SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
members@canadianvisaexpert.net Jessica L. Edwards

Date06/14/2020
Fraudulent emailmembers@canadianvisaexpert.net
PseudonymJessica L. Edwards
Scam contentsPuja,

Do you work hard?

Have you worked hard all your life?

What are your priorities in life?

Does this sound like you?

ā€œSometimes I come home & I can’t name a thing that I enjoyed that day; a thing that I have done for myself, to make me feel happier, to make me feel fulfilled. Something like: going for a walk on a sunny day, buying myself a cup of coffee and drinking it on the bench in a park, reading a book that I like, dancing, playing ping pong or tennis with a friend. I want to feel stress-free, I want to pace my life, I don’t want to feel like I am running around! That’s how time flies & then you just realize you missed the trainā€¦ā€ Then it’s about time you make a change in your life, find a place where you can live with a balanced lifestyle.

The best place to balance your work life & leisure is an incredible Canada! After all, it has been ranked 3rd best country in the world to live in by US News & World Report in 2018 & 2019 and rated #1 for quality of life both years!

Here in Canada, we have a universal healthcare system (this always has to be a priority for you when deciding to immigrate!), low crime & violence rates, and a very high standard of living. Moreover, Canadians believe in equality & diversity & respect for all individuals!

Find out already if you are qualified to immigrate to Canada, by getting evaluated already today.

START YOUR APPLICATION

Jessica L. Edwards

Public Relations
Canadian Visa Expert
Address: 7030 Woodbine Avenue, Suite 500, Markham, Ontario L3R 6G2, Canada
Comment / ReviewThey give a bad name to hackers by sourcing passwords and personal data, and it's a duty and concern to report these fraudsters, and think the concerned agency/org should look into it. Serve the people.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #249729 06/26/2020 at 02:50 AM

      Let me ask you a question, why did you leave your contact details on our website?

      If you are struggling to find an answer, then please allow me to help:

      You left your details on our website because you had a dream.

      You had a dream of a better life, full of opportunities, in Canada.

      So, what has changed, Why did you not start the process, yet?

      It is still not too late; Your Canadian Dream is within reach!

      All you have to do is click the link below and finalize your registration:...
      -------------------
      Reply email address

      r-umgnqcpmmpymsnggpfmsmvjcgnnnnzgngqghvgzdhhyqdwqdnvwj@canadianvisaexpert.net

      • Rahma 07/21/2020 at 05:00 PM

        I'm not sure

      • HelloWorld 11/18/2020 at 10:22 AM

        SOLVED:
        Guys it is definatelly a fraud.
        I just checked about Jessica L. Edwards and seems girl on email photo is actually Kirillova Lyudmila Semyonovna and she graduated as master of medicure and pedicure at Mogilev State A.A. Kuleshov University, Belarus.
        See link: https://redsale.by/krasota/pedikur/grushevka
        Means someone took her photo or she is did by herself.

      Reply
    • Adebayo 07/02/2020 at 08:29 AM

      Does that means the Canada visa lottery is a Scam?

      And is there any Canadian Lottery going on now?

      I do receive email on daily basis from Jessica L. Edwards. Please are the email truly coming from her?

      Reply
    • asd 07/02/2020 at 12:28 PM

      it is a scam becouse i dont need visa to travel to canada but i got an emal from her

      Reply
    • Sahad 07/03/2020 at 09:44 PM

      It's a very big scam.. immediately I saw it, I knew. If you want a Canadian lottery, find out from friends and family who are already there and they will guide you..

      Reply
    • Willy 07/13/2020 at 01:38 AM

      I recieved many emails from Jessica L.Edwards plus calls of South African mobile networks and not canadian mobile networks asking about my income, bank details and marital status. I suspected this to be a scam.

      Reply
    • JUSTO 07/13/2020 at 12:23 PM

      It's a very big scam.. immediately I saw it, I knew. Every single day , they send me emails

      Reply
    • Mosese 07/16/2020 at 01:34 AM

      I believe this is a scam

      Reply
    • Israelgodson 07/16/2020 at 07:33 AM

      So also do I receive e-mail from Jessica on a regular basis.

      Reply
    • Las cosas claras 07/16/2020 at 09:36 AM

      en momentos de pandemia no faltaba esto yo sugiero bloquearlos

      Reply
    • Report #256779 07/18/2020 at 11:20 AM

      Born in and your occupation is ? You're in luck!

      friend, how are you?

      I sincerely hope that all is well with you and your family.

      I wanted to check in with you to understand your current situation on immigration to Canada.

      You have expressed your interest to immigrate to Canada on our website, but have not completed the process.

      The first step would be determining your eligibility for a Canadian PR Visa.

      When you first registered on our website, you selected as your country of...
      -------------------
      They are fake

      Url / Website : canadianvisaexpert.com/ar/apply

      Reply
    • Hm 07/21/2020 at 01:18 PM

      Ordered electric scooter for $129.00. I received a email stating that confirming Order and will send email when order shipped. Haven’t received any email. Website doesn’t open states can’t open site. Called phone from that is on their email, phone is not recognized. Is threre a way I can get my money back.

      Reply
    • Rogers 07/22/2020 at 03:59 AM

      Big big scam, guys be careful

      Reply
    • Rkm 07/25/2020 at 05:40 PM

      Thanks everyone for confirming that Jessica L. Edwards email is a scam because i been receiving more emails from her convincing me that i should continue with my applications other wize i will lose the opportunity to be immigrate !

      So to night i decide to double check and Google it if she's real or is Scam !! I will now block her and not receiving any email coming from her.
      I try to click on the red sign of applications but the page is not opening !! Thank God i read all your reviews !!

      Thanks to you Rogers

      Reply
    • GERALD KITALIBARA 07/26/2020 at 03:58 AM

      This is Jessica – Public Relations.

      This email DOES NOT confirm your eligibility to apply for a Permanent Residency Visa (PR Visa) to Canada.

      I would like to note that in order to confirm your eligibility, we will need to look at your overall profile.

      At the moment, we have the following information that you left on our website, which is not enough for an evaluation.

      First Name: Kitalibara
      Last Name: Gerald Baluku
      Birth Country: Uganda
      Occupation:

      While applying for a Canadian PR Visa, you are given points for your age, education, work experience, and other criteria. That is why this information MUST be accurate and up-to-date.

      The PR Visa is granted only to limited qualified candidates that also submit their application to the ā€œpoolā€ of applicants on time.

      That means that you could be eligible and have a very high chance to be ā€œpulledā€ out of the pool of other candidates, but if you don’t make it on time, during the ā€œwindowā€ of application submission, then you would just lose that opportunity.

      Therefore, it is not only important to understand if you are eligible, but also to submit your application on time.

      START YOUR APPLICATION TO CANADA NOW

      Jessica L. Edwards

      Reply
    • Muhammad Zahid 08/12/2020 at 02:08 AM

      i am receiving too, for the below email on daily basis. Please advise.

      Jessica L. Edwards
      Hi, Muhammad Zahid. You have recently received several emails from me with important information about your immigration profile for Canada. I am worried that you still haven’t moved forward with your eligibility assessment. As I mentioned before, your eligibility points are time-sensitive and by waiting too long, you are risking losing some of them.

      Let’s go over the details that you left on our site to make sure that this is you and that you can move forward with the process:
      To finalize your immigration profile, complete your application now and receive your eligibility letter within 14 days. If found qualified, we will start preparing your immigration case and you will be guided further on which steps to take. Should you wish to use our services to continue, our partners – Canadian immigration advisers – will handle your case personally.

      START YOUR CANADIAN APPLICATION

      Jessica L. Edwards

      Public Relations

      Canadian Visa Expert

      Address: 7030 Woodbine Avenue, Suite 500, Markham, Ontario L3R 6G2, Canada

      Reply
    • Chukwuemeka 09/03/2020 at 08:48 AM

      Thanks be to God,scammers everywhere,I tot as much,cos dis same Jessica keeps on sending me emails on several tyms n today I saw another one n I checked n something told me to google n review her status n thank God I'm here n I'm convinced

      Reply
    • aryanbryan 09/04/2020 at 05:34 AM

      it is true i was interested in going to canada before covi19 i even recieved a call from there. i already got visa they target people they think are from 3rd world countris like the one i live.
      Miss Jessica seems to be some kind of program robot arround the internet another hacking scam, i was too exited about the idea to fly to Canada but not now, that we all observe it is a scam. the calli got was not from Jessica tho

      Reply
    • HelloWorld 11/18/2020 at 09:53 AM

      Guys it is definatelly a fraud.
      I just checked about Jessica L. Edwards and seems girl on email photo is actually Kirillova Lyudmila Semyonovna and she graduated as master of medicure and pedicure at Mogilev State A.A. Kuleshov University, Belarus.
      See link: https://redsale.by/krasota/pedikur/grushevka
      Means someone took her photo or she is did by herself.

      Reply
    • belhadi rachid 05/03/2022 at 05:02 PM

      Hi Jessica L. Edwards;
      I'm ready to answer your questions.

      Reply
    • Report #499555 05/17/2022 at 07:38 AM

      Let me ask you a question, Friend; why did you leave your contact details on our website?

      If you are struggling to find an answer, then please allow me to help:

      You left your details on our website because you had a dream.

      You had a dream of a better life, full of opportunities, in Canada.

      So, what has changed, Friend? Why did you not start the process, yet?

      It is still not too late; Your Canadian Dream is within reach!

      All you have to do is click the link below and finalize yo...
      -------------------
      I have received this type of email for several months.

      It has been classified as spam Gmail.

      Url / Website : canadianvisaexpert.net
      Pseudonym : Jessica Edwards

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.