SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ultrahempextract.com

Date10/08/2019
Url / Websiteultrahempextract.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered hemp oil from this site on seeing it advertised on my mobile.The offer was buy 3 at 29 pounds each +3 free.When i received my bank statement i was billed for 6 at 180 pounds also 47 pounds for something i did not order.I e-mailed them and got no satisfaction.Ithen e-mailed them again to cancel order and request a refund and have had no reply.Then today royal mail left a card to say they cant deliver parcel till i paid 40 pounds charge as sender did not pay customs charge.I am not paying it so parcel will be sent back to sender.This is realy stressing me as i am 76.
Comment / ReviewI wish to get this sorted as i cant afford to lose my money.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • John mcneill 10/15/2019 at 02:44 AM

      The same with me. Got a bill for £225

      plus another bill for £59 .emailed them to get this cancelled but would not refund me. They scam people out of there hard earned money.
      i

      Reply
    • Lesley 10/15/2019 at 09:51 AM

      Yes me too I bought that package yesterday and although my credit card shows that the amount £179.50is authirised it hasnt left my account .I contacted my credit card company Halifax mastercard within hours of realising that this was not feeling right & they said they cant do anything until the money has left my account .When it has I am to ring them & they will raise a dispute & try to get my money back .they sounded hopeful & said I wasnt to worry they will do their best to get my money back meanwhile they blocked my card to that company so they cant take any more payments.
      I am livid as it is set up to entrap you into thinking you are getting a good deal & trying the product out .Also they advertised that it was the product that had just been funded and promoted by Dragons den so I was reassured .

      I am also in my late 60's suffering from arthritis and desperate to try any pain relief .

      Reply
    • les 10/16/2019 at 01:02 AM

      yes a scam i ordered 3 bottles and you get 3 free they charged me for 6 bottles i tried to cancel i have now put a stop on my credit card and returned the unopened item.

      Reply
    • Noel 10/16/2019 at 09:50 AM

      I am in Austalia. When I realised I was paying in American dollars AND that their ad was false advertising, I phoned my bank the day of the "order". It has been satisfactorily resolved by the bank. Yes, I tried contacting the firm. They will not help. Their business model is to rip people off. (PS The goods arrived here 3 days ago and I have sent them back to the USA unopened.)

      Reply
    • Chris 10/16/2019 at 09:55 PM

      I also live in Australia, ordered the 3 bottles, plus 3 free bottles offer, and was charged $339.44 instead of $120 Australian ,product was delivered with 3 extra vitamin bottles that I did not order at a cost of $90.29. I am in the process of trying to contact them via email. I am not very impressed, don't usually order things online, won't ever do it again.

      Reply
    • Ricki 10/17/2019 at 01:08 PM

      I ordered this over a month ago and have had no success of receiving any of it. Finally received a shipping statement and cannot get through to number given for shipping. It says something about China. The product was supposed to be delivered quickly and every time I complain I get a lame answer. This was very expensive and I needed the hemp for sleeping and pain. Sounded too good to be true and to me is probably a scam.

      Reply
    • Barbara 10/17/2019 at 01:35 PM

      Barbara 10/17/2019 18.33 pm
      Yes I am 67 suffer with arthritis, and thought I would try anything for the pain. ordered the 3 bottle, plus 3 bottles offer and was charged $225.00, tried to cancel but they refused to cancel the order - I have got in touch with my credit company who will do all they can to collect my money. It certainly is a scam

      Reply
    • Lolita 10/17/2019 at 04:43 PM

      I too ordered the 3 pack and was charged for 6--$225.00us($305.00cad) I have MS and arthritis and truly believed I was doing the right thing.This is an outrage taking advantage of people who are only trying to make their life a little easier

      Reply
    • mick.murray 10/17/2019 at 05:45 PM

      Definitely a scam I ordered 3 bottles and 3 free bottles nothing said about payment in US dollars.When I found out what they were charging me I contacted my credit union next day they told me they couldn't do anything because the money had left my account.All up I'm out over $350 Aus
      I did some googling on their website and think they own a bank in Nigeria.
      Why does Facebook allow these conmen to advertise on their site !!!

      Reply
    • Gypsy 11/06/2019 at 06:33 AM

      We too got shafted $$ wise but the product has arrived so we will try it. Also got 3 omega 3's not ordered...if I dont die I will let you know how the product is ????

      Reply
    • Matt 11/14/2019 at 11:45 PM

      To whom it may concern
      As my order Date 21/9/2019. ID 10794350. I did receiving completely, but when I have been using for a week, in first time two drops under my tongue, I elf nothing, next night,then I used top up three drops nothing happened and it made me insomny until 12pm, then another night I used more four drops again it made me feel could not fall asleep again, why do you thing it is real CBD or just coconut oil sent to me, sorry I mentioned this because I just wondered too.
      Your sincerely thanks to give me back the answer.

      Reply
    • fsrvival 11/19/2019 at 11:46 PM

      Just heard from a friend that she has experienced progress with chronic pain and mobility problems. I bought the product and gave her some to try.

      I suspect we'll have mixed results within our user population.

      Reply
    • Ulrich 11/22/2019 at 10:24 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • m pieterse 11/25/2019 at 11:50 PM

      The amount of R3 563.40 was debited from my credit card immediately after pressing the green button. My credit card company cannot refund me. Paid 52 days ago and haven't received anything and cannot track the order. Getting no reply from them. So def a scam!!

      Reply
    • boso 12/01/2019 at 10:48 PM

      Same shit, charged too much and haven’t received anything yet been over 6 weeks now. They sent me a bogas tracking number. Fucking cunts!!

      Reply
    • Girlspeed 12/02/2019 at 03:15 PM

      My mother ordeeed several bottles of this product. Www.ultrahenpextract.com she believed she was orderinf CBD oil. I jave checked the product and can assure you it is definitely NOT CBD oil. I tell you what people, and this is the same thing i tell my mum, dont buy products from non reputable websites especially anything you are planning to ingest. Counterfeit medicine is dangerous because you do not know whats in it.

      Reply
    • Unhappy 12/07/2019 at 03:36 PM

      I placed my order sept 11th and it now dec 7th at no avail. The money was taken immediately 299 US . I have been sending emails but continuously get the run around
      I am not holding my breath on ever receiving the product. I guess write this off to bad decision. Don't be so spontaneous on pressing that button.
      Live and learn

      Reply
    • mick 12/07/2019 at 05:13 PM

      i ordered 3 plus 3 for free bill $229.00 still waiting for the bottles that was 3 weeks agoo have sent 2 emails NOTHING came back still waiting i had $398.00 in my accountnothing else was bought on that day now i have nothing

      Reply
    • Nut 12/12/2019 at 03:14 PM

      This is the "Me Too" movement.
      I ordered the package 3 plus 3 free for $ 37:00 US dollars. I was charged $225:00 No invoice came in the package. When I called them, I was told not to worry about the invoice. When I got it I told them that I was going to send it back and was told that I had to go to their website. They have no direct website, just a few sites that talked about their scamming

      Reply
    • Vera 12/13/2019 at 05:04 PM

      SCAM!!! I ordered this product Oct.1st (2 1/2 months ago). Order and Tracking # were provided. Not able to track a thing. I have been in touch with them 4 times. They reassured me that they are sending it again and that I will receive it in 7 to 10 days. Zero!!! They then stopped communicating when I said I would go to credit card Co and even media. Just extended my satisfaction warranty to 120 days from 60......for what????? I have no product. Asked for money back to no avail.

      Contacted credit card company. Hope they can help.

      Reply
    • Report #196140 12/23/2019 at 12:33 AM

      Please note: This is a one-time purchase only. You are NOT enrolled in to a membership or subscription. There will be no further charges beyond this purchase.

      The charge will appear on you bank statement as: verywellfitness.com 8557816138

      Order Number: 11993403
      Placed: 12/02/2019 07:16pm
      Quantity: Ultra CBD Extract - 6 bottles

      Sales Tax: (0.00%) $0.00
      Price: $37.50 each
      All Orders Are Billed In USD Currency

      Hello Lynne,

      Thank you for contacting Customer Care. We are here to ...
      -------------------
      numerous emails sent regarding tracking number, no tracking number to date sent/ last email was 23rd dec from jocylene at support
      all other emails i have received from them seems to be all the same
      they scammed me for $258 aud, now in hands on fraud team at bank

      Reply
    • lynne 12/23/2019 at 12:37 AM

      THIS IS A SCAM, they did me for $258aud, i have notified my bank and they have put in hands of fraud team , cancelled my card to be on the safe side,

      PLEASE BE AWARE PEOPLE

      Reply
    • June 12/28/2019 at 10:58 AM

      This is definitely a scam, I did receive the product 6 x 300mg CBD oil - told it was 39dollars for 3 and another 3 for free. In the meantime, they were 39 dollars each. I am a pensioner and cannot afford this. They also sent me and charged me for 3 x Omega 3 Fish Oils which I difinitely did not order. I contacted my credit card company immediately but said there was nothing I could do. I have requested an address to return the product, to no avail. I live in South Africa, so the exchange rate it extortionate.

      Reply
    • Kas 01/14/2020 at 12:11 AM

      My dad purchased from them and so did I and it's absolutely not CBD oil!
      They say they offer a money back guarantee so we emailed and returned the product.
      They recieved my dads returned package over 2 months ago and no refund just a bunch of run around.
      Mine was sent back and recieved a month ago and ive got the same issue.
      They just keep saying they have to wait for the returns to match the order to us which is a load of shit because the details are in the box with the returned product!
      100% a scam!

      Reply
    • Report #200890 01/15/2020 at 03:00 AM

      I ordered 6 Bottles of Ultra CBD Extract with 3 of the bottles being free, however I was charged for 6 bottles. Took ages to get a Tracking Number from them when they advised the item was sent and when it finally arrived they sent Ultra Hemp Extract in stead of the Ultra CBD Extract when I sent them an email they confirmed I ordered Ultra CBD Extract then they came back and said it is the same satuff with the old label on it. Tastes like Peppermint and does nothing.
      -------------------
      Keep away at all costs

      Pseudonym : Stay Fit, Live Healthy Commitment to excellen

      Reply
    • Vicki 01/22/2020 at 11:38 PM

      Facebook should check first to see if they are legitimate

      should not be allowed to use Facebook
      get your act together

      will be suing

      Reply
    • Eileen 01/29/2020 at 01:14 AM

      I ordered 3 trial bottles and 3 free with a complimentary product but was charged New Zealand $359.00 plus another fee of $95.67.

      The site is so misleading you have to call it a scam because it is deliberately designed in such a way to trick purchasers. Now that I have seen so many people have been ripped off I will contact my bank to see if I can get a refund.

      Reply
    • jose mena 02/03/2020 at 06:46 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lena 03/08/2020 at 10:10 PM

      I have been waiting for four months for my order....yet a friend got hers in two weeks. They have stayed in touch and answered all my emails which there has been many. They even gave two refunds of $17 for my shipping costs. This has been the most frustrating interaction I have ever had. I’m now putting in a refund with my bank.

      Reply
    • Report #221355 04/16/2020 at 11:43 PM

      on the 24th of December 2019 i received this.....
      Your order has shipped!
      We are pleased to inform you that one or more of your items has been shipped. We are excited for you to start losing weight in a Balanced, Safe and Healthy Way.
      Please see the details of the shipment below.

      Order Number: 12121412
      Tracking Number: LZ253539472US
      Track your order by using your tracking number above at: https://webtrack.dhlglobalmail.com
      Please allow up to 48 hours for the tracking number to begin sh...
      -------------------
      I have contacted them many times on
      Support@ultrahempextract.com & keep getting told its being delayed ive asked for a refund which they dont acknowledge.
      ITs now april 2020 Im owed over $300. i have MS & was wanting to use it for pain..
      what can i do to get my money back, is this a scam?
      Thanks
      michelle B

      Fraudulent email : support@ultrahempextract.com
      Pseudonym : Maria M,

      Reply
    • Frankie 05/31/2020 at 12:03 AM

      I sent for these and also received the omega 3 I must admit to Me it seems to work, I hope that the oil is pure because I am on my third bottle.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.