SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
helpdesk@saleservicecenter.com +861866674474 nike

Date05/27/2020
Fraudulent emailhelpdesk@saleservicecenter.com
Pseudonymnike
Url / Websitehttps://www.shoesbyt.top/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=2566&zenid=qs2v1ukmd33rfippf34hdulkj5
Telephone+86 1866674474 (ou 00861866674474) (more info)
Scam contentsΠαραγγελια των αλθητικων ειδων :Mens Nike Shox Turbo 21 All Dark Grey 40-46 On Sale,1,29.16,Womens Nike Air Force 1 25th Low Shoes All White Online Shop,1,29.16.

Total Amount: EUR58.32.
Comment / ReviewΗ παραγγελια εγινε τον Μαιο του 2020 και 27/05/2020 παραλαβαμε το πακετο που αναγραφει διευθυνση αποστολης : shishai no2 jinxiu road daliang foshan guang dong 518000 china
με τηλεφωνο εποκινωνιας : 861866674474
Το πακετο μεσα ειχε ενα βραχιολι των 2 ευρω του οικου bvlgari με εντελως διαφοτερικη τιμη , η αποια ανερχοταν στην ταξη των 15 ευρω .
Μιλαμε για καθαρη εξαπατηση που εμπλεκονται ευρεως γνωστοι οικοι ρουχισμου και κοσμηματων .

More info +

telephone number analysis +86 1866674474

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +86 1866674474
Country
China
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • jo 06/17/2020 at 08:16 AM

      ask and pay for schoes

      48,00 €

      and received a bracelet 15,00 €

      Reply
    • Steev 07/23/2020 at 08:01 PM

      My son ordered three pairs of boots and got a pack of facemasks. they send you something so they can provide a shipping code to the fraud investigator.

      Reply
    • Report #259757 07/28/2020 at 04:36 PM

      Goods advertised at one price. Twice the amount taken and goods ordered not delivered. Cheap, fake items sent instead.
      -------------------
      Tried contacting seller by email. No telephone number provided. No response from them. Fake cartier bangle delivered instead of the chest of drawers (image included). Cost as advertised is £56.40. £83.65 was taken out of my account.

      Url / Website : hotelsjrh.com
      Pseudonym : Hotelsjrh


      • Little tikes 10/03/2020 at 12:23 AM

        Website disguised as a Little tikes website with deals of 90% off. So the item I bought cost initially $50 and when they took out money they took out $80. They said the product would arrive within 10 days and I haven't received any emails regarding tracking or shipment although it said I would. And it has officially been the full 10 days. There was no phone number provided.

      • Fiona Hoggarth 11/19/2020 at 11:39 AM

        I paid £60 for some fake under Armour items. A crappy grey ty-shirt arrived. When I emailed they said I could have 40% refund as it was the couriers.

      Reply
    • NK 08/12/2020 at 07:23 AM

      We ordered some nike trainers and got some hideous nylon socks which will go to the jumble sale

      Reply
    • Report #275622 09/23/2020 at 09:37 PM

      My partner ordered a $100 hoverboard but received a terrible quality scarf.
      -------------------
      I am reporting this website as a scam / fraudulent website due to my partner ordering a $100 hoverboard from this website, only to get a very bad quality scarf. He got in contact with them and they tried to tell him that they didnt know about his order and that he needs proof that it wasn't a hoverboard.
      We saw many reviews on their site about being scammed by them. All those reviews have now been deleted since being in contact with this website about his order so we think they are trying to hide themselves.
      I really hope this website and the people running this website are stopped because it seems they've scammed hundreds if not thousands of dollars off of people.

      Url / Website : hoverboarden.com
      Pseudonym : Service5

      Reply
    • Report #292971 11/16/2020 at 01:03 AM

      I've ordered a pair of shoes on grsmadrid.com. Product: Les Richelieu | Homme Church's Oxford à Liant Poli Noir,1 - 89.24 euro. After a month or so, I have received not my shoes but a blue scarf. I wrote them and they don't want to send the shoes, nor refunding my money. I'm copy-pasting one of their answers:

      Dear customer, Sorry for not replying to your email in time. We regret
      that you do not want to replace the product. We also cannot send your original order now. We recommend that you keep the
      package you received, and we refund the 35.4% of the original order value for you. You did not receive the correct package due to
      the dereliction of duty of the logistics company employee. We understand your mood very much and hope you understand our
      difficulties as well. We are looking forward to your reply. Regards,

      Url / Website : grsmadrid.com
      Pseudonym : GRSMADRID

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.