SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Don’t understand this

Date06/12/2020
PseudonymDon’t understand this
Scam contentsBought a pair if sandals which haven’t arrived
Comment / ReviewTaken £23.70 from my bank on the 4th of June they are called AiYTECH seen a lot of feed back every one has been a scam I wish I had read them first I am a pensioner and not use to abs etc on iPads etc so don’t confuse me thank you

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Julie Chalkley 08/01/2020 at 06:12 AM

      This company is a scam do not use

      Reply
    • Ellen Williams 08/05/2020 at 01:19 PM

      This is a scam never received shoes

      Reply
    • Alocin 08/10/2020 at 02:51 PM

      Trainers received but total rubbish. Unable to wear them as there is no heel grip.

      Reply
    • CS 08/12/2020 at 11:23 AM

      Placed an order in July from Derbea for Moccasins. Cannot track them and not recieved them.

      Reply
    • Mags 08/15/2020 at 08:20 AM

      Just received my shoes but wrong size no address or order forms to return.....

      Reply
    • Mimmi 08/15/2020 at 04:54 PM

      Ordered a ladies casual lounge wear 5th Aug not received any confirmation of order I think this maybe a scam I want my money back what do I do . No e mail address to contact either

      Reply
    • Carolyn 08/20/2020 at 09:40 AM

      Have charge on my credit card from this company, and never ordered anything from them!

      Reply
    • Janice Jenkins 08/23/2020 at 05:52 AM

      My shoes arrived but not as described, I want to return but they won’t give me address

      Reply
    • BH 08/27/2020 at 04:19 PM

      Items not received

      Reply
    • Hedley 08/27/2020 at 11:42 PM

      Ordered Merrill shoes hasn’t arrived yet tracking number sausage it has. Cannot get a satisfactory answer from the company. Definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Linda 08/29/2020 at 11:42 AM

      Never ordered or purchased anything from this company, but they made a $24.50 charge on my credit card.

      Reply
    • Yvonne 09/07/2020 at 11:03 AM

      Ordered shoes on 17th August not received anything and money been taken???

      Reply
    • caz 09/07/2020 at 02:26 PM

      ordered trainers on 31st August still not received. Tracking number did not exist. Sent numerous e mails which where all returned. Tel no is the Savoy Hotel. Absolute scam

      Reply
    • Margaret 09/10/2020 at 04:57 PM

      Money has gone out of my account and no item received.

      Reply
    • sare 09/16/2020 at 03:47 AM

      Ordered a coat from yours-rose. Never arrived. Money taken out of my account under Aiytech. Has anyone else ordered from Yours-rose?

      Reply
    • Christine 09/22/2020 at 11:43 AM

      pretty sure this is a scam - i ordered from 'bestoflucky' (Aiytech on bank account), no email confo, just a text - tracking numbers do not work and the website no longer exists.

      I emailed support@replyyou.com, they replied asking my order number but I've just replied saying i'm reporting them as I've seen lots of similar reports online since.

      Reply
    • MaggieRose 09/29/2020 at 04:04 AM

      Ordered item back in August-they have taken money but not sent my item. Claim they are based in UK but card says Aiytech ...pretty sure they are a bunch of scammers.

      Reply
    • Maria 10/02/2020 at 04:56 AM

      I ordered a coat two months ago, paid by credit card, money was taken, but coat never arrived.

      Reply
    • Libby 10/09/2020 at 09:48 AM

      Ordered coat from Yours Rose in August coat didn’t arrive and money taken from my bank

      Reply
    • fran 10/13/2020 at 09:29 AM

      Similar story, ordered a coat frequently advertised on Facebook. Money was taken for AIYTECH although name on advert was YOURS-ROSE, tracking email sent and false record of delivery saying the coat had been posted through the letter box (really!). Even received an email asking for a review! Contacted every email I could track down no reply from any of them. Classic case of ' if it looks too cheap, it's a scam'.

      Reply
    • Rosemary 10/21/2020 at 06:39 PM

      Bought a waterproof jacket never received it payed 31 pounds, kept checking tracking number deliver to s London sorting office.
      Was in touch with them, they told me the address was not mine and the parcel was only
      190 grams. No jacket and money taken out of bank account. The company was roseyours but was aiytech on bank statement.

      Reply
    • Tamsin 11/06/2020 at 09:55 AM

      Do not use - I ordered shoes that never came.

      Reply
    • Janet quinn 11/30/2020 at 05:36 AM

      I ordered a top in August for £23.00 it has not arrived they took the money but only get a reply from Support@reply.com saying it’s in transit.

      Reply
    • Chris007 12/03/2020 at 01:43 PM

      Yup. Looks like I’ve been scammed too! $70 on a pair of Solomon runners. Never came. I guess there’s no recourse??

      Reply
    • Mal 12/07/2020 at 03:44 PM

      I ordered a coat on September 9th from Peekachill, not received anything yet, money taken by Aiytech, I have emailed them many times they just keep telling me to be patient. I am disgusted with them.

      Reply
    • Done Over 12/17/2020 at 10:31 AM

      The company that uses AIYTECH name for payment advertises on Facebook under lots of different company names, all I suspect , fraudulent companies . - I have tried to report it to facebook , they have a very well set up site and advertise through social media , good looking shoes , boots etc at very low prices. I have been caught by them twice now , only when I look on my banking app that you can see its the same company . It is theft and fraud , I am very surprised that Facebook allows them selves to be an umbrella for this sort of scam thieving website. Just infuriating .

      Reply
    • Jonathan 12/17/2020 at 04:15 PM

      Yep me too. AIY TECH are thieving scamming b*****s! Tried the buy a pair of boots for my girlfriend, transaction failed, tried again transaction failed, for £37.99......only to see two days later 5 lots of £38.08 came out of my account from AIY TECH. Do not purchase anything through Facebook adverts!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Dom 12/30/2020 at 02:50 PM

      Ordered a wooden jigsaw puzzle that never arrived. They sent a valid tracking number but after some investigation I found that it was to a different address and different person and was signed for as "A Berry". Most definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Two coats ordered. Non delivered 01/23/2021 at 10:42 AM

      Ordered two coats. Not arrived after six months.
      Made mistake of buying with debit card. Natwest chose not to help and will not retund so they have got my £60.
      DO NOT BUY ANYTHING!!!
      Sad to say the large corporates: Facebook and Natwest have all made there cut from this and will do nothing to help me as a user.

      Reply
    • Olive Wright 02/19/2021 at 06:33 PM

      I bought a bra from chougutanstar- UK1 and when I checked may credit card statement it says

      Reply
    • BOB 03/22/2021 at 07:51 AM

      BROUGHT PAIR SANDELS FOR PARTNER FROM FIRM CALLED PP COLOUR SHOWED UP ON BANK STATMENT AIYTECH SANDELS HVE NOT ARRIVED YET PRETTY SURE HAVE BEEN SCAMMED

      Reply
    • Lanahan 03/25/2021 at 12:30 PM

      Same story here. Thought I was buying sandals from a UK company Hersgardern. Payment went to AIYTECH . Needless to say I have not received goods . Have tried to contact Hersgarden to no avail . An absolute scam . Why are these fraudulent companies still allowed to advertise & take money ?

      Reply
    • Jo is Pissed 03/31/2023 at 07:02 PM

      Currently disputing a charge on my credit card from a purchase made through facebook with a storefront name that was Aiytech. Never received the product.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.