Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
you@yourdomain.com www.kargo.exprsscourier.com
| Date | 06/14/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | you@yourdomain.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.kargo.exprsscourier.com/logistics-home |
| Scam contents | Romance military scam, Shipping Scam, Money Laundering Scam |
| Comment / Review | Hi, First of all I just want tell my experience military romance scam. Someone chatted me on Facebook name (AMANDA CASTRO) it looks legit she said she from military and she send me a passport to make looks like legit. She's said they find a trunk of money in military and need to get out of the camp before it will e confiscated. She also send a video of money then she asked my name , address , number, I gave it then she send me a shipping form which indicate my name . after two days Someone message me in the Philippines local agent. The parcel has already arrived. She give me the site and Tracking number I put the number and see the parcel has already arrived. The agent here in the Philippines asking me to pay 25k clearance fee then said it will be delivered to me after I pay They asking me again to pay 35K for money laundering Law. they always delay things after a day they me again to pay 70K for ownership certificate. They said that is the last payment and Now they asking me 200K to pay because they stopped in check point and need to settle payment. Here the names of scammer Kimberly Fernandez Abigail chan Catolico - Metro bank account 5693569044260 Geraldine Prado - BDO 005050261644 09675289359 Beware of this guys. I know i'm fool and don't make the same mistake that i made. Thank you. Express Courier Service SCAM.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
RUSSEL JOHN 06/18/2020 at 11:43 PM
https://kargo.exprsscourier.com/Logistics-Home is a scam site. be careful
up votedown vote
nadeem 08/20/2020 at 04:48 AM
Yes Yeah Al that sounds jenny castroto me, Looks like Al that sounds jenny castro to me, Looks like Al that sounds crap to me, Looks like Al that sounds crap to me, Looks like Al that sounds crap to me
up votedown vote
Nadeem 08/20/2020 at 05:28 AM
Yes it is jenny castro same story but your email saved me to b a fool jenny castro so her self as army officer she develop a face book friend shif with me only with in 5 days she said that 1.5 millon dollar to me for bussiness ha show me pic of full of doller buti cant beleve her and say her no to riceve this box during this time i serch kargo web site and read your email we show me the hole story of this fruad
up votedown vote
Russel John 10/21/2021 at 02:51 AM
Hi I will up this one so they can't scam other people in the future. again https://kargo.exprsscourier.com/ is a scam