SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
iptvrx.com support@iptvrx.com +15398883786

Date10/04/2019
Fraudulent emailsupport@iptvrx.com
Pseudonymiptvrx
Url / Websitehttps://iptvrx.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 539-888-3786 (ou 0015398883786)
Scam contentsIt pretend to sell iptv panels, mag and android boxes, but accept only bitcoins. I sent him 200 USD to buy an android box, but I never received anything.
Comment / ReviewFirst I sent him an email to ask about his products, then he tell me that we must talk on WhatsApp because is easier. After 20-30 min of talking and negotiation I send him 200USD in bitcoins. After that he disappear and reappear two weeks later (same website, different phone number). I contact him again, on telegram this time, and after 5 min of talking with me asking him where are my product he disappear again.
I know my money are lost and I want only to prevent the others about this scam.

Attachment(s)
  • fraudulent website
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • IPTV Rx 10/04/2019 at 09:42 PM

        This guy paid the wrong person and he is saying my website is a scam, uneducated, no proof. We never had what's app and he never bought from us.

        Reply
      • opt 10/08/2019 at 09:48 PM

        IPTV RX is a scammer do not trust him. He says his name is Mike and uses the telegram app He blocks your # after u pay. This is his fake # 539 888 3786. I have family in the FBI and he will be in jail soon enough. He has broken a # of federal laws. Mike 15 to 30 years hope you like jail.

        Reply
      • opt 10/08/2019 at 09:53 PM

        https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2061105.0
        Warning: One or more bitcointalk.org users have reported that they believe that the creator of this topic displays some red flags which make them high-risk. (Login to see the detailed trust ratings.) While the bitcointalk.org administration does not verify such claims, you should proceed with extreme caution.

        August 02, 2017, 06:18:01 PM

        #1

        Please read the ad before contacting us. We only accept Bitcoin / Litecoin / Ethereum and crypto currency as payment.

        No E-transfer or PayPal.

        support@iptvrx.com

        Telegram/ SMS + 1 539 888 3786 – https://t.me/iptvrx

        www.iptvrx.com - Visit our website

        24/7 Contact us.

        Please READ THE AD before CONTACTING. IF you are buying from another province or country, BITCOIN/LITECOIN/Ethereum or any other Crypto Currency is the only PAYMENT METHOD. Due to the current ongoing situation with the legality of IPTV, BITCOIN or any other Crypto Currency is only PAYMENT METHOD. Please read below on how to pay with Crypto Currencies.

        If you cannot pay this way please find another seller.

        To find a Bitcoin ATM closest to you, please visit www.coinatmradar.com. You go to the Bitcoin ATM with the barcode we send you, scan that barcode on the machine and insert cash and you will be activated on our service!

        You can also buy bitcoin & other cryptos at www.coinbase.com with your credit card.

        Here are the servers we offer in our super panel all in one or just a single panel :

        IPTV Guys COD123, IPTV Express, Maghreb StarTV, Gold... Read more

        Reply
      • opt 10/08/2019 at 10:12 PM

        Domain Name: IPTVRX.COM

        Registry Domain ID: 2410459151_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN

        Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ilovewww.com

        Registrar URL: http://www.ilovewww.com

        Updated Date: 2019-09-18T08:19:23Z

        Creation Date: 2019-07-08T00:44:50Z

        Registry Expiry Date: 2021-07-08T00:44:50Z

        Registrar: Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd

        Registrar IANA ID: 1741

        Registrar Abuse Contact Email:

        Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:

        Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited

        Name Server: NS1.HYPERFLUX500.COM

        Name Server: NS2.HYPERFLUX500.COM

        DNSSEC: unsigned

        Domain Name: TME.COM

        Registry Domain ID: 1324396_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN

        Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.netart-registrar.com

        Registrar URL: http://www.netart-registrar.com

        Updated Date: 2019-03-08T14:35:31Z

        Creation Date: 1997-06-12T04:00:00Z

        Registry Expiry Date: 2024-06-11T04:00:00Z

        Registrar: NetArt Registrar Sp. z o.o.

        Registrar IANA ID: 1456

        Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@netart-registrar.com

        Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +48 22 454 48 85

        Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok

        Name Server: NS1.TME.PL

        Name Server: NS2.TME.PL

        Reply
      • Phil 11/08/2019 at 09:46 AM

        I got scammed by this person myself, with a different company. The whois happens to be the same as is here. Tracked it thru whois!!!!!
        Watch out for silverspringspharmacy.com and fedexdiscreetshipping is also a scam by the same person!!!

        Reply
      • epserver 12/10/2019 at 05:49 PM

        Really fraud, i also cheated by same company. really bast***..

        Reply
      • Aggy 12/12/2019 at 10:03 PM

        Same here. The guy sounded like he knew what he was talking about. Sent him money and never heard back. I had a feeling something was up but I thought I'd take a chance. Never again. Loser.

        Reply
      • IPTV buyer 07/07/2020 at 12:29 AM

        I have his voice for recoding and when we talk together with him. I think that help all for.

        Reply
      • Sandy 08/24/2020 at 05:40 PM

        They post a ads for IPTV Super Panel and mag/ formular box on Kijiji . Tell his name is Joy Hosting. I transfer $700. But after disappeared. I am looking a scammer, I am an IT Professional. I have already filled a case against them, they are Canadian. We are very close to them. Each person will receive Money back. We got lots of foot print.

        Reply
      • lokter 01/20/2021 at 10:10 AM

        He is still at it, scammed me for $400 worth of bit coins. Should have known better. You get blocked after you pay.

        Spam his new information

        Telegram/ SMS +1-580-329-2670

        https://t.me/iptvrx

        Reply
      • Report #339329 03/13/2021 at 01:39 PM

        Scams using bitcoin and crypto for iptv reseller panels
        -------------------
        Scammed me out of 250

        Pseudonym : Iptvrx.com
        Telephone : 9185589858

        Reply
      • babs 05/22/2022 at 08:24 PM

        his phone number now is +1-418-741-2528

        Reply
      • Report #605661 02/08/2023 at 07:05 AM

        this site is fishing customers , and you contact with them you pay and is block you

        Telephone : +14187412528

        Reply
      • Ntinos 02/08/2023 at 04:30 PM

        guys is scammed me for 180$ on 05/02/23 is playing very serious guy... is same is block me after payment . why his web https://iptvrx.com still working . i contact with hosting in malesia to report him and nothing. i check the bitcoin transaction he use 2 bitcoin wallet , very fast is tranfer the bitcoin . i report him to FBI all ready is stolen 6.200$ stay far of this guy .

        Reply
      • Report #616763 03/04/2023 at 04:11 PM

        We currently are offering 10% discount today only on all Super Panels & Single Panels
        -------------------
        On 2023-02-08 22:31, Meta Earth30 wrote:
        > You are spam, I check the transactions total 6185.11$ you have
        > stolen.. Smile now
        > Put down your site , ur I do!
        >
        > Sent from Yahoo Mail [1]
        >
        >
        > Links:
        > ------
        > [1] https://overview.mail.yahoo.com/?.src=iOS

        today's response (As you wish.)
        he continues to rob people

        Telephone : +14187412528

        Reply
      • Ryktara 07/25/2023 at 11:40 AM

        Guy took 200$ and blocked me on whatsapp.
        +1 (581) 807-4768 Using this number. Stay away

        Reply
      • Report #721370 12/15/2023 at 10:56 PM

        Please dont give this guy any money! he is a FRAUD!!!!
        SCAMMER does not sell IPTV. Stole $600 from me.
        -------------------
        AVOID AND DO NOT TALK or USE THIS SERVICE.

        Pseudonym : IPTVRX
        Telephone : +19294430527

        Reply
      • Almost a Sucker 04/03/2024 at 04:08 AM

        Glad I found this page. His new number is +1 (438) 764-6942 || 438-764-6942 || 4387646942

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.