SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.xzguru.com service@xzguru.com +13023004089

Date12/04/2019
Fraudulent emailservice@xzguru.com
Pseudonymxzguru
Url / Websitehttps://www.xzguru.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 302-300-4089 (ou 0013023004089) (more info)
Scam contentsScam website.
What you order and pay for, you will not receive.
Your information is not secure.
Comment / Review-https:// not secure
-part of a chain of websites claiming to be clothing stores that scam you out of your money for making purchases.
i.e. xzguru, lilaleila
-re-used photos
-"too good to be true" sales tactics
i.e. sales, discount codes, many size options for original-type "vintage" clothes
-order cancellation does not work
-e-mail does not exist when you attempt to contact them
-when you call the phone number, you are sent straight to an automated voicemail regardless of their "operating hours" and told to leave a message with your contact information and order #.
-This phone number states it is situated in Wilmington, DE, United States.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 302-300-4089

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 302-300-4089
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    Delaware
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Angryperson 12/09/2019 at 06:50 AM

        Definitely a scam. I have not received a tracking order number when I purchased my orders. Can't reach them. They did get back to me via email saying they need a tracking number to identify me LOL. They also confused with another one of their scam website (lilaleila.com) which is exactly the same as xzguru

        Reply
      • Shelby 12/12/2019 at 11:25 AM

        100 percent a scam. They took my money for a sweater, I tried to cancel my order and it wouldn't send me the verification code, wouldn't let me email them. I can't believe this.

        • TripleS 12/21/2019 at 12:20 PM

          The same thing happened to me... they've scammed me out of $100. I couldn't cancel as it will never send you a verification code no matter how many times you try. E-mailing them doesn't work as the e-mail does not exist. When I went to "contact us", I received generalized e-mails from a different website: lilaleila, asking me to be specific about my requests, despite asking for an order cancellation and my money back. I ordered months ago and have not received anything and every time I track my order it says: "being prepared".

          Looking at my credit card charges, it shows I have been charged from a website called "https://www.newstyleme.com/"

          If you accidentally ordered from them PLEASE cancel your card and file an investigation with your credit card agency, this is what I have done.

        Reply
      • Callie 12/12/2019 at 10:48 PM

        Xzguru is a scam website. After months I never got my item it kept saying it was being prepared. When I tried to email them it wouldn’t send me a verification code or even let me email them. The phone number doesn’t work properly. My bank is actually doing an investigation about it. Please NEVER order from this website!

        Reply
      • Report #194575 12/17/2019 at 04:50 PM

        Never received any order info after days and have read scam reviews
        -------------------
        I still haven’t received any information on my order

        Telephone : +70583378149

        Reply
      • TripleS 12/21/2019 at 12:24 PM

        Please do not order from this website, it is a scam! I ordered from them after trusting an ad on instagram, believing it was safe since I have ordered from ads i've seen there before. There were so many red flags that I missed. I feel silly, but it happens. I will now ALWAYS look into websites regardless of where there ads come from. I will be more cautious and diligent. Scammers are finding more ways to appeal to younger audiences. It's all too real.

        Reply
      • AINHOA 01/27/2020 at 10:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.