Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
georgesleonreulle@gmail.com George Leon Reuelle , Vanessa Laparra
| Date | 03/07/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | georgesleonreulle@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | George Leon Reuelle , Vanessa Laparra |
| Scam contents | a donation statement ,pretenses to be a lawyer and notary , 2 identity cards and i will copy-paste the content of one of the mails : Hello . I am the said lawyer of Mrs. Vanessa Laparra. So Regarding your donation, please send me the following information in order to tell me your identity. LAST NAME :......... FIRST NAME: ............ COUNTRY: .......... CITY :........... PHONE NUMBER:................. ZIP CODE:........... BANK INFORMATION:.............. ACCOUNT NUMBER:............. RIB / SWIF; ........................ (In order to favor the transfer) PS: I will need an extract from your document d identity or that of your passport in order to put you in contact with Madame Vanessa's bank so that you are quickly in possession of your donation. Cordially . from georgesleonreulle@gmail.com lemer carine sâm., 22 feb., 14:01 către bcc: eu Alo Ne pare rău că te-am contactat în acest fel. Tocmai am văzut profilul tău și mi-am spus că ești persoana de care am nevoie. Pe scurt, mă numesc Vanessa Laparra, de origine austriacă și locuiesc în Franța. Sufăr de o boală gravă care mă condamnă la o anumită moarte, este cancer de laringe și am o sumă de 367.000 de euro pe care aș dori să o donez unei persoane de încredere și cinstite, care o folosește bine. Sunt proprietarul unei companii de import de petrol roșu din Franța și mi-am pierdut soțul acum 6 ani. M-a lovit tare și nu am mai putut să mă căsătoresc decât în acea zi, nu am avut copii. Aș dori să fac o donație din această sumă înainte de moartea mea, că zilele mele sunt contabilizate pentru absența acestei boli, pentru care nu am avut niciun remediu, ci o liniște în Franța și, ulterior, nu vreau să știu dacă puteți beneficia de această donație . Dacă sunteți interesat de o donație de 367.000 €, puteți să mă contactați la adresa mea de e-mail a donației: vanessalaparra@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | i have received an email from a person that claims to be called Vanessa Laparra that is almost dying and that she would like to donate a sum of 367.000 euro to me and that i should get in contact with her lawyer named George Leon Reuelle that would facilitate the transaction ... This so-called lawyer/notary asked me all the Identification details , bank account details and a ID scan .
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Paulo Amâncio de Sousa 05/03/2020 at 12:20 PM
Ficarei muito grato ao receber essa doação e me comprometo ajudar o meu próximo, crianças em especial velhinhos.
up votedown vote
Paulo Amâncio de Sousa 05/03/2020 at 12:50 PM
Fico grato por receber essa doação de €367000 me comprometo ajudar as crianças carente e especial os velhinhos