Most seen reports
|
I had a different supposed lottery winner attempt the same thing earlier yesterday, and I blocked them.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
facebook.funding@outlook.com
| Date | 12/30/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | facebook.funding@outlook.com |
| Scam contents | FACEBOOK ONLINE INTERNATIONAL LOTTERY FROM: THE DESK OF THE PRESIDENT. INTERNATIONAL PROMOTIONS / PRIZE AWARD. BATCH NUMBER: FB-0281/544 The entire Facebook Team are on the FACEBOOK ONLINE INTERNATIONAL LOTTERY PROMO and every Facebook user is a valid candidate to win the total sum of US$ 500.000.00 which is what you have just won as a selected candidate. The FACEBOOK ONLINE INTERNATIONAL LOTTERY for the year 2020 with the lucky number (FB323-9964) we just verify and confirmed that you are the lucky winner and we need your fast response so that we can proceed with the claiming process of your winnings. Mr. Mark Zuckerberg., the CEO of Facebook (Founder & Chief Executive Officer) is giving off an INTERNATIONAL FACEOOK LOTTERY PRIZE for Both friends and family that are using Facebook, please contact Mrs. pauline eversole the Facebook Promo Coordinator. via this email (facebook.funding@outlook.com) kindly leave us with the following information below: Full Name: Residential Address: Private Mobile Number: Date of Birth Occupation: Sex: Country: Congratulations to you again on your winnings in the Facebook Promo 2019, we do hope you're among the lucky winners of the 2021 Lottery NOTE: For security reasons and due to the mix-up of some numbers and names, we ask that you keep this notification strictly from public notice until your claim has been processed and your money remitted. This is part of our security protocol to avoid double claiming or unscrupulous acts by non-participants of this program. BE WARNED Courtesy: MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE / GMX / FACEBOOK2020 Facebook © 2020 ... |
| Comment / Review | PLEASE READ THE USEFUL INFORMATION BELOW ... Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you will not get ripped off. Never use Money Gram, Western Union, Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card, Amazon card steam wallet giftcard(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet / address to scammers. If you do, it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please do not) When you use money gram, Western Union, the United States is the control of the United States, and even if it is in Africa and you need to transfer to New York. Send the money to a US, UK, Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back from below If you send money to this scammer, please In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. In the UK ... 1.first ... a police report 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

