SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
hepzibah@theliontriumphs.com +332028168884 Revivalist Hepzibah Nanna

Date09/18/2019
Fraudulent emailhepzibah@theliontriumphs.com
PseudonymRevivalist Hepzibah Nanna
Url / Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/pg/loveified/about/?ref=page_internal
Telephone+332028168884
Scam contentshepzibah@theliontriumphs.com RestorationofHopeMin Been scamming for several years under various pseudonyms, Aurora In The desert, GemJean Caitlyn Jean Nanna is her given name, legally changed to Hepzibah when she became known on Social Media as Cait the Con. She uses $$ to travel to London, Paris, Turks & Caicos, Canada, Iceland, Hawaii, Las Vegas, Austin Texas, claims she;s a street minister & shows videos of herself praying at Rocks or Ocean Waves. Claims she's also working for the FBI as a consultant, she has no job, lives with her parents at 29yrs old, travels all over by claiming it's ministry related. Check her Facebook photos, it's pretty narcissistic & lots of tourist pics and herself in costumes. They target elderly, Disabled Veterans and Nurses cause they also ask for narcotics.
Comment / Reviewhttps://offthereservationweb.wordpress.com/2017/09/16/hepzibah-nanna-is-a-fraud/
https://offthereservationweb.wordpress.com/2017/12/31/the-deceit-of-cait-the-con/
https://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/newfoundland-labrador/bomb-threat-st-john-s-bail-1.5180577
https://www.citynews1130.com/2019/06/21/u-s-evangelist-companion-charged-for-alleged-bomb-threat-in-st-johns/
https://globalnews.ca/news/5728442/u-s-pair-charged-with-bomb-threat-st-johns/
https://sjlcouncilsblog.wordpress.com/ this is their blog which has nothing to do with religion but they also claim they're saving kids at border, they're not. Review her FB or Twitter https://twitter.com/sjlguardians?lang=en

Attachment(s)
  • Twitter post asking for $$ for Caribbean
  • always post's bible verses when asking for money
  • more posts asking for money, they also claim they're victims & use this to gain sympathy, use guilt and shame to get donations.
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #178753 09/18/2019 at 12:58 AM

        this group impersonate people claims they're working with FBI in danger of being kidnapped & need money to get to safe house, .they're using religion to shame, guilt and intimidate followers.
        -------------------
        https://offthereservationweb.wordpress.com/2017/09/16/hepzibah-nanna-is-a-fraud/
        https://offthereservationweb.wordpress.com/2017/12/31/the-deceit-of-cait-the-con/
        https://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/newfoundland-labrador/bomb-threat-st-john-s-bail-1.5180577
        https://www.citynews1130.com/2019/06/21/u-s-evangelist-companion-charged-for-alleged-bomb-threat-in-st-johns/
        https://globalnews.ca/news/5728442/u-s-pair-charged-with-bomb-threat-st-johns/
        https://sjlcouncilsblog.wordpress.com/ this is their blog which has nothing to do with religion but they also claim they're saving kids at border, they're not. Review her FB or Twitter https://twitter.com/sjlguardians?lang=en

        Fraudulent email : sharyncollins@tutanota.com
        Url / Website : twitter.com/sjlguardians
        Pseudonym : SharynCollins TeamAvocado

        They are NOT in danger , NOT FBI agents, they're conning, using fear, religion, danger, prayers
        A third person involved is Johnny Matthes , has a rap sheet in California
        so they're using several different paypal accounts to have people send them money

        Reply
      • Jean A Poeschl 09/18/2019 at 12:57 PM

        yes and they continue to ask for money and post photos on their revivalist website of them in fancy hotels, restaurants and shopping all on money donated to keep them safe or minister to people

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.