Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
pld.work@gmail.com +447767573298 Cross Alan David
| Date | 09/28/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pld.work@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Cross Alan David |
| Url / Website | https://www.safecentre.shop/ebay.co.uk/buyingwithconfidence |
| Telephone | +44 7767 573298 (ou 00447767573298) |
| Scam contents | I'm glad that you still wish to buy my car and thanks for your fast reply. As I told you from the beginning, I have a host of people ready to buy my car and I never thought that I will have a problem in choosing the buyer. People from different countries ask me to keep my car for them. Now I have to make a decision and see who will buy the car. I have done some researching and the best way to close the deal is through eBay. I'll start an auction on eBay and the payment will be sent to eBay Group. The transaction fits the Vehicle Protection plan and will be covered by eBay. Vehicle Purchase Protection reimburses buyers who are involved in a vehicle transaction through their program. The program provides reimbursement for all the situations that can appear in a transaction. After the payment is confirmed and secured by eBay I can come and deliver the car by myself in Berlin So, the final price is 7000euro.... I will explain you again how it works: 1- I will list the auction on eBay 2- I will send you the link so you can buy it. 3- After you'll hit the buy it now button you must pay to eBay in maximum 48 hours 4- After the payment is confirmed and secured by eBay I can come and deliver the car by myself on the next day. 5- Here you will find all the info about eBay: https://www.safecentre.shop/ebay.co.uk/BuyingWithConfidence In this way, both are safe. You will see and test the car before you will buy it, and me I will know for sure that I will not make a trip just for fun. If you are agree with me then please let me know and I will list the car on eBay and send you the link so you can buy it . If you wish to speak more details with me please feel free to call me on my mobile number : 0044/ 776 757 3298. I have only one request, never call between 13:00 and 15:00 or later than 22:00 pm., as we have two little children. Please let me know your decision. Cheers! |
| Comment / Review | Fraudulent attempt to sell non existent car
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
