SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+337064066010 evershine infosys

Date06/18/2020
Pseudonymevershine infosys
Telephone+337064066010
Scam contentsi apllied for job in freelancer then after a lady called me and said are you interested in typing job i said yes then she said sir you have to give one photograph along with your signature and your id proof i said ok . i gave her my detais then she asked me to open gmail we have sent you a mail through company i said i donot get any mail from your site then said sir please check your spam mailbox then i check and there was a mail she asked me to unspam that mail and open the mail i open it and then she gave me a password for that mail and she said sign a contract .i do that . she told me sir please mention there date of 2 days later and the reason for that she gave that company have to do some work so they need time i said ok i did what she said and then told me company will call you and will give work you have to fill forms. afterthat no one called me and no one gave me work and suddenly someday i received message ( Your Case Has been Registered in: State:MaharastraDist: Mumbai Court:- Mumbai City Civil and Sessions Court,Malad, Mira Nagar, Dindoshi, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097 Case Status: Pending Petitioner : EVERSHINE INFOSYS Case number: UEL09/2020/366 Filing Number: 2020/366 Advocate Name: Yogesh Patil Act: IPC 406,C73, 74,75 Case type: BREACH OF AN AGREEMENT.Kindly Call On -7064066010 For Further Details.) He or she i donot know who he is but tortering me by sending messages today i have received message ( Contempt of arbitration is resembling to disrespecting and dishonoring orders of ministry of law and justice. Now We,As an arbitrary have initiate to take legal action against you by sending the legal notice via Registered Post with Acknowledgement Due (R.P.A.D). .Please Consider this notice and settle out the mediation.Kindly Call On -7064066010 For Further Details.) i have received message from number 7064066010 the lady who called me which i mentioned above her number is +919737686924
Comment / ReviewThey check the comments of people applying for job in freelancer and then after they did this to fear people so they can take money from them

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Limon 06/20/2020 at 11:10 AM

        Hi dude, I am from India. The same incident happened to me by the same company. Today also im getting many messages. Don't worry if u r afraid just contact me on Instagram _a_m_l_a_n_011

        Reply
      • Aman Jaiswara 06/24/2020 at 04:14 AM

        I hve also gone through this today so... what should i do can anyone help me out through this

        Reply
      • Muneer Shaikh 06/29/2020 at 09:39 AM

        Dear All,
        This is completely SCAM, don't pay anything.
        My brother today paid the amount and after that they are not responding calls and no reply to msgs.

        Reply
      • Report #251409 07/01/2020 at 03:20 AM

        Offered a job with salary and then they rejected all my work and demanded me for the compensation of the damages through penalties when earlier it was specified I would not be asked to do so.
        -------------------
        They try to lure you and you will get trapped please stay away

        Fraudulent email : noreply@evershineinfosys.in
        Pseudonym : Evershine Infosys

        Reply
      • Manish 07/02/2020 at 04:17 AM

        Web site is fraud.

        Reply
      • amit 07/04/2020 at 04:06 AM

        [04/07, 1:02 PM] Sexy Voice: Hi
        [04/07, 1:02 PM] Sexy Voice: And I'd proof
        [04/07, 1:02 PM] Sexy Voice: Send me Emil id
        [04/07, 1:06 PM] Sexy Voice: Driving licence
        [04/07, 1:06 PM] Sexy Voice: He
        [04/07, 1:06 PM] Sexy Voice: Kya
        [04/07, 1:07 PM] Sexy Voice: Pan card ya jo I'd proof ho ek bar check kar lo
        [04/07, 1:07 PM] amitxya: Mam mere paas only voter ID and Aadhar hi hai vo dono ghar par hai...
        [04/07, 1:08 PM] Sexy Voice: Phone me nahi hai to
        [04/07, 1:09 PM] amitxya: No mam..Mam pls aap id proof Baad mein le lijiyega...pls...
        [04/07, 1:09 PM] Sexy Voice: Okay badme kab tak send karoge
        [04/07, 1:11 PM] amitxya: Mam mein ghar pahunchte hi aapko WhatsApp kardoonga.... thankyou mam......
        [04/07, 1:11 PM] Sexy Voice: Ok
        [04/07, 1:12 PM] amitxya: Mam work kab se start karna hoga...aap forms send kardiya pls...
        [04/07, 1:13 PM] amitxya: And payment kaise karoge aap....?
        [04/07, 1:13 PM] Sexy Voice: I'd proof send karoge uske baad work milega
        [04/07, 1:13 PM] Sexy Voice: Account me
        [04/07, 1:14 PM] amitxya: But mam mujhe aaj se hi work start karna hai...pls mam help me
        [04/07, 1:15 PM] Sexy Voice: I'd proof ho kisi ka send kar dijye to work mil jayav ajse
        [04/07, 1:16 PM] amitxya: Ok mam....thankyou mam... you're so good...
        [04/07, 1:18 PM] amitxya: Mam aapka good name kya hai and kya aap Bhopal mein rehte ho?
        [04/07, 1:19 PM] Sexy Voice: Mumbai me office he
        [04/07, 1:19 PM] Sexy Voice: Mahi
        [04/07, 1:19 PM] Sexy Voice: Name he
        [04/07, 1:19 PM] amitxya: Ok....mahi.mam..
        ... Read more

        Reply
      • Chirag 07/09/2020 at 03:31 AM

        Hi , I am from India. The same incident happened to me by the same company.

        Reply
      • Report #254307 07/09/2020 at 10:30 PM

        Totally fraud

        Reply
      • Vishnu 07/12/2020 at 03:53 AM

        The same thing happened with me . I just block that number and cannot reply for that messages.

        Reply
      • Reach them first 07/16/2020 at 05:13 AM

        Same has happened with me and 2 of my friends. Such company's are coming online in this pandemic situation. Job portals should verify everything regarding company before allowing them to post their fraudulence business on their website.

        My friend was cheated Rs.6000 by threatening him with legal notice.

        Reply
      • Arun 07/17/2020 at 09:23 AM

        The same thing happened to me from the same company...An advocate called me and he sent a message on whatsapp. The message is -
        Your Case Has been Registered in: State:MaharastraDist: Mumbai Court:- Mumbai City Civil and Sessions Court,Malad, Mira Nagar, Dindoshi, Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400097 Case Status: Pending Petitioner : EVERSHINE INFOSYS Case number: UEL09/2020/339Filing Number: 2020/339Advocate Name: AMIT CHAUHAN Act: IPC 406,C73, 74,75 Case type: BREACH OF AN AGREEMENT.Kindly Call On -7064066010 For Further Details.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.