Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
bmwclaimsdepart577@gmail.com MR.WILLIAM BEN
| Date | 05/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bmwclaimsdepart577@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | MR.WILLIAM BEN |
| Scam contents | YOUR EMAIL JUST GOT LISTED IN THE BMW AWARD LIST 300 Chestnut Ridge Road Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07675 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA. Dear Winner, This is to inform you that you have been selected for a prize of a brand new 2020 BMW X6 and a Check of Three Million Five Hundred Thousand United State Dollars ($3,500,000.00) from the international balloting programs held on the 2nd section in the UNITED STATE OF AMERICA. Description of prize vehicle; The X6 comes with BMW's Drive infotainment system, satellite radio, Bluetooth, a USB port and a 10-year subscription to BMW Assist eCall, which can automatically notify first responders after a collision. For 2020, the X6 comes standard with enhanced USB and Bluetooth features, including an additional microphone, Bluetooth sync for a second phone, library browsing via Bluetooth, voice control for contacts and music and a Mobile Office system. Available features include leather seats, a surround-view camera system, navigation, a Harman Kardon surround-sound audio system, a head-up display, a panoramic moon roof, front and rear parking sensors, blind spot monitoring, active park assist and lane departure warning. The Drive infotainment system takes a bit of getting used to, but is fairly straightforward and works well, reviewers agree. The audio and climate controls are also clearly labeled and easy to reach. The selection process was carried out through random selection in our computerized email selection system (ESS) from a database of over 250,000 email addresses drawn from all the continents of the world which you were selected. However, no tickets were sold but all email addresses were assigned to different ticket numbers for representation and privacy. The BMW Lottery is approved by the United States Gaming Board and also Licensed by the International Association of Gaming Regulators (IAGR). To begin the processing of your prize you are to contact our fiduciary claims department for more information as regards procedures to the claim of your prize. Name: Mr. Thompson Williams, Email: bmwclaimsdepart577@gmail.com Contact him by providing him with your secret pin code Number BMW:245125HGDY03/23. You are also advised to provide him with the under listed information as soon as possible: 1. Name In Full 2. Residential 3. Nationality 4. Age : 5. Sex : 6. Occupation 7. Direct Phone 8. Present Country 9. Email address 10. pin code Number BMW:245125HGDY03/23 Please, you are to provide him with the above details as soon as possible so he can begin with the processing of your prize winnings. Congratulations once again from all our staff and thank you for being part of our promotional program. MR.WILLIAM BEN THE DIRECTOR PROMOTIONS BMW LOTTERY DEPARTMENT UNITED STATES OF AMERICA YOUR EMAIL JUST GOT LISTED IN THE BMW AWARD LIST BMW AWARD CHECK WINNING AND CAR |
| Comment / Review | Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you will not get ripped off. Never use Money Gram, Western Union, Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card, Amazon card steam wallet giftcard(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet / address to scammers. If you do, it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please do not) When you use money gram, Western Union, the United States is the control of the United States, and even if it is in Africa and you need to transfer to New York. Send the money to a US, UK, Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back from below If you send money to this scammer, please In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. In the UK ... 1.first ... a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lilhop 08/25/2021 at 01:28 PM
I love you very much