and they not put vat on it if you outside of africa and if you buy on it it will be half of price! So i immediately message the email of them. The name of email is nicolellappa@gmail.com i have a lot of conversations of them with me. So they sales stalk to me. I dont knkw what happend i think they hyptonized me while a talk to them so me i immediately send a money to them beacuse they said need 3 days before you receive. so early you pay early you receive. so i sent 570euro to the name of LASLOT NYORWANE SHAI from rusternburg south africa thru moneygram. After that they sent to me the tracking number and website of Courier so can you track and know the satus of your order. Thats why im confidence with it. Im shaking right now , and then i send the money receipt with them they said after 3days i already receive my order . But after 2days in the morning he said my order item was held in Nice,France customs so i need to pay 276euro for the TAX CHARGES before they realease my item. So me i think a lot before i send a money or maybe not. So after 2days i decide to send them again a money thru again and his name because if i did not pay my order . It was really not release by in custom. so i send again thru his name. But before that i message to the courier website if its legit that my order item is really held and they said YES it was held and i check the tracking status theres a writing on it that HOLD !' it was really held thats why i really convinced to send them for the second time. Because i thought starting from the first the courier website they sent to me is legit and real , like the other courier websites. The name of fake website is COURIER EXPERT FREIGHT AND LOGISTICS. thats why i really need you help sir/ma'am we need to shutdown this website and their post in every websites. because they can scam more people . I think this is a big group of scammers because they can know how to make a fake website if can you see the courier website it so realistics its so real but if you know the situation already its so FAKE! And obviously a SCAM the websites of FAKE COURIER is ceflogs.com and they they have a store in waterfall mall . Because the address that indicate in receipt that they send me is from the mall i locate that address and the result is waterfall mall so i ask them to give photos of they store they wonts send picture. And i contact the waterfall mall they said theres no BUY IT RITE LTD has name or store in that mall . But i know this when i send a second time around. thats why sir/ma'am please help me to trace and locate these persons . Heres the name of envolving because i already trace their name by their post on website email etc. But i need your professional method how to trace these person and shutdown their FAKE SCAM COURIER WEBSITE! please help me i begging all of you to locate all of this people and give them a lesson and put on jail PLEASE HELP ME i contact all of you in south afica goverment before i take action to complain here in italy. heres all the name they use.

BUY IT RITE LTD - they use that name as a big company that the name they use in every post in every websites

( LASLOT NYORWANE SHAI )- Which i send the money 2x

( NICOLE LANGA )the owner of post in website on matibook.com

( nicolellappa@gmail.com )- thats the email they use to communicate people.

COURIER EXPERT FREIGHT AND LOGISTICS - the fake courier website the big assets of them so that the people can believe to them that your order was really held or status your order.

+27837724253 - thats the whatsapp number they use to scam people but now they change their profile

Thank You so much for the help and i hope we can resolve this so that it can prevent and stop them to scam more people like innocent people and they market and target is italian people and person from europe. This is so traumatic and this is my first time to experice its so worst! Please contact me asap thank you very much sir/ma'am

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +27 83 772 4253

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +27 83 772 4253
    Country
    South Africa
    Territory
    South Africa