Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
jmakklouk@gmail.com +905438330763 Jamal Alakklouk, Jamaleddin Alakklouk
| Date | 06/27/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jmakklouk@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jamal Alakklouk, Jamaleddin Alakklouk |
| Url / Website | https://lexpertsgroup.com/?fbclid=iwar1avuz9pmzz_ic-chdvyh8y84nxkakvoas8zwvnpdaewhlzvvu_waf9l7i Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +90 543 833 07 63 (ou 00905438330763) |
| Scam contents | Webeachers https://www.webteachers.eu/en (WT) , Latvia Issue: translation scam of evangelist Dag Heward Mills (DHM) books (English into Hebrew). Unpaid sum - $ 5476,00. Project period - 19.03.2013 – 13.05.2019. WT signed NDA with Jamaleddin Alakklouk. Project managers - Alakklouk and Hothyfa Alharazeen . Invoices was not paid. Project managers disappeared. In September, 2019 WT contacted DHM. DHM’s Publisher redirected WT to “From - To Ltd” (UK, Poland), with whom DHM had signed NDA for translating DHM works. WT found that another translator Zion Cohen (NYC) had the same claim against Alloklouk. WT and Z.Cohen found: 1) “From-To Ltd” had hired and paid J.Alloclouck, H.Alhazareen and Maram Alloclouck (J.Alloclouck’s wife) for DHM project managemet; 2) WT and Z.Cohen were engaged in translation of the same books, but with different rates - both was not paid. "From-To" Ltd. manager Monika Rozwarzewska took over mediation, but imidiatelly standed on side of quilty party – openly sympathized fraudsters and agresively accused WT and Z.Cohen in scamming. WT and Z.Cohen applied with a claims in Latvian and NYC’s police. Z.Cohen is already paid for sailance by From-To. WT case is still usolwed. We want report a scam. |
| Comment / Review | People associated with this sam already listed on the Translators Scammers Intelligence group website (Note 158). Other people linked to our case: Hothyha Alharazeen (hothyfa.harazeen@gmail.com); Maram Aljedi/Aljidi/Alakklouk (maram.aljidi@gmail.com) Monika Rozwarzewska ("From-To" Ltd, UK and Poland)
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #250253 06/27/2020 at 03:37 PM
This report is a corollary report to one submitted by Sarmite Barvika of Webteachers in Latvia. The individuals named above, along with a third party, Hothyfa Harazeen recruited my services to translate and edit four books by Dag Heward Mills, after a "false" recruiter, named Susana Stevens originally offered the translation assignment to me. After two months worth of work, Jamal Akklouk, disappeared without paying. An associated language service agency, "From-To", director, Monika Rozwarzews...
-------------------
The purpose of this submission is to put these individuals' names in the public domain to stop them from performing these internet scams. The transactions which occurred spanned many countries and even continents (U.S. Latvia, Poland, the U.K., Turkey) and we believe that these activities continue because an address for them surfaced in Torrance, California. (3525 W Carson Street.) These individuals have already been reported to multiple police agencies in Latvia and the U.S. The FBI in the US indicated that the amount of money is relatively small for them, as their cases involve millions of dollars.
Bottom line is that this fraud needs to be stopped because too many people are being hurt. Thank you for accepting this report and hopefully, it will have an effect!!
Pseudonym : Jamal Akklouk; Jamal Alakklouk: Marma Akklouk
up votedown vote
Sarmite 06/27/2020 at 05:00 PM
Yes, it is a scam. We also claimed in the police with another victim Zion Cohen from the US. Also, company form (UK/Poland) "From-To"Ltd. is involved. If you are interested in this case, please contact us. You will be in shock.
up votedown vote
Sarmite 07/01/2020 at 03:01 PM
This company also associating with Jamaleddin Alakklouk: email: jmakklouk@gmail.com
https://rocketreach.co/jenan-profile_b55041bff61a2650
up votedown vote
Sarmite 08/02/2020 at 01:06 PM
I just find that this person Jamal Akklouk; Jamal Alakklouk, or Jamaleddin Alakklouk has changed his name on FB to:Cemalettin Mehmet Oğlu: https://www.facebook.com/Cemalettin.Mehmet.Oglu?epa=SEARCH_BOX
He is associating with companies Bizcaravans:
https://www.bizcaravans.com/user-about/Jamal.Alakklouk.f7ea Lexpertsgroup. vom (or Ltd.): https://lexpertsgroup.com/ He uses also other emails and manes. Please visit Translators Scammers Intelligence Group portal (find Note: 158): http://www.translator-scammers.com/translator-scammers-directory.htm