SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
uploin.service@gmail.com

Date10/08/2019
Fraudulent emailuploin.service@gmail.com
Scam contentsProducts that are marked well below retail prices.
Comment / ReviewI purchased what I thought to be a price that was to good to be true. I emailed this fraudulent company with a request for a refund with no response.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nancy 10/14/2019 at 11:03 PM

      woiefj I purchased a portable wheelchair 7/7/2019 & have not heard from them.

      Reply
    • tim 10/23/2019 at 09:25 PM

      I purchased a portable wheelchair on line on May 22 2019 have never received it or a refund. This is a scam took my money ,never to be heard from again!

      Reply
    • donniemullenix 10/25/2019 at 05:44 PM

      I just purchased three sets of patio furniture?

      Reply
    • Report #184732 10/26/2019 at 09:28 AM

      isjfweodweijdi
      ORDER #1043
      Thank you for your purchase!
      Hi Herb, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
      View your order
      or Visit our store
      Order summary

      12" X 36" Combination Gunsmithing Lathe/Mill × 1
      $186.00
      Subtotal
      $186.00
      Shipping
      $0.00
      Total
      $186.00 USD
      Customer information

      Shipping address
      Herb Poole
      3 Contor Drive
      Bakers Creek QLD 4740
      Australia
      Billing address
      Herb Poole
      3 Contor Drive
      Bakers Creek QLD 4740...
      -------------------
      isjfweodweijdi
      ORDER #1043
      Thank you for your purchase!
      Hi Herb, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.
      View your order
      or Visit our store
      Order summary

      12" X 36" Combination Gunsmithing Lathe/Mill × 1
      $186.00
      Subtotal
      $186.00
      Shipping
      $0.00
      Total
      $186.00 USD
      Customer information

      Shipping address
      Herb Poole
      3 Contor Drive
      Bakers Creek QLD 4740
      Australia
      Billing address
      Herb Poole
      3 Contor Drive
      Bakers Creek QLD 4740
      Australia
      Shipping method
      free
      Payment method
      Payment method — $186.00
      If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at uploin.service@gmail.com
      As time went by I would try to get back into the website and it would say it doesn’t exist. Now I am out of pocket. Please help

      Url / Website : ll.wrtoien.life

      • Ernie 01/22/2020 at 04:37 PM

        When can I expect Order #1029?

      • Peecha10 04/03/2020 at 04:11 PM

        I buy Tv for 119$ I send them Messge 4 times they answering my Messge saying that you will get your item soon. I keep asking give me tracking number

        They blocking me and never get the TV.

        Anything come as Facebook Cookie or any cookie link. Never order anything %100 scam.

        I call my credit card company to disputed this transaction. The file is in progress to see what will be happens.

        A shameless ppl my order number # was 1410.

      Reply
    • Carmack 10/30/2019 at 12:27 PM

      i purchased a tool set and never received it

      Reply
    • Joseph Robert 11/03/2019 at 11:19 AM

      I ordered a set of wheel dollys never received it i dont think i will get them it;s a scam they took my money

      Reply
    • Report #186328 11/08/2019 at 12:24 PM

      rolling - car- jack {4 piece set} $79.00 free shipping order # 1164
      -------------------
      ordered this on October 15th at 6:30 pm

      Url / Website : wgavfzc.uploinservice@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Wgavfzc

      Reply
    • Report #187493 11/15/2019 at 04:53 PM

      I ordered well underprices outdoor furniture and was sent a pack of post it notes. DO NOT ordet from any website connected to this email address in any way.
      -------------------
      Even if it comes with a tracking number, DONT DO IT!!

      Url / Website : ligea.myshopify.com
      Pseudonym : Popflexactive

      Reply
    • Morrice 11/23/2019 at 03:32 AM

      The prices are doubtful, 100% a scam.. Don't even try otherwise you will loose your money..

      Reply
    • Valarie 11/28/2019 at 06:38 PM

      I also was a part of this scam, I ordered a large SS standing toolbox this past July which was advertised on my Facebook page. I used my Mastercard debit card to pay $169.99 for the order which was withdrawn from my account on August 29.

      Reply
    • Report #191622 12/05/2019 at 02:23 PM

      Fraud site selling new items on facebook
      -------------------
      The site took my money on a tool set and I have never heard a word other than my order was accepted. Repeated attempt to contact yield no response

      Pseudonym : isjfweodweijdi

      Reply
    • djs 01/01/2020 at 10:06 AM

      Ordered a DeWalt Combination 7-tool kit with carrying case and batteries $170. Instead of a large package, received a small thin envelope in mail that had the tool kit description on the label as the contents. But in the envelope were two plastic styling combs worth about 75 cents!

      Reply
    • theo 01/16/2020 at 11:40 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • carla 02/06/2020 at 03:04 PM

      175.90 spent on TRANSFORMER ELECTRIC FOLDING MOBILITY SCOOTER ORDER NUMBER 1003 NOV 21,2019

      Reply
    • Björn 02/11/2020 at 09:02 AM

      Blufföretag som lurar folk på pengar betalade för en De walt set som aldrig kommer ,betalade genom paypal dom fick inte heller kontakt med företaget men fick tillbaks slanten via paypal så varför kollas inte sådana blufföretag upp för innan dom få sätta ut annonser.

      Reply
    • Marc 02/12/2020 at 05:28 AM

      Purchased a drill set in the trailer moving machine luckily I purchased it through PayPal and never received the product luckily PayPal returned my money never could get a hold of the company tried many times scam scam scam!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • fred 02/26/2020 at 12:23 PM

      The Government show look into this and get it remove from the internet

      Reply
    • Fedup 02/29/2020 at 08:37 AM

      I bought a tool set around, Christmas I got my money back had to notify my bank! Definitely a scam!

      Reply
    • Ned 02/29/2020 at 03:50 PM

      Can't believe I've got caught again. I must remember..... "if it looks too good to be true, it usually is" Buy from a reputable seller. I use WISH more now. If we do buy at a really low price, we have to take most of the blame.

      Reply
    • Popatop 03/13/2020 at 01:14 PM

      I bough 2 different items.they will not communicate with me.one site said poop no business anymore.if it's to good to be true it is. Me a dumb ass taking a chance.got money back though.

      Reply
    • Report #213311 03/14/2020 at 11:16 AM

      I made a purchase for a pressure washer and have heard nothing from the seller. When I search their information I get no results.
      -------------------
      Now I have to file a fraudulent transaction with my bank!

      Pseudonym : projectsocialt

      Reply
    • Report #215801 03/28/2020 at 08:18 AM

      Purchase of nr. 1 12"x36" Combination gunsmithing lathe/mill
      -------------------
      definitely a scam. As soon as paid the contact is gone.
      please proceed with checking and blocking the account.
      Also how to proceed with the complaint?

      Url / Website : shopify.com
      Pseudonym : getfreezy

      Reply
    • Arlene 03/30/2020 at 09:30 AM

      I ordered a 6 piece rattan sofa set with chairs on January 28 2020 and still have not received my order. Money was taken out my acct that day. $98.00. When do I get my merchandise

      Reply
    • Damien 04/02/2020 at 07:42 PM

      So I did a little homework on a particular site that has this email linked to it (the stores ad banner is in Facebook Marketplace) before I purchased anything and I was brought to this site. I could see that this persons I.P. address has been linked to numerous web domains over the last 5 years. Searching up the location of the I.P address - This is linked to a U.S. address: 101 Townsend Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 - Their website as of APRIL 2020: https://cokeie.life/ - The phone number on their website is not connected - First RED FLAG! In case you're wondering, I didn't buy anything. Thank God!
      Always do your research before you buy. Especially if it sounds too good to be true... All you gotta do is scratch the surface and you'll see the roaches (lies) expose themselves.

      Reply
    • Report #217488 04/03/2020 at 02:29 PM

      Reports to be garage tool cabinets selling goods at prices that look to good to be true because they are too good to be true. They just take your money and try to disappear
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : fleeone.net
      Pseudonym : Fleeone.net
      Telephone : +16617845802

      Advert on Facebook

      • Raul 04/03/2020 at 08:55 PM

        Hi, I've recently ordered a power washer but did not receive an email. I would like to know when it is arriving.

      • aussie samurai 04/11/2020 at 05:21 PM

        my partner has made an order and hasn't received a reply about her order and strongly believes this site is a scam.

      • Chiqui 04/14/2020 at 12:54 AM

        Hola hice un pedido y no me ha llegado ninguna respuesta!

      • AIKATERINI 05/28/2020 at 01:44 PM

        Είναι μεγάλη απάτη! Έχω παραγγείλει πάνω από ένα μήνα τώρα και δεν έχει έρθει το προϊόν! Δεν έλαβα ποτέ e mail επιβεβαίωσης ! Κλαίω τα λεφτά Μ!

      Reply
    • sye 04/05/2020 at 02:47 PM

      ordered a TV never got any response , I am calling my credit card to stop payment

      Reply
    • sye 04/05/2020 at 02:48 PM

      this Fraud site do not buy anything from them

      Reply
    • syed 04/06/2020 at 11:40 AM

      They should do something about this site , How come Facebook/market place allow FRAUD companies to be on Any one knows where to complain ?

      Reply
    • Report #219691 04/11/2020 at 12:27 PM

      Samsung TV 75 inch $179.99 ,
      -------------------
      I must have sent 30 emails no reply , How come Facebook allow such scammers ? Never got TV

      Url / Website : uploin.service@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Samsung TV 75 inch for $179.99

      Reply
    • RRR 05/04/2020 at 01:03 PM

      ordered never received now they are using paypal as a tool don't fall for this BS use your own paypal, it looked legit even the phone number is for paypal

      Reply
    • Bart 05/20/2020 at 12:37 PM

      O rdered a rolling cabinet combo in red color. 13 februari 2020, Payed
      68,00 USD. When has it been sent?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.