SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
rohone.com

Date12/30/2019
PseudonymCricket heat press 12 ×10
Url / Websiterohone.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought a Cricut heat press for my daughter for $74 and come to find out it was a scam I looked it up on the computer after the fact because I never got no message stating that I just bought something like I normally do when I buy something through PayPal and through Amazon and through wish and all the other places that I buy I felt something fishy so I called my bank and I called PayPal just waiting for a response
Comment / ReviewI need to somehow stop this payment and they can't do nothing until it's posted never ever buy anything online again unless it's through Amazon and normal stores this is getting kind of shity out here trying to buy stuff and people ripping people off really tired of this s***

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Chazz 01/09/2020 at 05:44 AM

        I had same issue order item from site for a price they offered considerably less then other stores like you i didn't receive order confirmation after i placed order and every time i checked there website it always said processing even tbo it was removed from my PayPal account. Luckily it was through PayPal. Because would really be considered if this fraudulent website had my banking and credit card information

        Reply
      • TerryT 01/09/2020 at 02:34 PM

        I ordered two sodastreams on 12/30/2019. I ordered two by accident - the first order did not appear to go through. I tried to contact them to cancel one of the orders. All they had was email. No answer. I tried 3 other emails since then to check on my order. Nothing. I can't find a what's app contact for them.

        The Paypal transactions were processed quickly. One to went to Charity Lacy and the other to Sherry Benson. I'm working with PayPal now. Has anyone been able to get their money back from PayPal or a bank?

        Reply
      • Okiendn 01/13/2020 at 03:23 PM

        They have 100's of hotmail accounts filed through PayPal. After a couple weeks they the close those accounts and set up more PayPal account, hard for PayPal to catch them! Rohone.com got a $100 from me.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.