SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shoponar.com

Date09/17/2019
Url / Websitewww.shoponar.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAnother scam google shop claiming to sell $400 dollar SE Big Ripper BMX bikes for only $89. Dont fall for it, its a scam money laundering site.
Comment / Reviewscam

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Baker 09/19/2019 at 02:26 PM

        I found this warning by googling "shoponar" after finding their claim to sell me a $120 TI 84 plus CE graphing calculator for $55. The company is in China. But I have no hard evidence the ad is a scam. It just makes me leery of finding out the hard way

        Reply
      • Brett 09/19/2019 at 11:33 PM

        Dont do it bud. trust me you will regret it. these scammers have been around a long time. they will take the money but wont sendyou ANYTHING. 100% positive.. just read the reviews bro.. its not rocket science. But hey its your money. do as you wish.

        Reply
      • vdt 09/24/2019 at 12:00 AM

        Ordered $65 worth of stuff. Find out later that it was a pretty shady outfit. Multiple email inquiries have received ZERO response. Complete scam site.

        Reply
      • Makenzie 09/25/2019 at 09:12 PM

        So you mean to say I just lost $50?

        Reply
      • Harl 09/26/2019 at 03:30 PM

        They sold me a argon tank for 79.95 which normally is 330.00

        Reply
      • Sarah 09/29/2019 at 12:57 PM

        Ordered a Nutrisystem starter kit for $14.95. I've purchased the same thing before from another online site for $19.95 so it seemed legit. Apparently it's not though. Several emails and calls with no response and of course I never received what I thought I had purchased.

        Save your money, it's a SCAM!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.