SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@abakusmedia.co.uk +330736029100 Sweetness Simata

Date06/27/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@abakusmedia.co.uk
PseudonymSweetness Simata
Url / Websitehttp://4fx.me/poflc
Telephone07 36 02 91 00 (more info)
Scam contentsThey sent me an Sms then I followed the link telling me that I was going to be able to get a new iPhone 11 for R25 only to find out that it was 25 euro and now I have been contacting them via email and they are not getting back to me concerning my refund request
Comment / ReviewPlease assist me the get my money back thank you

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis 07 36 02 91 00

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +33 7 36 02 91 00
Country
France
Territory
France
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #250229 06/27/2020 at 01:44 PM

      They sent me an Sms then I followed the link telling me to pay R25 for an iPhone 11 only to find out that i paid 25 Euro ???? now i contacted Emoneymanager to refund my money via Email and I'm still waiting for them
      Please assist me
      -------------------
      Please assist me getting my money back

      Telephone : 0736029400

      Reply
    • firdevs 07/21/2020 at 07:57 AM

      Bana bir Sms gönderdikten sonra, sadece 25 euro olduğunu öğrenmek için R25 için yeni bir iPhone 11 alabileceğimi söyleyen bağlantıyı takip ettim ve şimdi e-posta ile onlarla iletişime geçiyorum ve geri ödeme talebimle ilgili olarak bana geri dönün

      Reply
    • Ferhat 07/23/2020 at 05:04 AM

      Geri talebimi istiyorum

      Reply
    • Tache Georgiana 08/24/2020 at 03:47 PM

      Mi-au trimis un Sms apoi am urmat link-ul spunându-mi că voi putea să obțin un nou iPhone 11 pentru R25 doar pentru a afla că era de 25 de euro și acum le-am contactat prin e-mail și nu primesc înapoi la mine cu privire la solicitarea mea de rambursare
      Comentariile / analiza dvs. Vă rog să mă ajutați să-mi primesc banii înapoi

      Reply
    • Report #273263 09/15/2020 at 12:44 PM

      Hi lesego you package has arrived at the shipping DHL pay R25 in order to be delivered. Only to find out they took myR 500.03 on my account. Please help me to get my money back please.
      -------------------
      Please assist me with getting my money please

      Url / Website : usazaw.com/_pyf95q
      Pseudonym : IPhone 11
      Telephone : 0761486136

      Reply
    • NEZAHAT ÇAKIR 09/30/2020 at 07:30 AM

      Evet bu bir aldatmaca olduğu bellidir paramı geri iade edilmesini istiyorum brogaming.net aboneliğini iptalini istiyorum

      Reply
    • Cemali can 10/08/2020 at 04:50 AM

      üyeliğimi iptal etmek istiyorum paramı iade edin

      Reply
    • Selcuk 10/18/2020 at 10:35 AM

      Üyeliğimi iptal etmek istiyorum paramı iade edin

      Reply
    • Yusuf 10/19/2020 at 04:54 AM

      Üyeliğimi iptal etmek istiyorum paramı iade edin

      Reply
    • Adem 10/20/2020 at 12:49 PM

      üyeliğimi iptal etmek istiyorum paramı geri verin

      Reply
    • Trent 10/21/2020 at 07:09 PM

      Same the difference in payment and device specifications are a sign

      Reply
    • Muradiye Pehlivan 10/24/2020 at 08:03 AM

      Üyeliğimi iptal etmek istiyorum ve ora iadesi istiyorum

      Reply
    • Report #289416 11/06/2020 at 02:10 PM

      The fraud consists in: a google page asks you to compete in a quiz ... after it informs you that you have won a phone at a preferential price ... to pay, enter the card details, and the payment is 3d secured .. After entering the code Received through 3d secured you are informed that you have paid another amount that you are going to pay monthly
      -------------------
      after the money was stolen, the links above became inactive or appeared to belong to google

      The fraud consists in: a google page asks you to compete in a quiz ... after it informs you that you have won a phone at a preferential price ... to pay, enter the card details, and the payment is 3d secured .. After entering the code Received through 3d secured you are informed that you have paid another amount that you are going to pay monthly

      Url / Website : gameswiz.net/customer-support/#
      Pseudonym : GamesWiz
      Telephone : +441544430012

      • Faraz 11/14/2020 at 09:34 AM

        I got conned. Is there a way to report this to the Authorities in the UK?

      • Simni 11/16/2020 at 10:25 AM

        I was charged more than what I saw on the picture

      • Ben 12/05/2020 at 09:35 AM

        I have been scam, it's there any legal way to recover my money?

      • avolim2411 12/09/2020 at 06:07 AM

        Yes! Is a scarm

      • Pasti Silvia 04/16/2021 at 04:09 AM

        I am also a victim of the scam described above. I have sent three emails to ask to not be charged EURO 25 every months and the only answer I received every time that a ticket was issued and someone will contact me shortly but nothing has been done
        I also call the phone number but nobody answered.

        what shall I do to stop the company to charge me 25 Euros every month?. can you help me please

      • LA PEQUE 05/16/2022 at 04:09 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #291666 11/12/2020 at 05:30 AM

      They impersonated as Google and sent an internet usage questionnaire, offering a Samsung S10. Quick window to only pay 9 EUR for the phone. One click away and they took 25 EUR.
      -------------------
      They impersonated as Google and sent an internet usage questionnaire, offering a Samsung S10. Quick window to only pay 9 EUR for the phone. One click away and they took 25 EUR.
      P.S. My payment details are unfortunately available through 1 click...trying to change that now.

      Url / Website : gameswiz.net/about-us
      Pseudonym : google company name
      Telephone : +441544430012

      This is the email I got after the scam.

      Reply
    • Kieshmieyah 12/05/2020 at 12:17 PM

      They sent me an Sms then I followed the link telling me that I was going to be able to get a new iPhone 11 for R25 only to find out that it was 25 euro and now I have been contacting them via email and they are not getting back to me concerning my refund request.
      I also want to know how to unsubscribe from this nonsense.

      Reply
    • Report #303157 12/11/2020 at 01:35 PM

      Hi!

      We're pleased to let you know another month has started.

      Your subscription has been renewed and the invoice has been attached to this message.

      For more information see our billing terms, privacy policy or login to your account.
      -------------------
      Please assist me to get my money back

      Url / Website : gameswiz.net/login
      Pseudonym : Abakus Media
      Telephone : +441544430012


      Reply
    • Mihai 03/22/2021 at 10:38 AM

      vreau să mă dezabonez.

      Reply
    • 黃國光 09/21/2021 at 10:11 PM

      I would like to cancel my membership, and don't charge me any more.

      Reply
    • Waleed Mahmoud 07/20/2022 at 04:48 AM

      I would like to cancel my membership, and don't charge me any more.

      • Abii 07/20/2022 at 04:56 AM

        Hello Waleed, you could contact your bank or credit card company and dispute the unauthorized charges.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.