SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
tlgelectinc@gmail.com +12524196291 Ismail Mohummed,Cloe,kabiru Farouk

Date06/15/2020
Fraudulent emailtlgelectinc@gmail.com
PseudonymIsmail Mohummed,Cloe,kabiru Farouk
Url / Websitewww.alibaba.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 252-419-6291 (ou 0012524196291)
Scam contentsfraud sell laptop MSI and scam money every time
Application “what app” I ‘m victims this lose money in this $15,388 and not receive goods yet 9 months exactly
What’s can I Do this case
Anything additional more money and stupid fee exactly
The name vendor cheat our money
“ TLG ELECTRONIC INC“
1280, Alum Creek Dr. Columbus, Ohio 43209, USA
Product MSI GT76 titan dt-039 1Tb 64GB
Apple iPhone 11 Pro Max, pro
Use shipping fake web DHL for scam us
We are ready to provide information about these rogue companies and how to cheat them all. If you are interested in contacting and what measures should be taken to prevent online shopping?
Comment / ReviewThe scammer never-ending after pay they have another issue
and scam our money stupid tax fee everything
the COVID19 fee What is this man
The Deliveryman fee
the Van Fee

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Mktr 02/13/2021 at 09:06 AM

        They tried to scam me

        Reply
      • Report #835845 04/04/2025 at 11:32 AM

        They go through alibaba as a supplier of Andornella which is ran by Alejandro Ruiz and Joanna weems, they ask you to pay with Zelle once they get paid the games begin, then they block you from contacting them.there running a scam out of alibaba .they rope you in by saying they will save you money if you pay with zelle .so you don’t have to pay tariffs.
        -------------------
        I tried contacting her on multiple occasions she’s block me .So I contacted Mr Ruiz who owns the company Andornella and he said to contact who you paid. It’s a joke they have multiple pay sites such as y.dale@live.com, Rbulloch9@gmail.com and so on.

        Fraudulent email : andornellallc@gtools.cc
        Pseudonym : Andornella llc
        Telephone : +12017638316

        Reply
      • Report #838675 04/17/2025 at 06:57 PM

        The seller took payment for a product.

        Never delivered that product.

        Ignored refund requests.

        Refused to respond or resolve the issue.
        -------------------
        Case summary:

        In October 2024, Pankour Vending LLC (a U.S.-based company) placed an order worth $19,414 with a Chinese supplier called Guangzhou Lotto Amusement Equipment Co., Ltd., operating under the Alibaba store name “Creatfun.” The order was for several arcade machines (Keymaster prize machines with 15-hole and 9-hole configurations). The trade term was EXW (Ex Works), meaning the buyer would handle shipping, and the entire payment was made in advance via bank transfer in early November 2024.
        After payment, the supplier was expected to make the machines available for pickup. However, they failed to deliver the goods or provide any shipping or pickup documentation. Over the course of six months, the supplier continuously delayed the order, providing various excuses:
        In November 2024, they blamed issues with the freight forwarder.

        In December, they cited production delays.

        In January 2025, after no progress, Pankour Vending filed a dispute through Alibaba. The seller responded by promising to arrange a new freight forwarder—but nothing happened.

        In February, they used the Chinese New Year holiday as another reason for delay.

        In March, they claimed they were still waiting for an update from their logistics department.

        By April 2025—six months after payment—no goods had been delivered. The buyer requested a refund, and the su... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #850039 06/08/2025 at 03:23 PM

        I ordered vsee boxes from a verified Alibaba supplier by the name of Neltono Hardware. Then I started to get text from their "shipping agent" at the 256 number. In total I got scammed out of $550 and received nothing
        -------------------
        I am hoping my experience can serve as a warning to other folks that might be tempted to do business with Neltono Hardware or their agant at 256-949-4294

        Pseudonym : Neltono Hardware via Alibaba app
        Telephone : +12569494294

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.