Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
movesen.com
| Date | 01/15/2020 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | movesen.com |
| Scam contents | They pose as a DVD selling site. However, they took my payment and never sent my DVDs. They did not respond to my emails. The information on the debit card was paid to gyeles in Nonewebsioffe, FL. |
| Comment / Review | What is the recourse against the sites like this?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
AJ 05/06/2020 at 10:45 AM
I also ordered something and never received my order. I canceled my debit card just to be safe in case they try to charge it again or sale the number.
up votedown vote
Whit 05/20/2020 at 05:28 PM
Ordered dvd
Charged my debit card and never received the dvds
up votedown vote
William Stonehocker 06/21/2020 at 11:24 AM
They stole my $45 for an order I placed last month and their voicemail box is full. Fuck this company!
up votedown vote
robin 06/29/2020 at 03:55 PM
Never received the DVD Litttle Bear Series i ordered. This company stole $33.30 from my debit card. THIEVES!
up votedown vote
Deb 06/30/2020 at 07:37 AM
They took my $54 and never sent the DVDs nor respond to emails. I filed a dispute with my credit card company.
up votedown vote
Karen 07/01/2020 at 06:57 PM
Similar thing happened to me as many others have shared. I ordered a $50 set of DVDs and never received them. My credit card was charged the day after I placed the order which was 2 months ago. Definite scam.
up votedown vote
DJM 07/04/2020 at 11:32 PM
ditto for $10.80. ordered DVD of old TV movie Special Bulletin. When 15 days past, I emailed them and I got a responded another one would be sent. Ordered 5/31 as of 7/4 no DVD but a charge appeared on my CC.
up votedown vote
Ashley 07/08/2020 at 09:10 AM
I placed a order for a set of cold case complete series for 70.00 never received my order.
up votedown vote
Lonna 08/04/2020 at 11:59 AM
I ordered Cold Case from them and never received the set. $70 lining a scammer’s pocket!
up votedown vote
Martha O'Connell 09/16/2020 at 12:57 PM
Paid by Paypal
no movie received
no response to emails
link I was given by movesen.com has been disabled by them
up votedown vote
Charles 11/05/2020 at 11:39 AM
I purchased a movie online and never received it.
up votedown vote
Jon 03/03/2021 at 05:09 PM
I have placed many orders with this Company and have received them. Think these are troll competitors.