SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
Beimac Company Limited

Date06/20/2020
PseudonymBeimac Company Limited
Scam contentsOrdered Spray on grass product and never received it. it has been more than 30 days.
Comment / ReviewI believe I have been scammed out of $34.97 by this company

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • paul 07/03/2020 at 08:06 AM

      ordered e bike got sunglasses. got told I need to pay postage to return wrong item. also I should keep them as the Chinese love them.

      Reply
    • Jane3281 07/06/2020 at 03:34 AM

      I ordered a mobility scooter received sunglasses as well. I feel like I have a STUPID sticker on my forehead

      Reply
    • Kris10 07/07/2020 at 06:55 AM

      I feel scammed. Ordered e-bike and received a pair of yellow sunglasses. No useful responses from this company.

      Reply
    • Cristina 07/10/2020 at 11:59 PM

      Well I'm not sure but probably it is as we bought some lights for our car doors , not that long ago however we haven't received any response from them, even though we have a order number.

      Reply
    • Ros 07/11/2020 at 08:51 PM

      Ordered doona cover, received confirmation from a scam PayPal, never seen again .It is a scam.

      Reply
    • Michael 07/12/2020 at 03:38 AM

      Chinese company that runs under Louaily is a scammer..

      Reply
    • saitai 07/13/2020 at 09:55 AM

      Got scammed, ordered e-bike (https://www.fanciful.store/products/you-can-choose-the-speed-that-suits-you-and-enjoy-the-ride) and got a cheap nasty ring. The contact email is Roy.fkpassage.61970@gmail.com and address is BEIMAC COMPANY LTD, 6-9 THE SQUARE, STOCKLEY PARK, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, ENGLAND, UB11 1FW.

      The email address is not valid/active

      Reply
    • Inspector Morse 07/15/2020 at 09:55 AM

      This Company actually exists and Stockley park is their registered office. Their Director is Jun Tian. The 100% shareholder is a Chinese Company called Hawi Limited based in Shenzhen China. Always pay by credit card not debit card with online payments. I am going for a little trip to find them and pay them a visit.

      Reply
    • russy 07/16/2020 at 01:04 AM

      same thing got a pair of 99p sunglasses via

      a web sight called judith?
      was expecting a electric bike

      beimac ltd

      scam

      Reply
    • Maitada612 07/16/2020 at 12:14 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Patrick 07/17/2020 at 05:34 AM

      Ordered pots and pans. Got a cheap,nasty nail grooming set.

      Reply
    • Gerrit 07/18/2020 at 09:06 AM

      I ordered a mobility scooter on june 7 2020. As of today I received nothing. There is no way of getting in touch with this company. Their e-mail address does not exist.

      Reply
    • Tiffany 07/19/2020 at 12:46 PM

      Bought crossbody wallet and haven't recieved nothing. Jo reply from email either!

      Reply
    • Doug 07/19/2020 at 06:50 PM

      SCAMMERS - ordered 3 "tool kits" received 3 empty mail bags described as "Air Cushions"

      Apart from being £90 down, I suppose it's quite funny.

      Reply
    • Eva 07/21/2020 at 07:55 AM

      Ordered plates and mugs from a Facebook ad (Germany) by a site called beautypick. No contact possible. Paid by PayPal

      Reply
    • cw821 07/23/2020 at 07:15 AM

      I ordered Comforter with pillow shams. I received a handkerchief full of Water.

      Reply
    • Robert 07/24/2020 at 02:57 PM

      Ordered reversing camera from Alievo on FB. They sent 99p sunglasses would only refund 30% of cost only if I returned glasses at my expense. Reported them to FB, uk scammers, uk police fraud dept and trading standards. They are based in Uxbridge UK.

      Reply
    • BigIan 07/26/2020 at 11:07 AM

      I was suckered with a Facebook ad' for an electric scooter and got awful rubbish sunglasses. They use various names and simple Gmail addresses but clicking through from a link on the receipt I found the BCL name. Paypal acknowledge its a fraud issue they are having 'problems' with but, after a lot of correspondence and effort, refunded me and said they had closed the PP acount. I guess they'll just start a new one. I'll be wary of mail order ads in future.

      Reply
    • Teddyroo 07/27/2020 at 10:23 AM

      Ordered 2 Sunloungers £37-18 got a cheap ring, from a company called ShaniStore, hoping PayPal can assist me in a refund

      Reply
    • Jo Li 07/30/2020 at 02:47 AM

      ordered a sofa chair including postage US$29.98 but received a cheap cheap ring from a lady Hanmei at 3 Yunxiao Road in Guangzhou. I emailed to Antonia Browning () and he told me that they will refund US$5 to me but then said refund US$15 and of course finally he said my account was frozen. He asked me to return the cheap cheap ring back to Guangzhou for full refund. I don't trust this company any more and I don't think they will give me any refund.

      Reply
    • Jo Li 07/30/2020 at 02:49 AM

      Antonia Browning: emotionalpsaundra5638@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Andy 07/30/2020 at 06:37 AM

      Scam company

      Reply
    • Lizzie 07/30/2020 at 09:52 AM

      I ordered a keyboard for use with phone or tablet back in May. Still waiting and whilst I do get replies to my e-mails they are so full of pathetic excuses. The latest is the package is on it's way but in Lithuania! It supposedly left China way back in early June. A company to be avoided at all costs.

      Reply
    • Jill 07/31/2020 at 08:56 AM

      Ordered chair £30 cheap ring received. Perhaps customs company house Facebook and the like should be acting on this. Email l received emotionalpsaundra5638@gmail.com. have these as proof of what l ordered.

      Reply
    • Ang 08/03/2020 at 10:31 AM

      Ordered table and chairs received a plastic ring not having it ,I will get my money back

      Reply
    • Dianne 08/05/2020 at 09:36 PM

      Ordered a doona got shit glasses ; have tryed many times with emails to get right purchase of my Doona

      unsuccessful

      Reply
    • Vanessa 08/06/2020 at 11:27 AM

      I too stupidly fell for the electric scooter scam and ended up with the nastiest cheapest pair of sunglasses I have ever seen that cost me £20! I have tried emailing and like all the comments say, its not working..I should have checked them out before, should have know it was too good a bargain! Going to try to see if Paypal will refund.

      Reply
    • KST 08/09/2020 at 09:17 AM

      Ordered a keyboard for iPhone. Still waiting for goods to arrive nearly two months on. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Maureen Read 08/09/2020 at 01:44 PM

      This is a total scam

      Reply
    • HarPet 08/11/2020 at 10:49 AM

      I've ordered a set of Dutch ovens and received a cheep and not usable nail clipper set - and that twice. I am so stupid and absolutely angry about PayPal! They support the fraudulent activity - obviously is there no way for a refund, because it's only possible after reship the item to the seller. Total paid 29,99 - 21,00 for send back ????????. Is here no lawyer to bring those people into jail? Also PayPal should be closed - instantly!

      • Lindylu22 08/19/2020 at 05:20 PM

        I too ordered the Cast Iron set and paid $29.00 with shipping. I did receive about 2 weeks ago a nail clipper kit and wondered where it came from. Live and learn!

      Reply
    • Natalya 08/16/2020 at 03:46 AM

      I ordered a set of ceramic plates and got a cheap nasty plastic ring. I opened a dispute on Paypal and was told to send back the ring to get my money back. SCAM!

      Reply
    • Lindylu22 08/19/2020 at 05:14 PM

      I ordered a cast Iron Pan set from this company and they gave me the run around for 2 months about Corona virus and finally 2 days ago I sent an email asking where my order was and they sent a bogus tracking form that said it was delivered to my address on 7/27/2020 but I never received it. I think it is a scam !! I too received a nail grooming kit about 2 weeks ago and wondered where it came from.

      Reply
    • Teresa 08/21/2020 at 05:59 PM

      I ordered a beautiful comforter set and after 6 weeks I received one blue pillow sham and that was it. I went to their web-site and clicked on Contact us and the email they have on there to contact for refunds no longer exists as I received an error message when sending an email to return the item. I was scammed! I am very upset about their false advertisement, receiving a cheap item from China that cost maybe 50 cents (US) and I paid 16.99 plus 9.99 for shipping and now when I try to return their cheap pillow sham I have a bad email address. Stay away from this company!!! Their web-site on my Facebook was called Munchs. Big joke, Giant Scam!!! I will turn them into the States Attorney's office and to Consumer Credit Fraud accounts to be investigated and shut down!

      Reply
    • David 08/26/2020 at 10:24 PM

      Me too. Ordered something has never received. Their online system said the order has shipped few weeks ago. I searched this company registered in UK; the director is this Chinese guy called "Jun Tian". We should report this crook to UK police and authority!

      Reply
    • Rollerman 09/03/2020 at 10:58 PM

      Ordered a 12 in 1 tool kit and got an airbag. Total rip off company. I have forwarded all details to Interpol, FBI and Chinese police but I doubt they will do anything.
      I can only hope Covid virus gets this mongrel.

      Reply
    • Naylynn 09/04/2020 at 10:06 AM

      I too got scammed I just bought stuff upon their site totaling about 80 d

      Reply
    • Naylynn 09/04/2020 at 10:09 AM

      Dollars im on a fixed income this just isn't right. I was giving the stuff for Christmas. Now I don't know what I'm gonna do...I'm so dumb!!gu

      Reply
    • Welshwizard 09/06/2020 at 02:31 AM

      I thought I was buying a self inflating air bed on legs but I got a child’s travelling neck pillow. I contacted them and they suggested a 30% discount I have contacted pay pal

      Reply
    • Tiffani Hicks 09/07/2020 at 08:16 AM

      Ordered a comforter set and got a cheap ring and wondered where it came from.

      Reply
    • Sucker 09/09/2020 at 08:30 AM

      I too ordered the air mattress and got a travel pillow. I think I will be turning them into the better business bureau.

      Reply
    • AnnyS 09/15/2020 at 07:22 AM

      I ordered a No Touch Garbage bin

      This morning I received some bin liners it looks like a scam to me.'

      Reply
    • E M 09/15/2020 at 03:31 PM

      Scam, they steal your money for a "membership" as well

      Reply
    • Wendy 09/15/2020 at 04:32 PM

      Have you been scammed by BCL? Read this https://www.sabireviews.com/beimac-company-reviews/ to know what to do

      Reply
    • Scammed 09/18/2020 at 08:41 AM

      I was scammed as well. Ordered a couple of side tables with drink cooling, wireless charging, bluetooth speaker, mood lighting functions; received a couple of really terrible quality (not that it matters) nail clipper sets.

      They sell from multiple websites including

      [*] leoon.store

      [*] sherrin.store

      [*] fanciful.store

      [*] homedepart.com

      [*] peekademo.com

      [*] cocusale.com

      [*] wilkbest.com

      [*] quitful.com

      [*] scoyee.com

      [*] boneite.com

      [*] serenade.store

      [*] merkulas.com
      [*] hopestrip.com
      [*] onaimer.com
      [*] stylegirlhub.com
      [*] rosedresss.com
      [*] flinycloth.com
      [*] olivieres.com
      [*] vincents.store
      and many more!

      MODUS OPERANDI
      They nick product photos and videos and descriptions from crowdfunding sites such as kickstarter and indigogo
      https://www.indiegogo.com/projects/sobro-smart-side-table#/
      and then list them on their own websites for too-good-to-be-true prices, advertise on Facebook and wait for suckers like us to put in the orders and throw money at them.

      You are NOT the only one to have been scammed. See
      https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/247846
      https://www.smoothcreationsonline.com/sherrin-store-reviews/

      HERE IS WHAT TO DO:

      The websites are run by Beimac Company Limited, registered in the United Kingdom.
      The registered address 6-9 The Square, Stockley Park, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB11 1FW is a Regus "serviced office" - basically a mail forwarding service.
      The Director is TIAN, Jun, a national and RESIDENT of China.
      The owner is Chenguang Jiang, also a national and... Read more

      Reply
    • Jan garrard 09/24/2020 at 06:53 AM

      Order a cart style trolley 6 weeks ago recieved a cheap ring

      Reply
    • Mariyam 10/07/2020 at 08:29 PM

      Never buy from this company! Thah was a scam! Offer a product far superior to what you deliver! I don't know how Facebook, Instagram, admit that a company like this sells products through them.I order the a metal garlic peeling and paid 27.89 dollars,but I received something elsa at all not much the item.

      Reply
    • Gee 10/12/2020 at 10:00 AM

      Yes scammed is there nothing anyone can do about this?

      Reply
    • Michelle 10/14/2020 at 07:31 PM

      Ordered 2 This Smart Side Tables.....never received. Email a scam

      Reply
    • Rob Vickress 12/06/2020 at 07:22 AM

      i ordered a 4k monocular, i did receive a monocular but it was worth a couple of quid, from colorstare.com, service@colorstare exists but its doubtful ill get a refund.

      Reply
    • ΕΜΜΑΝΟΥΗΛ 12/17/2020 at 05:07 AM

      My order for a cordless chainsaw. I received a chain of the tool.Great success like fraud.

      Reply
    • Thomas 01/04/2021 at 02:23 PM

      Bought 2 Bluetooth speakers, around July 2020, nothing came, tried to contact, it’s a scam,should be investigated.

      Reply
    • Annie M 02/15/2021 at 07:19 AM

      Ordered 4 x Yoga pants from them took weeks to arrive and when they did the size is way off and very poor material and shoddy finish. Have tried contacting Pudcoshop but no reply, the returns address is this Beimac Co Ltd . £70 lost BEWARE

      Reply
    • Liz F 02/18/2021 at 01:34 AM

      I ordered some stretch pants and they were not like the photo on the website, they were not a size large, and are cheap Chinese garbage. I will be calling the bank and charging back the purchase. This company is a fraud.

      Reply
    • coolhandlukegbr 03/25/2021 at 03:44 PM

      I ordered two collapsible laptop support stations for Christmas for wife and adult daughter (They work off their laps) - Credit card charged - seen NOTHING

      Reply
    • Attila the Hun. 04/09/2021 at 04:32 PM

      I ordered a wooden, foldable and adjustable table, the perfect thing for working on my laptop from home. £19.99. I got sent a plastic frame that is nothing like the advertised product. I contacted them and came back offering me a 5% discount off my next order! Like I would trust them again. I have filed a report.

      Reply
    • scouse 04/21/2021 at 06:25 AM

      i ordered an ice cream machine and got a plastic water ice mould what you put in the freezer. i paid over 30€ they sent me an email saying they could refund 3€ if i was happy with that. i wrote back i wanted a full refund or legal action would be taken.

      Reply
    • Davina 04/25/2021 at 04:57 AM

      I too ordered a folding wooden work station at £19.99, so I can work standing up to it on a table. I was sent a tatty plastic tablet stand and when I emailed the customer services for the returns address they offered me $5 compensation and told me that it would be very expensive for me to return the item and that I could check this out at the post-office but never told me the return address, after a number of emails in which I kept requesting the address they stopped replying.

      Reply
    • Ron 05/03/2021 at 03:07 PM

      I ordered a wooden workstation and a cheap plastic laptop stand arrived. They're not responding to emails. I saw the advert on a radio station app - they shouldn't be taking their business, and they are just as culpable.

      Reply
    • Muzza 05/06/2021 at 03:56 AM

      This site is a SCAM !!!!!! Avoid it !!!
      I ordered a good quality laptop stand and got sent a rubbish cheap stand from one online company and a reason wrist watch from another online company and got send a very poor quality watch, neither where even a close match to what I bought. Neither product was cheap to buy. I have emailed them and had no reply !!!! While searching for there contact details I found out that both companies are listed as the same company address - Scam, Scam, Scam ! Do NO trade with them - EVER !!!

      Reply
    • Ame 05/28/2021 at 01:39 PM

      I seen them advertised on Facebook and I bought furniture's from them. They took money from my account through PayPal but never responded. Its scam scam company.

      Reply
    • Feelingstupid 06/11/2021 at 11:53 AM

      Bought a hot tub from these shitesters. Knew it was too good to be true. No response from them.

      Reply
    • Chris 06/15/2021 at 06:31 AM

      It’s all too good to be true, pity we didn’t read reviews before we ordered…now we know the meaning of once bitten, twice shy… let’s all have a good laugh!

      Reply
    • Hilary 06/16/2021 at 02:42 AM

      I bought a swing chair for £31.98 and received inpods instead. iI have messaged a few times and got a response for a refund $7 then $5 dollars fefused both, told them what they are doing is fraud they are scamming people out of money by sending various items that were never bought. They have sent me a message saying they are giving me a full refund.

      Reply
    • Bill 06/16/2021 at 07:33 AM

      I also ordered swing chairs and got in pods.
      reported to trading standards.

      Reply
    • Mike 06/18/2021 at 06:20 AM

      I ordered a Hot tub and got a crap plastic rubber swimming ring,got in touch with paypal and they are completely useless.
      DONT USE THESE DIRTY SCAMMERS. robbing people of there hard earned money they are Chinese as well. Bastards.

      Reply
    • Creepy 06/21/2021 at 11:07 AM

      I ordered a pair of sunglasses and got an e-bike! Well raging!

      Reply
    • M 06/23/2021 at 08:46 AM

      Ordered a table got a table cloth - disgusting scamming .....

      Reply
    • Danix 06/23/2021 at 04:08 PM

      Ordered a folding table/storage rack; even paid rushed 7 day delivery. A month later now, just got phoney tracking code. I reported them to my credit card company and was refunded by them. I really hope they catch the f***ers. They lied about their company, manufacturing location, rush delivery, whole product, even their support email is fake (got zero responses after dozens of emails).
      The name they used that I ordered from was " chicinone.com " They have a fake Facebook page also.
      I am DONE ordering from outside Canada to ANY company I dont KNOW is real.

      ...There is No reason to do business with China anymore.

      Reply
    • KELLY 06/24/2021 at 01:29 PM

      I ORDERED A SMALL AND LARGE ELECTRONIC BOX FROM PALLET-LIQUIDATION AND IT TOOK A MONTH TO RECEIVE THE SMALL BOX AND IT WAS A FAKE GOLD CHAIN THAT SAID 925 BUT STUCK TO A MAGNET. STILL HAVE NOT RECEIVED MY SECOND PACKAGE. THE RETURN ADDRESS ON MY ENVELOPE SAID

      "RETURN WAREHOUSE"
      14702 182ND STREET
      JAMAICA, NY 11413

      THIS IS THE WEB SITE

      www.pallet-liquidation.com

      Reply
    • bamboozled 06/25/2021 at 10:17 AM

      ordered swimming pool with canopy, got a giant inflatable donut

      Reply
    • Enoughisenough 07/07/2021 at 08:59 AM

      Having read all reviews here and a further search on google about Beimac Company Limited and Dery.com I am suprise how theses scammers are still getting around an still have their websites on??????? I have raised the this case with paypal requesting my refund, the the scammers want to offer me partial refund for an item that I did not want! They are forcing sales of items never purchased by the consumers. Consumers are being tricked by purchasing an item sold on their website, and being delivered and cheap made in China item that has nothing to do with the original purchase. I wonder if Paypal is involved in this scam as I am sure some other people have reported this issue to Paypal? These scammers must be stopped and I will do my best to do my part for this to happen. I am creating a case, I will send all the evidences to the Company of houses, BBC and whichever government , regulator body for ecommerce. It's ridiculous how paypal, Visa are not carrying out deeper investigation and are still trading with those scammers.

      Reply
    • Deflated 07/07/2021 at 11:14 AM

      I ordered a self inflating paddling pool and received an inflatable donut…£32! Not impressed but I suppose it is quite funny!

      Reply
    • Alison 07/08/2021 at 03:30 AM

      Total scam i ordered portable iron/ dryer and received ear phones offering £4 to keep something i didn't order or want

      Reply
    • Feeling_scammed 07/10/2021 at 12:34 AM

      6-9 The Square, Stockley Park is a buidling operated by Regus.
      Regus specialise in renting out desk/office space and other business services within this building to individual companies.

      Looks like BEIMAC had a desk rented there at some point maybe - a good way to get a legit looking business address

      Reply
    • Sharlene 07/13/2021 at 06:28 PM

      ordered the ironing box and got some stupid bag now they wont return my messages how can people get away with this kind of crap

      Reply
    • Bad Bob 07/19/2021 at 04:04 PM

      Ordered camp chairs (2) got 2 blue foam squares about 5" square. PayPal no help so far. Complaint filed with Govt. SCAM!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Sleeve 07/31/2021 at 08:04 AM

      Ordered folding picnic table and attached seating - total cost inc.postage £25.98.
      Received a miniscule cheap folding canvas stool ! Have attempted to contact for the last two weeks with no avail. Definite scam. Now resigned to having been made a fool........

      Reply
    • Narendra Chauhan 08/02/2021 at 06:49 AM

      I ordered a 799 pieces toolbox - I received one 15mm spanner.
      my order was £24.99.
      emailed several times no response. I kept on sending emails but no response. I don’t know where to report this.
      in my opinion this is a scam and so I have lost my money.
      Friends be careful this is a vicked world and many crooks.

      Reply
    • Mark Birkett 08/13/2021 at 09:00 AM

      Hi Everyone: I am suing Facebook in the Small Claims Court in the UK (and Ireland) for the £60.00 I lost after clicking on one of their advertisers' fake ads. Like all of you, I am sick and tired of Facebook's irresponsible behaviour when it comes to vetting advertisers.

      FYI, below is what I sent to Facebook Ireland Ltd this morning. You guys in the USA should do similarly in the US Small Claims Courts re: Facebook Inc (based in Delaware). We ALL need to ensure there are case precedents for Facebook here, so that if they continue to fail to provide even the most BASIC of checks on advertisers, that Facebook gets landed with the bill... not us.

      To: Facebook Ireland Ltd
      Date: 13th August 2021
      Cc: Paul Tweed, Partner, Gateley Legal Services
      Re: Scam Advertisements on my Facebook Timeline

      Sir/Madam,

      With reference to the legal case I am bringing against Facebook, and to prove beyond doubt to the court that your company had every opportunity to stop placing scam advertisements on my timeline before I reported them - and to prove to the court that Facebook don't remove these scam advertisers even after I report them - please see the following reports of no less than eight I have seen just this morning.

      (NOTE: At least two have already been reported to you via my earlier complaints).

      In this particular report below, all of the scam adverts lead to domains purporting to be owned by "LABUBU Ltd". If you check on the UK Companies House website you will see that their current official UK... Read more

      Reply
    • joe 01/26/2022 at 11:00 AM

      hi bought 2 watches never received them over 2 months send emails they never respond

      Reply
    • Stormy 02/26/2022 at 03:46 AM

      I ordered a book shelf from their site www.laoiay.com and received a small envelop containing an ugly 10x15x2.5cm plastic crate instead. Paid >30+ EUR and received an item not even worth 50 cents. They are asking for return to China and now claim they never received the returned merchandise

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.