SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chieflyrentals.com marcopedrazzoli@hotmail.com

Date02/11/2020
Fraudulent emailmarcopedrazzoli@hotmail.com
PseudonymMarco Pedrazzoli
Url / Websitechieflyrentals.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake listing, fake website, last and first month rent, price too good to be true, 2 bhk for 800
Comment / ReviewOK. What is your desired move in date?

Please let me tell you a little about myself. My name is Marco Pedrazzoli. I live in Milano, Italy, i am a plastic surgeon here.. you can find me on google, youtube.

The apartment was purchased for my daughter during her college and then we used it for short term rentals, then she redecorated it and now we rent it for long term. My daughter is now in Italy, too. So, we have to find a proper way for you and us to safely get what we are after.

There is no need for us to fly over all the way there for the key exchange, payments, etc. because i want to use this 2 companies:

https://chieflyrentals.com/renters/ -- they handle every single step in terms of payments, keys exchange, viewing, agreements, refunds - if necessary, etc.
https://keycafe.com/keyexchange -- the apartment's keys are at keycafe, an awesome company for keys exchange, find online articles if you haven't heard of them.

Open the Chiefly Rentals website and view their explainer video, their Q & A section.. Read all the 20 questions and answers, especially question 17. You will fully understand how their service works.

We have used Chiefly Rentals in the past and everything went great. We have found out about Chiefly Rentals from this rentals blog, there are a lot of reviews from people that have used the company:
https://rentsalefy.blogspot.com/2020/01/rent-safely-with-chiefly-rentals.html

Also, if you want to exchange IDs ok, if not, its ok, too. I have been verified as an owner of the apartment by Chiefly Rentals, as a mandatory requirement, else they wouldnt have accepted our apartment and they would not initiate a transaction of this sort with us.

Let me know if you want to proceed with the transaction and i will explain the next steps?

Thank you,
Marco

Other references
More info +