SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+919643161231 Krish kashish gandotra

Date06/18/2020
PseudonymKrish kashish gandotra
Telephone+91 96431 61231 (ou 00919643161231)
Scam contentsThis is online fraud of registering in name of online tutoring by taking 1000 RS from many people then providing no relevant student contacts, no response, threatening that one can't ask queries. All registered ppl put in 1 watsapp grp and message coming that in 15 days account will be banned if don't get student. While registering told that it's for 1 year. In that group no one can write anything as it's blocked for all except admins who took the money bit now we are threatened we can't contact them personally. The students being provided is 3-4 irrelevant, old profiles, none of which works. Many ppl tried calling but no success. Even if someone able to give demo class, students itself withdraws telling we don't need tutor. It indicates basically they r thier ppl only.
Comment / ReviewIt's a scam going on in name of providing online students for teaching. Hundreds of people paid 500-1000rs and all have same issue of no response, no policies, everyday new rules for threatening, no genuine student enquiries. Everyone filing complaint on cybercrime.gov site from various parts of country. I suspect more than 500-600 people r cheated. None of new rules coming are on thier site or told earlier during registration. We also saw this person. Krish who sends messages in that group where we are registered is also on urban pro with name madhav das.

Attachment(s)
  • Rule saying in 15 days account blocked. Never told before.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Shekhar 06/18/2020 at 01:55 AM

        It's a big scam. In this pandemic needy people are being cheated by fake online offers.

        Reply
      • Anonymous 06/18/2020 at 01:57 AM

        This man says he has worked with US embassy and fool people . He has advertised in naukri.com. He is adding people from different states. He has an account on youtube as well. He is a complete fraud. He distributes random people number as enquiry and plays really well..

        Reply
      • Anjali 06/18/2020 at 02:00 AM

        Totally fraud people....they are doing a big scam by using fake names..once the tutors register on their site by paying either 500 or 1000 then they add them in a new group nd posting millions of rules not to do this or that and not provide any enquiries..if by fault they provide two or three enquiries with numbers then that are fake oness..big cheaters they r..

        Reply
      • Ann Sajan 06/18/2020 at 03:37 AM

        This online tuitions doesn't work at all... they will take money and wud stop replying to your texts and calls after that and the inquiries provided are fake too...

        Reply
      • MR 06/18/2020 at 04:16 AM

        There is a group of people making money saying home tution which is a scam .Please do not trust them and pay the money.

        Reply
      • AK 06/18/2020 at 04:28 AM

        This person is totally a fraud. Accepting money from many people and threatening them. A strict action is required against him asap otherwise he'll be successful in looting many innocents.

        Reply
      • Notimportant 06/20/2020 at 06:31 PM

        This is a big scam raising very dangerously. It's not known whether it is only one person behind this big fraud case! People are still falling into his trap and are losing their hard earned money.

        Police department MUST catch these rogues and punish that whole team severly. If this does not happen shortly, it is for sure that the public would get frustrated and would take unnecessary steps...

        Reply
      • Ritu saini 01/22/2021 at 04:02 AM

        Complete fraud person he should be under bar, he has cheated more than 1000 people , greedy person he is not even educated from London as he use to say and he is living his life all with cheated money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.