SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
abusalam11@aol.fr +22657597948 Mr Abu Salam

Date10/02/2019
Fraudulent emailabusalam11@aol.fr
PseudonymMr Abu Salam
Telephone+226 57 59 79 48 (ou 0022657597948) (more info)
Scam contentsX-Apparently-To: christianrouvier@yahoo.com; Wed, 02 Oct 2019 11:22:30 +0000
Return-Path:
Authentication-Results: mta4365.mail.ne1.yahoo.com;
dkim=pass (ok) header.i=@aol.fr header.s=a2048;
spf=pass smtp.mailfrom=@aol.fr;
dmarc=pass(p=quarantine sp=NULL dis=none) header.from=aol.fr;
X-YahooFilteredBulk: 87.248.110.30
Received-SPF: pass (domain of aol.fr designates 87.248.110.30 as permitted sender)
X-YMailISG: HdExNx0WLDunxhTEu0xqhS1OfNWJV5mbis.qq6ywFFtfWAcc
8HYndAX.hAUnIJF13NBvVYphECDgYO.ngKTHHqREfKL1kMPyOCnx8l47vpSr
QnssuQJJhH8mPVB.Bq60O3J1vsvFJC80WwoNu8jVj90V6LJLrd4WOgTFrrxZ
KHPt5dJAEKLnnzNrlia82cv0wFjxQLZjH6b6NCC5wf0ZD7V5EBKYngIoFJul
zzW8FkSXeSb0YNA8i26rhZPF0SYmTTcevciGEcYcovBvXOFSjSjPR8veaZVI
hnoGybOAM2fnXtNln1hvxn94GQmvc9InK2XfV5Y_w93N_frdGaE1FaU1qFhL
ghbT_ZPMTRkwA1Jw1fbZEbHI9JiEZVjrgKraR.Bpkh12..M0Igw7mdIUMRkH
f6aDBSKNYUSVXn6b8SzvNX45Dcps2uhRRkxAIbYkG69nvBSpxSP_UP8FjMWB
sHX96F0CuwTtxRYmG1XLgMvejJLHkZy6VOkhWbOTV.kOr4.6aDEGWP77l.gY
XW6Z4m9bQ_JgTB9iLjrsCsZaAGJuuffW4Erm7s2z4PiLv4fv3muX3kG.1bAo
uDsCiMOHV_wCsf1Jca8Ot5omFtiy5N8B0FLyC_EzWZwNRrpwznciteW1hDMv
3AEA49X7lqV7uVPVHzZgEwflT_ghmLdE5gd0NjFJ4i3FeBIvVnK10noNaq5P
.IImAf2dIAruTTUujLTC9b6DrINbJkVAcxTnDdXG75VaL41nKo_yUqsy6ESn
IlC6KmC9fDb6ztebGLsYUF4KDtetUVMg1MuKIpIz2N.SkIIPeGo8G64bovXK
Q_lYGgJ5VFn0_EuGT2Wo1taycOn8BP1H63JhrrJdZsmTR8LJQtgMT5lRPldz
EdwzO11nmwrXCAOyPNhjpAK3ntVb4jXEKcOY63xOS7GGgld_wgBKnH2EfuVU
5RQ4l0jGe1Q0kdpOh20J2IjJjTAzEL1.lmy6D0E9Q8k2WmARjAIy9LFfhTYC
QdwPSTEdM2MMNQtofURwJkG9DY8fPbbTygEmon55tsjW_FPumAA.lLVkUwNt
I2FUY1wr7FE2T0CopYJge3wz.PHvKM4Ss_TuCwhnSrqQ4.i9EyGPSxjUBViA
ftdoHzpcsBuqoe4XiYA3Q7cNMxOoDfsF.V2pKJFZTBBfSy2v10C7aB.qCn1u
gF1XS660LooKyGqaBb2gPkwIFLsYUUlXEWDqeHMr9Z_44S3YRJmlPFnsdsgP
YngapAmNBVJu
X-Originating-IP: [87.248.110.30]
Received: from 10.217.144.139 (EHLO sonic307-53.consmr.mail.ir2.yahoo.com) (87.248.110.30)
by mta4365.mail.ne1.yahoo.com with SMTPS; Wed, 02 Oct 2019 11:22:29 +0000
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha256; c=relaxed/relaxed; d=aol.fr; s=a2048; t=1570015348; bh=WCMmakktVfiP7ewp17/cWazFontrznMz48FOABSxT58=; h=From:To:Date:Subject:From:Subject; b=fIC1HDbOSwh3qEvhQvHFge10GuH1z3u52gKlDewi9Uf7/etAZmfQEDHklgeOXV1tcrb3uO1H+dYPx661bLum0aAM903DKlU2kmRdTyuGudk9HkfV9AAitKBZZd7jaEQpKaDq31x7EpmRujsE5pDQjZvAW2K5DUdOhWwQTu2kAVi0m4/bfpkWmhJ9ukRCnYdYlPgVI53LSAwZMRA8ZGyuUzxGmGXOkVr+g3/tSn64ijruvO31+HNAlUUCTClWRQAHE91gmLi1fVLNwee+K8N1bLLI62b/jt/3Q/A6Ntfyrca/3vUIhJ8amwvzOyNQGRTNVbLCzpFp1vGV0pdLHHyO0g==
X-YMail-OSG: 1kZCKsYVM1k5J6mjQ9ftJopEnpDjNJ_uuov9.Y8z8yoEpSQOPNVsKi1MbFiAmcy
siG0FuQlW_m2HznIxdZftviygqe9Cr8T8SjGdcos6YSvKirkt1Q6Nei9eI2gGwdwUGQJ8Pzcyp4b
WhwARV5CzLPoEkTHmgwImda5748End15aqzB7_kZlVZL8CwKiIOs8J_hMZtOr2KnijN3ROtdXdXp
0OCgzlC7kuXVKz83IpOaVuf2I404zU6QuyGPe5lyaaQ3DrUcWCjUodbkYjnhzUAns4E2u3EauFpy
nrpWxO6Z3i4iK3VlFrzuXFkOWFjeabZ7hBIOv3iNSvSJHuW4eaFYc.Vr48aTQTke_gD5jdq7IfwX
nAduuVbyq6kVZXxhDzmchOh8uKI2psgYsi1VR6q9c8rrUh9ptTleBKNS64gzHj4OLgmpH0DQei8I
cbXKj6l1FJKg9NMPO7vcd6TBGJowNJLN6dnOhgWv5HhVIO1q6oxHpSW44BpyGTX9h_8CWu6fJaMw
h2T2nlF2O1s8uOGplEaJnv57aQMW6F9RAWZL7hYAefq0qAthtL8hvK.HSutL6FlMcE502UgJ5Vy7
GPk_lNGJAK8UQ51h_4jTVKyzQf1OkQm6wU_9u4MG7gt5eJBfhfjq.D.QVlwqrdE6lc65DGVp19tI
z3Yjf6bnOnmckw7dkEY3AhoLDP1ZUyalQkXV2Fz1V2aF7RDJBf1uOnWb.k84SA3rpuAd1Nk3mZT9
T.e0OAsFDP138X4mTod3eCnJsoy8y75_MVDtVuhXfllE8hudRGlrF3ePawA1Vkjnp8F46iKcf_k.
zzwVWVbG11scl_DaV6qYBEtL0xiBd6rbwkYEhnxIxsR02xVIXim99iebAs4KFOWD91V0LRWIOokt
T4.GDbabKTHYaiCFJiEWfXSzK362mMrxUHreqleU6PabSpxwSy_D5LkTs23mpTJ4XwLlo.w_kbEw
scHARNAZmcWb1F.6OKH2NpTBc28dCfVt6keDcvCDAAMp.mWKxlf3Ikl61ZhhlH54XCqh_EHoj83x
EDB5OBW4alcHpToKnfxZQaXaHfdq38YX8KAxIm6bosXtQQ3QjflAT.Tks.ovTKXBTQqFuahRwcdI
CVMSgP6NgvB2cFB4MPmEP6.9VfkQ_J_x47EwSVez51H7fLCUeylF4NmYxoqzZXGbTBVtBWVK9P76
_VlfJFxq3KMRys.e9yWg17kHWmu4I9as6MDDdh6t3R7bKkPEKcgrAQAg9r4io3IQ9WMBEnviVLeR
rFPC3upbwUOYXCiCxKIU7TWN3j3hg2_Vvhcgs6YHUNTtxK83pdLp37rSnxMv9Pqv4puyUlQ3NXgB
vrw--
Received: from sonic.gate.mail.ne1.yahoo.com by sonic307.consmr.mail.ir2.yahoo.com with HTTP; Wed, 2 Oct 2019 11:22:28 +0000
Received: by smtp408.mail.ir2.yahoo.com (Oath Hermes SMTP Server) with ESMTPA ID 9f02167c3ad5726f29dc5fbe8d2ca8c7;
Wed, 02 Oct 2019 11:22:27 +0000 (UTC)
From: "Mr. Abu Salam"
To:
X-Mailer: Barca 2.8 (4400) - EXPIRED EVALUATION VERSION
X-URL: http://www.pocomail.com/
Date: Wed, 2 Oct 2019 11:22:42 -0900
Message-ID:
Subject: urgent information
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="iso-8859-1"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable
X-Antivirus: Avast (VPS 191002-0, 10/01/2019), Outbound message
X-Antivirus-Status: Clean
Content-Length: 2452
X-Antivirus: Avast (VPS 191002-0, 02/10/2019), Inbound message
X-Antivirus-Status: Clean

Attention,

This is to inform you that we have been working towards the eradication of =
fraudsters and scam Artists in Africa with the help of the Organization of =
African Unity (OAU) United Nations (UN), European Union (EU) and FBI.

We have been able to track down some scam artist in various parts of Africa=
n countries which includes (Nigeria, Republic of Benin, Burkina Faso Ghana =
and Senegal with cote d'ivoire ) and they are all in Government custody now=
, they will appear at International Criminal Court (ICC) soon for Justice.

During the course of investigation, they were able to recovered some funds =
from these scam artists and IMF organization have ordered the funds recove=
red to be shared among the 10 Lucky people listed around the World as a com=
pensation.

This notice is been directed to you because your email address was found in=
one of the scam Artists file and computer hard-disk while the investigatio=
n, maybe you have been scammed. You are therefore being compensated with su=
m of ($950,000.00) valid into an (ATM Card Number 4061 7305 5109 2935.

Since your email address is among the lucky beneficiaries who will receive =
a compensation funds, we have arranged your payment to be paid to you throu=
gh ATM VISA CARD and deliver to your postal address with the Pin code as to=
enable you withdrawal maximum of $5,000 on each withdrawal from any Bank A=
TM Machine of your choice, until all the funds are exhausted.

The ATM Card with Security Pin number shall be delivered to you via courier=
Service depending on your choice.

In order to proceed with this transaction, you will be required to contact =
the agent in-charge (Mr. Eric Dieudonne) Kindly look below to find appropri=
ate contact information:

CONTACT AGENT NAME: Mr. Eric Dieudonne
PHONE NUMBER: +226 57 59 79 48
Email: ( ericdieudonne1800@gmail.com )

You will be required to e-mail him with the following information:

YOUR FULL NAME:
YOUR AGE:
ADDRESS:
YOUR COUNTRY:
CITY:
DIRECT CONTACT PHONE NUMBER:
OCCUPATION:

We advice you to stop all communications with everyone regarding your payme=
nt as we have short listed to deliver to you and now urge you to comply and=
receive your ATM Card funds.

Thanks for your understanding as you follow instructions while I wait to he=
ar from you today.

Yours in Services
Mr. Abu Salam

--
This email has been checked for viruses by Avast antivirus software.
https://www.avast.com/antivirus
Comment / Reviewtelephone from a Burkina Faso contact name Eric Dieudonne
ericdieudonne1800@gmail.com false contact of course report abuse
scam donation and illegal transfer of money trough ATM credit card
with a wrong number

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +226 57 59 79 48

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +226 57 59 79 48
Country
Burkina Faso
Territory
Burkina Faso