SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.mrotin.com

Date09/16/2019
Url / Websitewww.mrotin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSCAMMERS! Do NOT give this site your credit card details. This scam site claims to sell $400 dollar SE SO Cal bmx bikes for only $94. Dont fall for it, its a scam to steal your credit card number! If youve been scammed file a report at ic3.gov and the FBI WILL investigate it.
Comment / ReviewMoney Laundering site

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • morris 09/16/2019 at 08:49 PM

        Almost brought 3 bikes for my kids. Thanks alot to whom ever posted this scam report!

        Reply
      • BB 09/16/2019 at 11:29 PM

        www.shopezla.com is a scam CHRISTMAS SHOP setup by the same cyber criminals. Do not go anywhere near it this Christmas!!!!!!!

        • Rick.he 12/22/2020 at 11:26 AM

          Shopezla.com is not a scam. Also, this site is not about Christmas. They sell just motor boats and yachts. Shopezla.com is like a boat shop so please check again. I think the site’s owner had changed. Shopezla just promotes new and used boats.

        Reply
      • Alejandro 09/17/2019 at 04:54 PM

        Made a search for a Nutrition Supplement and this showed up first in google with a cheaper price as other places but still reasonable. After completing the purchase, the message "Oops you are not allowed to perform this action appeared." Then I realized that the site was supposedly a clothing site. A search in the site itself for the supplement shielded no results. Checked my credit card and the money was charged anyway.

        • Rea 09/18/2019 at 09:48 AM

          Same thing happend to me too! What did you do to stop the fraudulent charge?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.