Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Fanshionweb International
| Date | 10/15/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Fanshionweb International |
| Url / Website | noracora.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Clothing....very dodgy clothing, rags are better. |
| Comment / Review | Shoddy and unethical. A terrible experience. Unfortunately I am unable to leave a rating of less than 1 star. I would if it were possible. This is a highly deceiptful company. The photos advertising Nora Cora clothing show top quality fashion garments. The 2 items I ordered were completely different in design and fabric. ie, advertised as linen, but polyester received. They were poorly sewn together and could not be worn. This is a shoddy, unethical company, yet surprisingly you can purchase through PayPal. The process to return these goods then becomes a minefield, and the outcome is distressing and unfair. I discourage anyone considering buying from this fraudulent company....no matter how good the clothing looks in the photo.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
kati 10/15/2019 at 01:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nettel 10/24/2019 at 02:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #184903 10/28/2019 at 11:12 AM
Saw an add on Facebbook for a awesome wool button down sweater that went to the knees. What I received was a badly designed, different fabric sweater that went only to my stomach. This wasn't even wool it was polyester, very thing and badly made. When I advised the company of the bad sweater I received they advised that I would need to send it back to Guangzhou China at my expense and after received if good condition they will refund me.
"From: Zoe-rikkishop
Date: 10/28/19 01:07 (GMT-08:00)
To: warrinerj@outlook.com
Subject: Re: Update on shipment
Hi Jocelyn Warriner,
GS-56045
Sorry that you are not satisfied with the item(s).
Please note that customer must respond to every email within 7 days. If not, we will close this case after the aforementioned deadline.
Our return center is located in Guangzhou, China.
According to our return policy, the customer is responsible for return shipping cost and any other related return charges (including possible custom fee). Your refund will be processed after our return center received and inspected the return package.
Since International return might result in long waiting time and incur substantial return cost on your side, we recommend some alternative methods to resolve this issue.
We would like to offer you 15% cash refund instead of returning the item(s). If there are any sizing issues, you can use this fund to alter the cloth.
If you still want to return/exchange the package, you should email us for a return label... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
CB 01/25/2020 at 12:47 PM
I ordered the very same sweater shown above. I ordered it in 10/5/19. I never received an order confirmation. On 1/24/20 I received a package. I opened it and found it was a sweater. Not the sweater I ordered by a different sweater. The wrong sweater. I have been trying the CONTACT US email and it doesn't connect to leave a message. Considering I not only never received a order confirmation but also received the wrong item I will be contacting my credit card company. A fraud..absolutely!! I don't care where they are located they haven't provided adequate return information nor agree to refund the FULL price. Buyer BEWARE!!
up votedown vote
Marie 10/30/2019 at 01:35 AM
I placed an ordered almost two months ago and never received my order
up votedown vote
Anni 10/30/2019 at 09:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
silvia 11/05/2019 at 01:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jenny 11/05/2019 at 02:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
liondra 11/05/2019 at 06:17 AM
I have placed my order and noticed after few days that I had not received any receipt for my order. So I began to be suspicious and found everywhere on the web complaint forums against this company that would often change its name and are even on Ebay. For my part, I ordered via the website BELLETAKA.COM. I have placed a complaint with Paypal and I am waiting for a reply within a week or so.
up votedown vote
Pat H 11/05/2019 at 08:24 PM
What I did receive of the order was garbage, The other items listed on my order never arrived
up votedown vote
Oskar 11/08/2019 at 05:00 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Katinka 11/11/2019 at 03:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Doris 11/11/2019 at 10:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Fay Beard 11/13/2019 at 02:52 PM
yes they got me too
up votedown vote
Deborah 11/15/2019 at 01:47 PM
Lots of people have had the same experience and yet Paypal haven't suspended their account. I don't understand why.
up votedown vote
Patty 11/16/2019 at 05:44 PM
I too think I have been scammed. Never received any confirmation as to when my items would arrive and as of this date have received nothing. PayPal needs to drop this fraudulent company and not make it so hard to recoup our money.
up votedown vote
Lucypleite 11/21/2019 at 11:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anajo 11/22/2019 at 06:40 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
cornhusker Sue 11/30/2019 at 11:34 AM
took 2 months finally recieved very disappointed in the item I got. Never ordering again.Buyer beware cheap crap.
up votedown vote
Elfi 12/01/2019 at 08:59 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
eb blanchard 12/03/2019 at 09:52 PM
We ordered 6 items only received 2 items. Purchased thru paypal, but paypal is very slow to do anything. Fanshionweb international is a fraud company only there to rip you off. Why does paypal deal with trashy company's like this ? paypal should suspend this company.
Thank you,
ekb
up votedown vote
Britta 12/11/2019 at 05:10 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Britta 12/11/2019 at 05:11 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LiLaLaus 12/13/2019 at 09:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Margs 12/29/2019 at 04:29 PM
I bought a jacket from JeJasmine advertised on Facebook on 22nd December. I have tried to check my order since then and I get a message to say the webpage doesn’t exist. My PayPal invoice was issued by Fanshionweb International.
up votedown vote
CAROL 01/08/2020 at 08:10 AM
I found this company advertising on FACEBOOK, bought 2 items 11/22/19 plus some $4 earing's got the earing's 12/4/19 still have not received the other items, when I contact them they do NOT RESPOND, opened a dispute with PAYPAL TODAY, 1/8/9/2020 >>>>>Beware of companies on FACEBOOK.
up votedown vote
Mike 01/17/2020 at 08:31 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andi Y 01/27/2020 at 01:17 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
babs 02/13/2020 at 04:27 PM
Worst ever company to deal with it was a shit show!!!!!
up votedown vote
betty 03/10/2020 at 11:24 AM
Fashionweb ripped me off for a sweater I ordered 12/1/19. I filed a dispute with PayPal and they actually sided with the seller. How can that be.
Do not buy from this seller and beware they change their name frequently. Paypal should be ashamed for dealing with such a seller, total scam.
up votedown vote
Chris 04/07/2020 at 03:59 PM
I had it all: delayed delivery, wrong items, counterfeits, rotten quality and no delivery at all. PayPal didn’t help and the conversation with the seller ended as they simply started ignoring my messages. Beware of these scammers!!!
up votedown vote
Irene 05/29/2020 at 05:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #245998 06/16/2020 at 01:00 PM
Picture of the dress I wanted to purchase. Clicked on picture and was taken to pay pal.
-------------------
If it's known to be a scam why is the ad for this company still allowed to be run on my i pad? Got no resolution from pay pal. Have called my credit card company for a refund
up votedown vote
Elisabetta Manzan 07/08/2020 at 04:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nov 07/19/2020 at 10:12 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kunde aus Neuss 09/16/2020 at 08:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Krake 12/22/2020 at 12:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ruel 02/04/2021 at 06:46 AM
I ordered two items in early Jan. Still not here. Guess the are in a shipping container sent from China. This company is bullshit!
up votedown vote
Maurie 02/10/2021 at 11:39 AM
I ordered clothing in early January and they have not arrived. I did not get an order receipt and cannot find how to contact them - no confirmation
up votedown vote
Report #362662 05/24/2021 at 10:40 AM
Wrong size, wrong dresses ordered... No one answers questions when sent thru site. Inferior material and fit.
Fraudulent email : service@noracora.com
Pseudonym : Noracora