Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
alexa1002@email.phoenix.edu
| Date | 11/25/2019 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | alexa1002@email.phoenix.edu |
| Scam contents | sujet: TIRAGE FDJ Bonjour Veuillez trouver ci jointe votre compte rendu n° PRIME |
| Comment / Review | The email source IP address is: 20.179.62.20 The email source IP host name is: 20.179.62.20 Country: United States City: - Area Code: - Latitude: 37.751 Longitude: -97.822 ISP: Microsoft Corporation Organization: Microsoft Azure WHOIS Lookup Info # # ARIN WHOIS data and services are subject to the Terms of Use # available at: https://www.arin.net/resources/registry/whois/tou/ # # If you see inaccuracies in the results, please report at # https://www.arin.net/resources/registry/whois/inaccuracy_reporting/ # # Copyright 1997-2019, American Registry for Internet Numbers, Ltd. # # # Query terms are ambiguous. The query is assumed to be: # "n 20.179.62.20" # # Use "?" to get help. # NetRange: 20.176.0.0 - 20.179.255.255 CIDR: 20.176.0.0/14 NetName: MSFT NetHandle: NET-20-176-0-0-1 Parent: NET20 (NET-20-0-0-0-0) NetType: Direct Assignment OriginAS: Organization: Microsoft Corporation (MSFT) RegDate: 2017-10-18 Updated: 2017-10-18 Ref: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/ip/20.176.0.0 OrgName: Microsoft Corporation OrgId: MSFT Address: One Microsoft Way City: Redmond StateProv: WA PostalCode: 98052 Country: US RegDate: 1998-07-09 Updated: 2017-01-28 Comment: To report suspected security issues specific to traffic emanating from Microsoft online services, including the distribution of malicious content or other illicit or illegal material through a Microsoft online service, please submit reports to: Comment: * https://cert.microsoft.com. Comment: Comment: For SPAM and other abuse issues, such as Microsoft Accounts, please contact: Comment: * abuse@microsoft.com. Comment: Comment: To report security vulnerabilities in Microsoft products and services, please contact: Comment: * secure@microsoft.com. Comment: Comment: For legal and law enforcement-related requests, please contact: Comment: * msndcc@microsoft.com Comment: Comment: For routing, peering or DNS issues, please Comment: contact: Comment: * IOC@microsoft.com Ref: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/entity/MSFT OrgAbuseHandle: MAC74-ARIN OrgAbuseName: Microsoft Abuse Contact OrgAbusePhone: +1-425-882-8080 OrgAbuseEmail: abuse@microsoft.com OrgAbuseRef: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/entity/MAC74-ARIN OrgTechHandle: MRPD-ARIN OrgTechName: Microsoft Routing, Peering, and DNS OrgTechPhone: +1-425-882-8080 OrgTechEmail: IOC@microsoft.com OrgTechRef: https://rdap.arin.net/registry/entity/MRPD-ARIN # # ARIN WHOIS data and services are subject to the Terms of Use # available at: https://www.arin.net/resources/registry/whois/tou/ # # If you see inaccuracies in the results, please report at # https://www.arin.net/resources/registry/whois/inaccuracy_reporting/ # # Copyright 1997-2019, American Registry for Internet Numbers, Ltd.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Fraud Watcher/Advisor 02/16/2020 at 02:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...