Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
service@customerservicesglobal.com www.sharonlinyic.com
| Date | 12/05/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@customerservicesglobal.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.sharonlinyic.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&cpath=221_222_223_224&products_id=22088 |
| Scam contents | I ordered two toys on www.sharonlinyic.com, named Shopdrop, a website in Germany, but i dug out its IP in USA, rent from Whole Sale, which only last 8 months and will ended on Mar. 29, 2020. The scammer credit 75.86euro as toys cost and 1.47euro as exchange fee from my friend in France's Credit Card account, via EFILUXE, who is probably also a fake company based in Birmingham, UK They continued contacting me by giving order confirmation and tracking no, and finally, we received a fake Tiffany necklace from Guangzhou, China, we tried to call sender's cell phone, but it's fake too. It's totally a scam, pls. be careful of it. |
| Comment / Review | www.sharonlinyci.com is phishing website http://efiluxe.com/ is phishing website Fake product was sent from China We used to find out a same frame website in U.S, but no longer see it. It's supposed that the scammer often changed IP address and website. Just let people know
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #183158 10/15/2019 at 06:50 PM
Brought dog door and received .15cent key ring cost $67.00 AU
-------------------
just let people know
Url / Website : fidanofis.com
Pseudonym : LUCKYSHOP
up votedown vote
Report #185847 11/05/2019 at 08:25 AM
ATTENTION!!! DON'T TRUST IT AND DEFINITELY NOT SERIOUS PEOPLE, SUSPECTED SCAM !!! You order a good from ā¬. 100.00, you receive other material from ā¬. 8:00. They pretend to refund you then disappear from e-mails and contatc!!.
ATTENZIONE!!! NON FIDATEVI E' SICURAMENTE GENTE NON SERIA, SOSPETTO TRUFFA!!! Voi ordinate un bene da ā¬. 100.00, ricevete altro materiale da ā¬. 8.00. Vi illudono di rimborsavi poi scompaiono dalle e- mail e contatti.
up votedown vote
Franco 12/03/2019 at 04:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #186323 11/08/2019 at 12:11 PM
service@customerservicesglobal.com
-------------------
Sent many emails with no reply about a return and refund. No one has gotten back to me in over a week and I still have not received anything from this site. They say they have 24/7 customer service and that is untrue. I just want my money back!
Url / Website : innovative.bretonmill.com/index.php?main_page=contact_us&action=success
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #187950 11/18/2019 at 10:13 AM
service@customerservicesglobal.com
I have paid to receive the article. They work together with the current blocked homepage: kerstin-bethan.de.
They deliver a fake scarf from China and declare that they can not deliver. Then they keep the money and, so stupid !, offer to refund half price... never happened.?!
-------------------
I have paid to receive the article. They work together with the current blocked homepage: kerstin-bethan.de.
They deliver a fake scarf from China and declare that they can not deliver. Then they keep the money and, so stupid !, offer to refund half price... never happened.?!
Url / Website : kerstin-bethan.de
Pseudonym : service@customerservicesglobal.com
up votedown vote
Report #188759 11/21/2019 at 05:26 PM
About Us
Our buyers and we are buying inventory backlogs and overspending from factories that serve reputable companies, and we have been doing this for years. We also work at very tight profit margins to offer our customers a favorable price.
In the store, customers are our top priority. In recent years, we have met the satisfaction of thousands of customers, product quality at an affordable price. So welcome to have samples.
-------------------
I believe this is a fake website and may even be affiliated with Moxinglong, another fraudulent company based in China. I think an order placed on this site might be how they got my credit card information, address and other info to send me a fake Dior Scarf, with the intention of billing me $4850 Hong Kong Dollars (currently $620 USD). My order totaled $87.54 and according to them was processed on Oct 29. I have no charges on any accounts in that amount on that or any other date, nor have I received the product I ordered. But the scarf came with an invoice indicating I agreed to pay the $4850 HKD for it. I think they must be connected.
Url / Website : martincbp.com
Pseudonym : GRACE STORE
up votedown vote
Marie Leiter 12/03/2019 at 11:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andrea 02/09/2020 at 11:30 AM
https://www.amanda-hicks.com the same email account
up votedown vote
stephanie 12/10/2019 at 04:21 PM
I was scammed by same or similar online thieves. They were running their ad on FaceBook.
up votedown vote
Report #192599 12/10/2019 at 04:24 PM
Looks like proper site with really good prices. I paid for the items on the 15th November 2019. I received contact up until the parcel left the originating country of China with was the 20th November 2019. I'm still waiting and there's no more contact. I email them 2-3 times a week but no reply. Their numbers do not work at all. The phone gets put down automatically after like 6 seconds
-------------------
The website homepage has changed a few times as I've noticed. They work through a few websites all by different names and even the names on the transactions changes.
Url / Website : modparadigm.com
up votedown vote
JCA 12/30/2019 at 03:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #198155 12/31/2019 at 08:19 PM
I was charged $67.01 for a item listed for $1. I wrote the email address to cancel my order as soon as the conformation email came through and was told I would be refunded..
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Maurice 12/31/2019 at 08:22 PM
Full fledge acam
up votedown vote
bebert 01/03/2020 at 10:15 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #200531 01/13/2020 at 03:04 PM
FRAUD SITE. YOU THINK YOU BUY SOMETHING CHEAP BUT THEY SEND YOU A SCARF IN MANY OCCASIONS OF NO VALUE
-------------------
DO NOT BUY FROM THEM. i purchased a adidas sweatshirt and i received a scarf. they do not answer to mails and then i found the reports of other victims
Url / Website : teangan.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&products_id=28743
Pseudonym : advanced clohtes shop
up votedown vote
Report #200653 01/14/2020 at 07:23 AM
Selling nfl merchandise
-------------------
After I had purchase items, I realised that this site might be suspicious.
Sent them a few emails with no response. I also sent them emails not to process my payment and I no longer wanted the items shipped. completely ignored my request and processed payment anyway. They Did advise that my items well be shipped in a few days.
Afer reading reviews on scam adviser, I believe this website is suspicious. Reviews say, items sent are completely different to what was ordered. Check link below.
https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/nflgamejersey.shop
Something needs to be done.
Url / Website : nflgamejersey.shop
Pseudonym : i believe it's Anna
up votedown vote
argman 02/12/2020 at 02:34 PM
here is there new site rabais.troyathenshoops.com warning did bye rc parts butt the paiment failed on site butt did gett email from cs@servicecentervip.com that the payment was ok and it did take it from my card. Hawe emaild for explanation butt no anser