SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.kamphpetsaale.com support@mg.confirmemailapi.com

Date01/05/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@mg.confirmemailapi.com
PseudonymK&H Pet Products
Url / Websitehttps://www.kamphpetsaale.com/contact-us/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI purchased dog treats on a website that appeared to be K& H Pet Products ( a real company). An email arrived saying that the order was placed and that the charge would be billed to my CC as "chatcraftpixel.com". When I finally went to track the missing order, it became apparent that it was a scam.
Comment / ReviewI purchased dog treats on a website https://www.kamphpetsaale.com/contact-us/ that appeared to be K& H Pet Products (a real company). An email arrived saying that the order was placed and that the charge would be billed to my CC as "chatcraftpixel.com". When I finally went to track the missing order, it became apparent that it was a scam.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #754142 04/03/2024 at 06:39 AM

      I bought 4 sunglasses pairs for the total cost of 107.50$ so 99,15€ + 1,48 commissions paid with my credit card! I only received a tracking number from this email address support@mg.confirmemailapi.com concerning the shipping but I never received anything and the shipping is always “in progress”
      -------------------
      I want my money back! I really feel robbed and powerless as well stupid!

      Pseudonym : Mykita

      Reply
    • Report #757451 04/17/2024 at 10:16 AM

      Ordered on 12/30/23 and the tracking still says will be delivered within two weeks as of 4/2/24.

      Url / Website : limitcrusade.com/account.html
      Pseudonym : Limitcrusade.com
      Telephone : +18888116828

      • Nicole 04/26/2024 at 04:23 PM

        I have same issue. Ordered snowboard pants 12/31/23 and tracking says it will be delivered within two weeks from 4/2/24. Number is always busy.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.