SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
office@accessoriessexpress.com +447440693739 Herman

Date03/24/2020
Fraudulent emailoffice@accessoriessexpress.com
PseudonymHerman
Url / Websiteaccessoriessexpress.com
Telephone+44 7440 693739 (ou 00447440693739) (more info)
Scam contentsOn Mon, 23 Mar 2020, 20:33 office@accessoriessexpress.com, wrote:
Hello
Thank you for contacting us on his behalf, we have tried to contact him but no success. we understand that with such a situation he is cut off from the world, i think he is lucky to be able to contact you.
please confirm for us which of the Turbine he needs?
MT7 marine Gas Turbine
AG9140/RFAG9140 ship service generator
MT30 marine gas turbine engine

please stay safe....

SECOND EMAIL

We have tried to contact him directly but no success. Please inform Captain Herman that the delivery is by a partner company from the closest delivery station of the said coordinates., which is Victoria Island, the cost of MT30 gas turbine will be invoiced and sent to Herman's home address, due date of payment is two weeks subject to the success with the Pandemic but cost of delivery is 3,850 (Three thousand eight hundred abd fifty) euros and it is delivered by a partner company and so delivery fee must be paid prior to delivery and this is what determines how soon it will be delivered. the gas turbine can be delivered within 90 minutes with a chopper. Below is the details for payment
Account name.. NZUBECHUKWU AMARA OKEKE

account number.... 2700384617

Iban number... TR020006400000212700 384617

swift code... IS BKTRISXXX

bank address... TUZLA/ISTANBUL TURKEY

bank name...TURKIYE IS BANKASI
Comment / ReviewI met a gentleman named Herman on Tinder. We spoke briefly (his WhatsApp number is 4474 274 20045). He told me he was a sea captain and he was en-route to Singapore from Sweden. He then messaged me on the evening of 2020-23-03 asking for help. He said he couldn't get an email through and could I email the office as he had a broken turbine and the sea was very rough. This is the message he asked me to send: *This is an sos message from captain Herman. He has a broken turbine and He needs back up as soon as possible *
Location coordinates are 12.2502° N, 64.3372° E
I did this for him but when the second email came through asking for a money deposit and he asked for my help to do so, I cut all contact from him.

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +44 7440 693739

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7440 693739
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Isaura 04/05/2020 at 04:21 PM

      Hi, this week I was in contact with a Peter (Tinder aka (Herman) who is captain of a ship. He got a problem with his propelle and he had to replace it. He gave me his account to transfer money to an account in Turkye because his internet was bad I logged into his account and transferred the money from his account 3850 Euro.
      Today he said again that he was trying to transfer money but I couldn't help him like last time. I logged into his account again and tried to transfer the same amount but failed. He said transfer the money to your account. He said you can transfer it but it will take a few days. For example, you want to place the order from your account. ?, of course I did not do it ... I find it all very strange. It is a crook. Beware!

      Reply
    • Hope 07/16/2020 at 04:48 AM

      Today same here. I have contact with a sweet guy called Henry. Sailor on a container ship, but now stuck in Africa sea. He asked me to mail a sos to someone ????. I did, but before I searched Google for the coordinates and found this.. I will play a little bit with him????. It's disgusting
      Just wonder who is this company who scam around, hoping to find foolish woman, which spend money????

      Reply
    • Cathy 08/06/2020 at 04:29 AM

      Same here :( Henry the sailor needs help because the turbine of his boat is broken. He asked me to send a SOS Mail. I did. They told me they only deliver the new turbine when it is paied before. 10.500,- ????????‍♀️ Blocked everything!!!

      Reply
    • Abcde 09/29/2020 at 07:36 AM

      There is currently a Martin West sitting in the Arabian Sea, waiting for his engine....

      Reply
    • mm 04/06/2021 at 05:17 PM

      Same here. Everything the same!!! Name Captain Theo Luca. Number +48 732 231 713

      Reply
    • Henry 06/21/2021 at 10:34 AM

      Same here, now he is captain " Henry Lucas Werner", ask to send email to the company www.seavike.com who are fake company and scammer. Then he gave fake bank link and his "password "to make the payment. Of course it doesent work. Then he ask to make the payment to yourself and later from your bank to the seavike. It seems that you can make it to yourself, just 2-3 days later it will comes to your account, aqtually its fake, Never do it!

      The company will answer correct email to show that everything ok, but really they are scammer so many years all the world same SOS 😡
      My friend belive them a:( and lost lots of money, after that they still send email s like they will pay back. seavike company told never know the Henry 😡 bullshit, scammers! Same story same "style" so many years

      Reply
    • Fed Up 10/30/2021 at 05:33 PM

      Also had an encounter with Captain Lucas. Same deal, asked to contact Seavike. I refused and said that I was pretty sure he could contact someone else to do that rather than a girl he's never met before. Is there anywhere to actually report this scam so ot gets stopped. A hopeful question, becaise I think I already know the answer.... *sigh*

      Reply
    • Captain Jerzy Liam romance scam 05/13/2022 at 06:50 AM

      This also happened to me, found him on Tinder in Denmark under the name of Captain "Jerzy Liam". When he asked me to send the email with the coordinates to the shipping company, I googled it and found he is a scammer but I was already suspicious about his lame sad story how his father died of cancer 5 years ago and his mom has Alzheimer. Also some of his lies were contradicting each other, be careful! This time he said he's Polish and he actually sent me a Polish phone no +48 573 560 612, even called me once all of a sudden?! Such bullshit.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.