Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
nicoleburthtschudi@hotmail.com Nicole Burth Tschudi
| Date | 02/12/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nicoleburthtschudi@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Nicole Burth Tschudi |
| Url / Website | https://chieflyrentals.com/renters/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi again, Now, let me give you few pieces of information in order to have all the dots connected. About me: my name is Nicole Burth Tschudi. I live in Zürich, Switzerland, i am CEO at Adecco Switzerland since 2015, you can find me on google, youtube. i am 48 years old, married, i have a daughter, Anna. About the apartment: i own it, i bought it for Anna who attended college in there, she wanted to remain in Canada and build a business by renting it for short term, she did that for 2 years, but, eventually, we have decided to renovate it and rent it for long term because its easier to manage and less headaches :)...she is back in Switzerland now. Problem is that like 2 months ago Anna went to Canada for 2 weeks or so trying to find a tenant, but everybody proved just to be time wasters, maybe because our price was higher back then. Eventually, she had to come back to Switzerland and we have decided to use Chiefly Rentals to handle everything for us in terms of payment, viewing, keys, agreement signing, etc. And to make it more attractive and to speed up the process we lowered our price/month. Chiefly Rentals is a company specialized in long distance rentals ensuring owners and renters to get what they are after, safely. To understand their process open this link, please: https://chieflyrentals.com/renters/ Its a 5 minutes read and you'll understand their service, read question #17 especially, we pay all the fees involved. Here is a link with reviews about Chiefly Rentals: https://rentsalefy.blogspot.com/2020/01/rent-safely-with-chiefly-rentals.html We have used Chiefly in the past, so, we know that its a very good company. By the way, could you, please, tell me a little about yourself, too, and what is your desired move in date? Thank you, Nicole |
| Comment / Review | Fake rental, asking for money up front to receive keys just to view apartment, using the name of a prominent individual overseas to gain credibility, already reported on this website using identical layout of email
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.