SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
demurtuarea@gmail.com +85266396548 CMOLO CO.,

Date06/26/2020
Fraudulent emaildemurtuarea@gmail.com
PseudonymCMOLO CO.,
Url / Websitehttps://www.xz-blue.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 6639 6548 (ou 0085266396548) (more info)
Scam contentsI completed an online order and received an email with order confirmation. I used my PayPal account for payment. I also Received an order confirmation email with the details of the purchase. It has been screen weeks with no update from the company and when I submitted an email I got an immediate response with no company letterhead or company details for contacts. When I went to the website my phone and computer say that the website is not safe and when I bypassed it it's a that the website is for didn't even when I opened up my Web browser completely to allow the website to go through and load.
Comment / ReviewCompany needs to investigated for fraud.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +852 6639 6548

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +852 6639 6548
    Country
    Hong Kong SAR China
    Territory
    Hong Kong SAR China
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ana 06/26/2020 at 01:00 PM

        Publicité mensongère

        Reply
      • BERNARD 07/10/2020 at 11:42 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • BERNARD 07/10/2020 at 11:45 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Cindy 07/18/2020 at 10:00 AM

        I ordered three items back in April. Here we are in mid July, and I have yet to receive anything. I just filed a claim with PayPal.They even had the nerve to send me a discount code to try to get me to order additional items! And then, they asked me to leave a positive review!

        Reply
      • Gustaw 07/22/2020 at 01:40 PM

        straszne rzeczy, inne zamuwienie , inna dostawa , inna kwota oplaty brak mozliwosci kontaktu ze sprzedajacym , czyste oszustwo ,wielu poprzez takie dzialanie pewno rezygnuje z opcji odzyskania swoich pieniedzy , straszne , ostrzegam przed tym sprzedajacym , tylko dlatego ze zaplacilem paypalem nie mam powodu do zmartwienia

        Reply
      • Gustaw 07/22/2020 at 01:41 PM

        terrible things, different order, different delivery, different amount of payment no possibility of contacting the seller, pure fraud, many people by this action definitely give up the option of recovering their money, terrible, I warn you about this seller, only because I paid with PayPal I have no reason to worry

        Reply
      • Sylvie 07/27/2020 at 03:46 PM

        They send me a pillow ????????????

        Reply
      • Terry 08/05/2020 at 12:07 PM

        Same thing happened to me. I ordered a tent June 16th and was supposed to have it in 2 weeks. Now the website is gone, they won't respond to emails and the number is no good.
        I just sent Paypal an email stating I want a refund and that they should take these people off the list to purchase through them.

        Reply
      • George 08/06/2020 at 11:31 AM

        I purchased a solar pool ionizer from them and they sent me a plastic floating chlorine dispenser. The pool ionizer is supposed to remove the need for chlorine tablets. What I received is not solar powered at all.

        It's not an ionizer, it's just a cheap plastic chlorine dispenser. I paid $38+ including shipping and they offered to return $7.17 of my money and I could keep the item. I have rejected their offer and escalated the claim with PayPal. This is a classic "Bait and Switch" fraud tactic. The company is a scam and needs to be investigated for fraud. How much money are they making my scamming people out of their money?

        Reply
      • 1sugardaddy 08/21/2020 at 08:11 AM

        lol...i got done too.....if only i saw this forum....had PAYPAL so i felt safe BUT NO NO NO....ordered large shoeboxes for my size 11-12 sneakers, they sent me toddler cheap shoe boxes....gone my hard earned $80...same they offered 20% refund and keep the crap or send crap back for a full refund....scaring me with the over $20 return cost...i replied with dont care about the return cost even if it cost me $100....i want my full refund....now they saying its my fault that i ordered wrong item

        Reply
      • igardea 08/26/2020 at 10:42 PM

        Ordered an Item for a total cost of 36 dollars, received a peace of plastic instead, and opened a paypal resolutions, but paypal gave an return address to the middle of the ocean with no location, they are also part of the scam. Impossible to trust in Paypal anymore.

        Reply
      • Corey 11/09/2020 at 04:56 PM

        Completely false advertising of products they are scammers

        Reply
      • Kris 11/26/2020 at 02:10 PM

        Last Nov I ordered a cool mop and paid 44.95. I ended up getting green dish washing gloves. When I tried to email I got nOthing. So i made a complaint with ebay and sent proof of what i got amd they didn't refund.

        Reply
      • Juddles 04/15/2021 at 03:54 PM

        I ordered from them through Paypal in Nov 2020 They sent me a china tracking number. When I received what was so called the item with the tracking number. It was Not what I ordered.. I received a page of stickers.. yes the $1 ones from a store.. I ordered a handheld printer for $30 + shipping.. I filed with Paypal but since there was a shipment with tracking and it was delivered they refused to refund my money. I have been emailing him since and now the email is not there anymore. Beware they are sneaky and scamming people with a new loop hole they found..

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.