SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
cxy@happyzone.shop www.facebook.com

Date02/11/2020
Fraudulent emailcxy@happyzone.shop
Url / Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/109014997229248/posts/137501097713971/
Scam contentshttps://www.facebook.com/109014997229248/posts/137501097713971/
Comment / ReviewI trusted this adv since it was allowing paypal payment. I did no realize that clicking on 'purchaise now' i was going to deal with a different company.The adv on FB was from Pivotlight but the seller shown on paypal transaction was Zhiyun Chuang Network Technology Co. Ltd. The transaction was correctly referred to the item viewed (Unique trunk and grass style cat tree') and i was even allowed to select the favorite color (YELLOW MUSHROOM) but then i did not receive any email from the seller about the shipment, and i finally received an anonyme shipment with a crappy cheap (1€ or so) tunnel toy for cats. I am still waiting for paypal response. But i want to share this occurrence to warn against possible scam

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • T.B. 02/15/2020 at 05:16 PM

      Same happend to me. I ordered a lotus drum and got a cheap Xylophon for kids.

      Reply
    • Mjel 02/19/2020 at 04:17 AM

      Yes me too git cat tunnel pp being more than useless...now trying my bank
      Have emailed said company several times all e mails ignored

      Reply
    • Anna 02/21/2020 at 10:34 PM

      I also ordered the 13 tone lotus drum and got a cheap kind do xylaphone. I’m totally disgusted- Given what I ordered versus what they said they might as well have kept their toy. This company scams. It’s pretty much out right theft.

      Reply
    • So-X 02/24/2020 at 11:29 PM

      I also got a cheap xylophone instead of the 13-Tone Lotus Ethereal Drum. I had no idea why I received this toy until I emailed them for my product only to find out the tracking number for my ordered product was this crap kids toy. SCAM..I will NEVER BUY THROUGH FACE BOOK EVER AGAIN.

      Reply
    • Probinson 02/25/2020 at 04:52 AM

      I ordered the cat tree with my choice of colored mushroom and got a cheap tunnel toy instead after waiting a month. Then when I threaten them by reporting to paypal they finally answer my many emails and offer me a 40% refund less shipping which just makes me really angry since I see where they have done the same thing to many people. I dont understand why paypal continues to do business with them and then sides in their favor. I'm thru with pop PayPal and will not order anything where I cant verify the company and that it us not in china.

      Reply
    • sharn 03/01/2020 at 11:46 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Deb 03/04/2020 at 08:51 AM

      I got same crap from them too!!! Wanted cat tree and got a tunnel just bs... Reported it

      Reply
    • julie 03/11/2020 at 12:23 PM

      i orded cat tree tried to get money back after 2 months ,,, paypal saying it was delivered??? it wasnt no refund given ... stay away

      Reply
    • LJ5 03/14/2020 at 06:48 AM

      It was only after reading posts on PayPal community just now that I have realised this was a scam. I ordered a cat tree. It was never delivered. PayPal wouldn't help and said that the item was delivered. I told them it wasn't. Hermes wouldn't help either. I have now discovered that a worthless piece of tat I received (an owl pendant) was probably sent instead of the item I ordered. I had no idea. So I am out of pocket and have just realised I was sent a piece of tat instead of the item I spent nearly £30 on. Very angry!

      Reply
    • Report #218550 04/07/2020 at 03:33 PM

      Transaction led
      8RT35431X93705244

      Invoice Id
      c12431402795057.1
      -------------------
      Ordered an automatic watch winder
      Rotating display box!!! In January.
      I received absolutely nothing

      Pseudonym : Zhiyun Chang network technology

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.