Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com ?
| Date | 07/03/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | ? |
| Url / Website | mtsmaniax.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is an online site that is offering consumer goods and taking their money but not sending out items. I was going to shop here but checked out the site and no info anywhere about it on the net, receive a confirmation email welcoming me to the site so I checked out the email address and it is connected with countless frauds. the man has obviously set up the recently because of lack of info on the web. |
| Comment / Review | this man needs to be stopped
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #235936 05/25/2020 at 10:05 AM
Online webshop camouflaged as a German webshop. It has a broad offering of products of all types. The products offered do exist (but aren't sold by the webshop).
-------------------
The product pages appear to have been scraped from legitimate online webshops, but some prices seem to have been randomly assigned (or deliberately capped to
Url / Website : teaidok.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Tono 05/27/2020 at 02:58 AM
Doesn't respond to emails, email-address on the site changes regularly.
up votedown vote
Tono 05/27/2020 at 04:10 AM
Also advertises as: https://www.locantso.com.
I've had my credit card blocked to prevent fraude.
up votedown vote
Carla Sofia dos Santos 05/27/2020 at 08:25 AM
also be aware with this website Ckreaplus.com, because they also use the email TOPCUSTOMERSERVICE088@HOTMAIL.COM. Is a scam/ fake.
up votedown vote
Marcin 05/28/2020 at 12:58 AM
To jest oszustwo
up votedown vote
Deena 06/06/2020 at 03:00 PM
My scam website is www.oglurom.com
They scammed me twice, by initially not accepting my debit card, then when I used PayPal the transaction went through. Two days later, they debited my debit card as well. Yes, they do not respond by email.
up votedown vote
Evan109 06/06/2020 at 11:10 PM
https://www.tbnmediad.com
up votedown vote
Report #237966 05/30/2020 at 09:43 AM
i bought $40 worth of stuff from may 23 and cant contact , hear from , or see any updates about my order , i think i was scammed
-------------------
i am very angry right now
Url / Website : provatelq.com
Pseudonym : Provatel
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
visent 06/01/2020 at 02:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jean. 06/03/2020 at 02:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
palmario 06/03/2020 at 07:47 AM
https://www.htshathid.com/
Es el mismo sitio? tiene el mismo correo electrĂ³nico.
up votedown vote
palmario 06/05/2020 at 05:39 PM
https://www.waquacube.com/
Mismo correo electrĂ³nico
up votedown vote
palmario 06/06/2020 at 05:12 PM
https://www.cstonecu.com/
Mismo correo electrĂ³nico
up votedown vote
Evan109 06/06/2020 at 11:09 PM
https://www.tbnmediad.com
up votedown vote
tombat 06/19/2020 at 12:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Franck95 06/19/2020 at 03:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #241067 06/06/2020 at 03:05 PM
They scammed me twice. Once through my debit card, then my PayPal account.
-------------------
They have now gone underground. I got an order confirmation. Now cannot be contacted.
Url / Website : oglurom.com
up votedown vote
Evan109 06/06/2020 at 11:07 PM
They have a new website https://www.tbnmediad.com
up votedown vote
PZW81 06/08/2020 at 07:14 AM
And another one http://www.ubestroom.com/
up votedown vote
Claus512 06/08/2020 at 01:13 PM
https://www.moresbya.com
they use the same Email
up votedown vote
Ji 06/09/2020 at 01:12 PM
New other one Forexpum.com
up votedown vote
mine 06/12/2020 at 08:46 AM
https://www.efullmoon.com/faq.html
I was scammed by this site ;( same email
up votedown vote
JGeb 06/14/2020 at 12:51 PM
I paid via Paypal to the account of https://ckrealplus.com 58 USDollars (54 Euros), but never received the articles. In my spam I found two emails from topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com that confirm my order and purchase.
The website is registered under
Registrant Contact Information:Name Arthur Sanders
Organization Address 3723 Pickens Way
City Longview
State / Province TX
Postal Code 75601
Country US
Phone+1.9032837708
Email: wkangtai296@gmail.com
up votedown vote
JGeb 06/21/2020 at 07:37 AM
Yes they scammed me too under website ckrealplus.com which existed June 1 15 June, now the website doesnt exist anymore. The name and email of Paypal owner is Liu Chun Xia
k3959761meidaofe@163.com, the email of their scam sales is topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com, the owner of the website is Arthur Sanders from Longview - Texas. The Federal police informed me that he doesnt exist under this address. Paypal opened a conflict case. The merchandise was never delivered. I hope they get jailed.
up votedown vote
Thijs 06/30/2020 at 08:51 AM
Did anybody got there money back from Paypal after dealing with these scams?
up votedown vote
Laura 07/08/2020 at 01:50 PM
Another web that uses the same email: https://www.finemornn.com/
up votedown vote
Anonimo 07/11/2020 at 04:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dolors 07/24/2020 at 02:00 PM
I was scammed for $ 89 I paid via Paypal. The seller was listed as Liu Chun Xia. The days passed and I did’nt receive my order so I contacted Paypal and they proceeded to open a claim. Yesterday I decided to call them to know how the claim was and they told me that if they didn’t locate the seller within two days they would make me a refund. Paypal always guarantees its service to the buyer.
up votedown vote
Ana 08/10/2020 at 06:07 PM
now they are https://www.finemornn.com/
up votedown vote
Report #244933 06/14/2020 at 12:37 PM
Sells articles but does not deliver despite payment.
-------------------
I purchased and paid via Paypal for 58 US$ (54 Euro) 5 articles but never received a delivery note nor the purchased articles.
On who.is the website https://ckrealplus.com is registered
Registrar Info
NameNameSilo, LLC
Whois Serverwhois.namesilo.com
Referral URLhttps://www.namesilo.com/
StatusclientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Important Dates
Expires On2021-04-09
Registered On2020-04-09
Updated On2020-06-09
Name Servers
ASPEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM162.159.38.109
TANNER.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM162.159.44.97
Similar Domains
ckrea.com | ckrea.com.mx | ckrea.mx | ckreabilitacao.com | ckreabilitacao.com.br | ckread.com | ckreader.com | ckreads.com | ckreadymix.com | ckreal.com | ckreal.net | ckreal.top | ckrealestate.com | ckrealestate.com.au | ckrealestate.eu | ckrealestate.net | ckrealestatephotography.com | ckrealestateselect.com | ckrealestateservices.com | ckrealestatesolutions.com |
Registrar DataWe will display stored WHOIS data for up to 30 days.
refresh
Registrant Contact Information:
NameArthur Sanders
Organization
Address3723 Pickens Way
CityLongview
State / ProvinceTX
Postal Code75601
CountryUS
Phone+1.9032837708
Email wkangtai296@gmail.com
Administrative Contact Information:
NameArthur Sanders
Organization
Address3723 Pickens Way
CityLongview
State / ProvinceTX
Postal Code75601
CountryUS
Phone+1.9032837708
Email wkangtai296@gmail.com
Technical Contact... Read more
up votedown vote
JGeb 06/23/2020 at 08:42 AM
Meanwhile the police deparment in Longview- Texas answered me and informed me that the person Arthur Sanders does not exist under this address. I reported the conflict to resolution on paypal. The thieves are Chinese citizens, Liu Cun Xia received the payment on paypal, his email on paypal is k3959761meidaofe@163.com, The email topcustomersupport088@hotmail.com never replied about the whereabouts of my paid delivery. Beware not to fall for topcustomersuppo088@hotmail.com is all I can say. I am sure they steal also under other emails, I am researching and will keep you update.
up votedown vote
Report #244945 06/14/2020 at 01:15 PM
Endless list of merchandise of all types at silly prices
-------------------
Too good to be true
Url / Website : sunionpp.xyz
Pseudonym : sunionp
up votedown vote
hana 06/16/2020 at 02:34 AM
Definitely scam. They operate a number of "e-shops" which just websites with automatically generated presentation of products. Did not send anything but took the payment twice!
up votedown vote
cenk 06/16/2020 at 01:27 PM
swindler
up votedown vote
Beca 06/20/2020 at 12:09 AM
I can confirm this is a scam. I found a website called hcmplanet.com which uses this email contact. I placed an order and sure enough, had to cancel my credit card, as it was charged (different amount, oddly) and of course, never received anything. Lesson learned!
up votedown vote
kempy 07/02/2020 at 03:23 PM
This email is associated with https://www.mtsmaniax.com/ now and I was so close to buying something from them. I was so uncertain if it was a scam but there is no reviews/the Facebook/Instagram links are not workings from the site. I tried googling the site but nothing, the only thing that lead me here is the email address. thank god I checked it. I thought the prices were too good to be true
up votedown vote
GP 07/05/2020 at 01:51 PM
There are several online shopping websites which include this email. They are all scams. The items for sale, the photos, the text describing them, the reviews etc. are all taken directly from Amazon. Prices are much lower than at Amazon, but delivery costs much higher. Of course you would never actually receive any of them.
up votedown vote
TG 07/08/2020 at 08:19 PM
The same email is present at these websites:
https://www.bmssushen.com/
https://www.xexpedu.com
up votedown vote
PS 07/14/2020 at 09:57 AM
They have a huge amount of websites. Here is a few of them :
www.pkaremart.com
www.merkadekq.com
www.rrefrada.com
www.jcmotown.com
Were any of you charged more than once in different times ?
up votedown vote
KrispĂn 07/15/2020 at 09:01 PM
Scam site and not very clever scammer.....
Also try to steal money and personal data in this site:
www.pcuccus.com
up votedown vote
Brian isaac 07/16/2020 at 12:07 AM
https://www.gleameduu.com
This website uses this email order stuff thankfully I used paypal and nothing was every sent after numerous email with no reply I cancelled my order
up votedown vote
Report #247670 06/20/2020 at 12:30 AM
Has a large catalog of items for very low prices.
-------------------
Placed an order, never received. Later found a charge on my credit card which I didn't recognize, in a different amount than what was invoiced to me.
Url / Website : hcmplanet.com
Pseudonym : HCM Plan Online Store
up votedown vote
JGeb 06/23/2020 at 08:47 AM
Yes they are professional scammers. I reported the owner of the website ckrealplus.com to the Longview Police Department in Texas but they cant find an Arthur Sanders.
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/23/2020 at 02:43 PM
topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com
zcarolina.com
https://www.zcarolina.com/
They operate under these sites. I had my credit card canceled.
My bank told me it was fraudulent. My purchases were never put in.
up votedown vote
Robert 08/11/2020 at 12:05 PM
Ordered an item on June 13 2020 and have never received it. The link to my invoice now goes nowhere. My PayPal statement says - You'll see "PAYPAL *QXXUHUGWOGO" on your card statement.
In July my debit card was hacked - coincidence? I think not!
up votedown vote
Report #253863 07/08/2020 at 12:01 PM
Sales site that offers a wide range of products
-------------------
Have contacted PayPal they do not care and have failed to act. the company will not respond to any email contact.
Url / Website : dthbest.com
Pseudonym : dthbest.com
up votedown vote
Glenda 07/29/2020 at 11:26 PM
This email topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com is associated with multiple cases of ghosting other legitimate websites and they are committing fraud to scam people all over the world. I have been watching for several months and have compiled details dating only from May 2020.
up votedown vote
Kit 08/04/2020 at 12:44 PM
Yolanda Clemons is another name to becareful of on the website.
Got me for 42.89 and still trying everything I can to get my money back! SCAMMERS!
up votedown vote
Report #253996 07/09/2020 at 12:59 AM
www.vpropvc.com, velamilke.com, ww.safindai.com, www.hthespots.com, www.sinvyrte.com
All the sites above are owned by the same person with the same "help" email address. They put up clone websites and list fake items for sale. They encourage you use a Mastercard to pay for some reason. They then do not ship any items to you or respond. I purchased $40 worth of items from Velamilke.com before finding out it was a scam. The website then vanished (was taken down).
-------------------
Do not use this site. I reported them to the FTC.
Url / Website : vpropvc.com, velamilke.com, ww.safindai.com, hthespots.com, sinvyrte.com
up votedown vote
Ivy 07/10/2020 at 01:50 AM
www.safinda.com is a scam too, but PayPal refused to refund me. Don't ever use Paypal since they won't protect you from scam.
up votedown vote
XxX 07/10/2020 at 06:10 PM
protici.com is another one in their list
up votedown vote
vjazz79 07/13/2020 at 03:58 PM
Filed my FTC complaint today. Thanks for sharing.
up votedown vote
Wendy 07/21/2020 at 07:35 PM
This website is selling my copyrighted design. There is no way they could fulfill any order for this item since they lack access to the fabric
up votedown vote
dj 07/09/2020 at 05:07 AM
Countless websites selling the same wardrobes for £100 less than everywhere else, when you try and pay it shows as failed BUT they have all your card details including back 3 digits. Had to freeze card and request a new one!
up votedown vote
KrispĂn 07/15/2020 at 08:57 PM
That’s correct. He has also this email address in other web site: www.pcuccus.com
There you can buy almost everything but no comment in no website about it. SCAM FOR SURE.
up votedown vote
Report #256329 07/16/2020 at 04:25 PM
Skip to content
Using Gmail with screen readers
Search
Compose
Labels
Inbox
859
Snoozed
Important
Sent
Drafts
donna
More
Meet
Start a meeting
Join a meeting
More
5 of 18
Welcome to hcmplanet.com
donna
x
hcmplanet.com
Jun 26, 2020, 4:29 PM
to me
Dear Ms. Adams,
We wish to welcome you to hcmplanet.com.
You are now registered with our ...
-------------------
orderd this a while back and has not received anything and I can not pull the web sight up anymore.
Url / Website : hcmplanet.com
up votedown vote
Report #256414 07/17/2020 at 04:01 AM
stezirane.com is a scam, the website is a clone of olzmomo.com which was shut down on 7th of July 2020. They are collecting your credit card details, the payments are working only by PayPal and your money will go to some chinese account, the products will never arrive and your money will be lost.
Their contact email is topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com and no one will answer you.
-------------------
I was scammed and now I am awaiting PayPal to solve my case, I have big doubts that I will be refunded
Url / Website : stezirane.com
Pseudonym : stezirane.com
up votedown vote
Angel 07/19/2020 at 07:39 AM
The site http://dthbest.com/ uses exactly the same address, and he also noticed unrealistic prices, plus there is no information on this site on the internet, do not try to buy there in any way!
up votedown vote
Report #257446 07/21/2020 at 01:55 AM
Placed an order for an item I had searched through google by name so never bothered to look at the whole store, more fool me. Ten days passed without hearing from them and it was only then I saw the dodgy email address. Will try and recover via PayPal.
Url / Website : vintimv.com
Pseudonym : vintimv.com
up votedown vote
Kyle 07/22/2020 at 09:39 AM
I have been searching for some remaining stock of a difficult to find, discontinued item, and keep finding them listed on sketchy looking websites that all list this exact email as a contact address. I have seen at least 3 so far, claiming to be from various regions, and even one claiming to be a Taobao middleman/agent. for USA shipping.
I would tend to agree that this is some sort of scam.
up votedown vote
Report #259001 07/26/2020 at 06:58 AM
All content on website dont exist
-------------------
The website is a scam, dont buy anything from tehre
Url / Website : pdarksmm.com
Pseudonym : pdarksmm.com
up votedown vote
Guy 08/08/2020 at 02:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
paroex 08/11/2020 at 02:59 AM
www.pdarksmm.com: ce site a disparu !!!
up votedown vote
Schwemsal 08/15/2020 at 07:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #259499 07/28/2020 at 03:24 AM
Website pretends to sell products. No contact. No telephone.
Seemed ligid with possibiliy of paypal payment etc.
-------------------
Avoid !
Url / Website : sahoorey.com
up votedown vote
Report #259694 07/28/2020 at 12:26 PM
Ordered a product through this Polish website only to get a PayPal receipt from a Chinese seller. He also provided a tracking number which directs to a different shipment that was made 4 months ago.
-------------------
Reported to PayPal and it's under investigation.
Url / Website : pedejaz.com
Pseudonym : topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #259837 07/29/2020 at 03:57 AM
Fake E-shop, a Instagram hotlink followed by a login attempt from Vietnam, you can pay but you wont get the item
-------------------
It's a website with a lot of fake links and the works, tried looking at their social media hotlinks and got sent to the respective homepage, not their sites, when I tried the Instagram link there was a login attempt from Vietnam, their ip is tracked in the middle of a river and the imprint is non-existent, no contact information anywhere on the site and there's apple/playstore links with Indonesian writing that lead to ITunes and the Playstore and their customer support e-mail is known for use in websites that involve scams, sadly I don't have a screenshot of the login attempt.
Url / Website : lyricsunf.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
CJ 07/29/2020 at 07:00 AM
Presumably this page is the same:
https://www.botanicaq.com/
up votedown vote
Jeff 07/31/2020 at 04:55 PM
Son of a B*&$H, I ordered something from www.gverinsur.xyz, same email address on the bottom. No responses...
up votedown vote
BlackHawk 08/02/2020 at 10:49 AM
Other fraudulent e-shops are the following: https://www.ravyartg.com/ and https://www.silkblvda.com/.
Same contact email address: topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #260949 08/02/2020 at 01:21 PM
We are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. On our online store, there is a great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer's supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here.
All orders are treated with the utmost care to meet the needs. Our customers appreciate the impor...
-------------------
Very low price for good that will never arrive
Url / Website : mavdrixh.com
Pseudonym : Duncan Cumming
Telephone : 2062012222
up votedown vote
Pingouin 09/12/2020 at 09:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #260998 08/02/2020 at 08:27 PM
I bought a 50 dollar car part and never got any updates and had requested money back and still no money back
-------------------
I would like to get most of my money back
Url / Website : vppisrl.com
Pseudonym : Vppisrl.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Luis 08/04/2020 at 12:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
yc 08/09/2020 at 10:56 AM
www.nwinerpvc.com/
NWINERP ONLINE GESCHAFT goes with the same email address. Probably a scam website as others wrote.
It sells HP USI stylus at the lowest price but does not indicate international shipping fee at checkout.
No google search results by its name. Very suspicious.
up votedown vote
Darkstorm 08/10/2020 at 04:48 AM
ysahboud.com is his latest scam site.
Offers all sorts of things but is using some kind of eBay scraper system to get its pictures and descriptions. I was looking for a set of alloy wheels, ysahboud.com had them at 50% less and free delivery, on trying to order them the final total was discounted by £250 so the total was £79.
Nobody sells nearly £800 of alloy wheels for £70 and free shipping !
No contact number, no location information nothing. Very suspicious !
On further investigation it recommended a random item i had searched for on eBay but had not searched for anywhere else.
No way to delete account or remove account details such as shipping addresses etc. Says it uses paypal but then only takes credit cards or bank transfers.
Thankfully I checked the email address first before falling into this "buy it now they made a mistake" trap...
up votedown vote
Report #263202 08/11/2020 at 06:42 AM
Ordered wheel spacers for my car
-------------------
Its a scam website, I ordered online and never came. Contacted customer care via email till day no response, ended up loosing Canadian150$.
Url / Website : xhvergang.com
up votedown vote
None 08/14/2020 at 10:14 AM
Another fake is https://www.ecellefi.com
contact: topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com
no phone or physical address
up votedown vote
jen 08/19/2020 at 11:29 AM
ordered under reyhonew.com. paid through paypal. Never received. Went to their webisite and it says can't find server. ordered on july 9th. $84.00
up votedown vote
Report #272341 09/11/2020 at 09:01 PM
I attempted to purchase products offered on their website, cleverly they made it appear as though my card was not approved and when I put in a different card number it went through. Then they actually charged the other card as well. Got me for $200, no products have ever been received and none of my emails have been answered.
-------------------
I can’t even pull up their website now, and have filed disputes with my credit and debit card banks.
Url / Website : nbaskkit.com
Pseudonym : Nbaskkit.com
up votedown vote
Report #275472 09/23/2020 at 11:13 AM
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x Terrarum 50g Ultrafine 1.6 Micron Polytetrafluoroethylene PTFE Powder 1.76 oz Loose Powder (B07YQVW6LN) = £3.90
1 x Cat Feather Toys, Retractable Cat Stick Cat Teaser for Pet Cat Kitten Interactive (Red) (B07VLL8H7M) = £6.59
Colour Name Blue
1 x 1 Pcs Feather Teaser Cat Toy Pet Rod Rope Linen Lollipop with Bell Training Teaser Interactive Toy Kitten Chaser for Exercise Play Fun by SamGreatWorld (B07TQGQ8Y2) = £1.06
...
-------------------
ordered in june, website gone, no reply
Url / Website : stoostarh.com
Pseudonym : stoostarh.com
up votedown vote
Geert 09/23/2020 at 11:23 AM
comment: if you look for similar products with similar phrasing, you come across identical pictures
https://www.dunjagram.com
https://www.mcoocmt.com
https://www.podartl.com
all look suspicious now (also baiting with a minimum 30something pounds for free shipping). Also, for the same product, 2 additional either suspect or suspended websites. It looks like they are using a certain list of products with fixed prices
up votedown vote
Report #276396 09/26/2020 at 04:07 PM
Order Confirmation from thuyenm.com
Wendi Futer
Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 2020522130
Date Ordered: Sunday 09 August, 2020
Detailed Invoice: https://www.thuyenm.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=2020522130
Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x NEW FIME 120V Sheet Metal Blower w/Motor S80-50ANP5501UL for Hood? (113703028606) =...
-------------------
Ordered goods, my internet said it was safe...
This is what appeared on my CC:
EPL*KSENDONAI GUANGZHOUS CHN $03.75.
It has been almost two months and we have not received any good.
Checking weekly on that link, signing and my order always saying pending.
Coming from China, we thought it would take a while...
I guess I have been scammed...
Now the website is gone...
Very frustrating... Should have done more homework as one other did once they received the welcome email
Url / Website : thuyenm.com
up votedown vote
DustinV 10/22/2020 at 04:17 PM
This sounds exactly like my situation (https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/281397). I got a similar email and now the website is gone too...
up votedown vote
Susan 10/30/2020 at 11:08 AM
I waited more than 2 months. Supposed to get a realistic moving puppy. Got a cheap stuffed toy, Nothing like the ad. A total rip off.